info@orienteering.ie

Results

Belfield (UCD Campus)

08.10.2006

Local Event

Short Long

Short

Name Class Club Time
1 Stephen Walsh M Three Rock 22:43 Fix
2 Max M21 Dublin University 30:40:00 Fix
3 Hazel Convery W65 Three Rock 34:08:00 Fix
4 Mark Young M14 Curragh-Naas 34:34:00 Fix
5 Laura Cox W14 South East 34:57:00
6 Cathal O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 38:20:00 Fix
7 Laura W21 Dublin University 39:57:00 Fix
8 Clodagh Moran W6 Three Rock 40:49:00 Fix
9 Katie Donovan W6 Ajax 43:27:00 Fix
10 Jack Donovan M8 Ajax 43:27:00 Fix
11 T.J. Malone M8 Ajax 43:27:00 Fix
12 Aoife McCowanen W Three Rock 49:26:00
13 Blathnaid Martin W14 Dublin University 51:24:00 Fix
14 Angela Cox W45 South East 51:26:00
15 Alan Crowe M8 Fingal 52:16:00 Fix
16 Ross Crowe M7 Fingal 52:24:00 Fix
17 Liam Convery M65 Three Rock 59:05:00 Fix
18 Jonathan Quinn M10 Great Eastern Navigators 60:20:00 Fix
19 Susie and Lindie Naughton W10 Three Rock 61:36:00 Fix
20 Niamh Moran W12 Three Rock 61:46:00 Fix
21 Laoise Brennan W5 Three Rock 65:37:00
22 David Perry M18 Dublin University 71:32:00 Fix
23 Grace Whittle W20 Dublin University 71:32:00 Fix
24 Jonathan Young M Three Rock 72:15:00
25 Adrian Foley M Three Rock 72:31:00
26 Roisin and Ruairi Long W10/M7 Ajax 74:42:00 Fix
27 Jean Mullen W70 Three Rock 75:43:00 Fix
28 Ciaran O'Goibin M7 Great Eastern Navigators 80:26:00 Fix
29 Finbarr O'Goibin M3 Three Rock 80:26:00
30 Siobhan Ni Ghoibin W5 Three Rock 80:26:00
31 Brid Ni Ghoibin W8 Three Rock 80:26:00
32 Dara O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 82:56:00 Fix
33 Shauna Galligan Three Rock M.P
34 Oran Galligan Three Rock M.P
35 Mairead O'Hanlon Three Rock M.P
36 Siobhan O'Hanlon Three Rock M.P
37 Santina Doherty W21 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
38 Aileen McGlone W21 Great Eastern Navigators DNF Fix
39 Louise Sloan W21 Three Rock DNF

Long

Name Class Club Time
1 Andrew Johnstone M21 New Zealand 26:10:00 Fix

Name Class Club Time
2 Gavan Doherty M21 Great Eastern Navigators 27:19:00 Fix

Long

Name Class Club Time
Niall Mc Alinden M21 Dublin University 27:38:00 N/C Fix
3 Schillinger OLV 28:08:00 Fix
4 Barry Cormack M21 Dublin University 28:52:00 Fix
5 Mike Long M40 Ajax 29:20:00 Fix
6 Sara Linse Great Eastern Navigators 29:41:00 Fix
7 Shane Enright M21 Three Rock 30:18:00
8 Brian Bell M50 Great Eastern Navigators 31:32:00 Fix
9 Andrew Cox M50 South East 32:33:00
10 Conor Fennell M21 University College Dublin 33:58:00 Fix
11 Wally Young M50 Curragh-Naas 35:20:00 Fix
12 Yossi Hai M21 Three Rock 37:34:00
13 Brendan Doherty M60 Great Eastern Navigators 38:26:00 Fix
14 D. Quinn M50 Great Eastern Navigators 40:22:00 Fix
15 Kevin O'Riordan M21 Three Rock 41:49:00
16 Mick Galligan Three Rock 44:16:00
17 E. O'Shea Three Rock 44:39:00
18 Colin Walsh M40 Setanta 44:51:00 Fix
19 Aine Ni Shuilleabhain W55 Three Rock 47:42:00 Fix
20 Barry Aldwell Three Rock 47:43:00
21 Ger Power W55 Three Rock 50:42:00 Fix
22 Brian Speiler M14 Ajax 51:15:00 Fix
23 Audrey Martin W20 Dublin University 54:43:00 Fix
24 Colm Moran M14 Three Rock 54:46:00 Fix
25 Avril Speiler W50 Ajax 56:46:00 Fix
26 Brian Hollinshead M65 Three Rock 59:52:00 Fix
27 Gillian Martin W21 Dublin University 60:35:00 Fix
28 C. Carroll M70 Three Rock 64:48:00 Fix
29 Tony Hynes Three Rock 70:06:00
30 Scout Group 2 Three Rock 78:01:00
31 Ray Linn M50 Fingal 83:12:00 Fix
32 Emma Linn W20 Fingal 83:12:00 Fix
33 Scout Group 1 Three Rock 83:30:00
34 Scout Group 3 Three Rock 94:10:00
35 Catherine King W40 Ajax M.P Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland