info@orienteering.ie

Results

Hellfire Wood - Leinster Schools Champs

13.03.2024

Schools Event (Closed)

5th Class Boys 5th Class Girls 6th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 1st Yr Boys 1st Yr Girls 2nd-3rd Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls TY Boys TY Girls 5th-6th Yr Boys 5th-6th Yr Girls

5th Class Boys

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Ethan Murphy Skryne NS 370 44:20:00 370 0
2 Daniel Stephens + Joshua Blair + Shane Campbell Rathfarnham Parish NS 330 46:47:00 350 20
3 Connor Greenan Skryne NS 320 39:54:00 320 0
4 Henry McGivern Skryne NS 290 40:30:00 290 0
5 Ryan Clear Scoil Bhride Nurney 280 43:31:00 280 0
6 Tom Downey Scoil Bhride Nurney 270 43:15:00 270 0
7 Fionnan Girvin Corduff N.S. 270 50:47:00 330 60
8 Bobby Fitzpatrick + Conor Mooney Rathfarnham Parish NS 260 38:47:00 260 0
9 Rory Shaw + Matthew Wilkinson Rathfarnham Parish NS 260 41:58:00 260 0
10 Jack Higginbottom Scoil Bhride Nurney 260 46:39:00 280 20
11 Kyle O'Reilly Skryne NS 240 30:31:00 240 0
12 Jack Geraghty Skryne NS 240 31:14:00 240 0
13 Harry McCormack Skryne NS 240 37:41:00 240 0
14 Ríoghan O'Donoghue Skryne NS 240 38:48:00 240 0
15 Josh Pratt + Sam Burke Rathfarnham Parish NS 230 35:50:00 230 0
16 Jack Farren + Liam Shirley Rathfarnham Parish NS 230 36:06:00 230 0
17 Conor O'Boyle Gaelscoil Chill Dara 220 38:20:00 220 0
18 Alasdair Piner Corduff N.S. 200 36:56:00 200 0
19 David Phillips Skryne NS 200 38:58:00 200 0
20 Fionn Muldoon Skryne NS 200 39:15:00 200 0
21 George White Corduff N.S. 200 40:50:00 200 0
22 Matthew Ryan Corduff N.S. 190 37:16:00 190 0
23 Cillian Abbott Skryne NS 190 43:53:00 190 0
24 Ruaraidh McGinn + Luke Ross Rathfarnham Parish NS 180 45:58:00 190 10
25 Patrick Shorten Skryne NS 170 42:14:00 170 0
26 Evan Ruigrok Corduff N.S. 170 44:22:00 170 0
27 Jenson Barugh Corduff N.S. 140 40:58:00 140 0
28 Eoghan Tully Corduff N.S. 140 47:08:00 170 30
29 Noah Fitzpatrick + Harry Trench Thornton Rathfarnham Parish NS 110 53:45:00 200 90
30 Tyler McGivergan Corduff N.S. 100 43:55:00 100 0
31 Andrew Scott Corduff N.S. 70 26:11:00 70 0
32 Alexander Sweeney Skryne NS 50 35:08:00 50 0
33 Josh Gaynor Skryne NS 40 36:15:00 40 0

5th Class Girls

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Sophia Howard + Sarah-Jane Redmond Rathfarnham Parish NS 370 44:30:00 370 0
2 Anna White + Orna McKee Rathfarnham Parish NS 270 49:36:00 320 50
3 Zoe Geraghty Skryne NS 240 40:49:00 240 0
4 Ava Fay Skryne NS 230 44:14:00 230 0
5 Elle Jay Carberry Skryne NS 210 40:19:00 210 0
6 Aoife Ward Skryne NS 200 48:03:00 240 40
7 Einin McCabe Corduff N.S. 190 40:16:00 190 0
8 Chloe Tackney Corduff N.S. 190 41:38:00 190 0
9 Willow Devoy + Sophia Galvin Rathfarnham Parish NS 150 45:09:00 160 10
10 Kate Harrington Skryne NS 150 47:54:00 180 30
11 Jessie James + Jessica O'Connor Rathfarnham Parish NS 140 45:15:00 150 10
12 Layla Rogan Skryne NS 140 47:17:00 170 30
13 Chloe Meharg Skryne NS 130 49:25:00 180 50
14 Caoimhe Egan Corduff N.S. 120 38:44:00 120 0
15 Sarah Killion Corduff N.S. 120 48:55:00 160 40
16 Elsa Stone Skryne NS 110 47:15:00 140 30
17 Grace Furlong Corduff N.S. 100 45:19:00 110 10
18 Daniela Ioanovici Corduff N.S. 90 46:21:00 110 20
19 Bláithín Hamill Skryne NS 70 49:24:00 120 50
20 Mae Masterson + Joshua Dodd Rathfarnham Parish NS 60 51:45:00 130 70
21 Jennifer Corry Skryne NS 50 31:07:00 50 0
22 Mia Nixon Brady Skryne NS 50 36:06:00 50 0
23 Eimear Murphy Skryne NS 40 33:33:00 40 0
24 Isabel Moore Skryne NS 40 37:12:00 40 0
25 Emily Fowley Skryne NS 40 38:24:00 40 0
26 Amber Wynne Skryne NS -1330 182:24:00 50 1380

6th Class Boys

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Adam Clear Scoil Bhride Nurney 450 56:52:00 570 120
2 Cael Naughton Skryne NS 350 42:02:00 350 0
3 Zacharia Soumare Skryne NS 350 44:15:00 350 0
4 Fionn Hassett Scoil San Treasa 330 26:57:00 330 0
5 Ross Mulvaney Skryne NS 310 38:03:00 310 0
6 Liam Looby Skryne NS 300 41:31:00 300 0
7 Cuan O'Bric & Fionn O'Bric Skryne NS 270 48:34:00 310 40
8 Noah Girard Skryne NS 210 54:03:00 310 100
9 Alex Dodd + Euan Sykes Rathfarnham Parish NS 180 37:23:00 180 0
10 Aidan Christle & Emmet MacNaughton + Josh Tilley Rathfarnham Parish NS 180 51:12:00 250 70
11 Daniel Moore Corduff N.S. 170 44:23:00 170 0
12 Andrew Cole + Ewan Mulhall Rathfarnham Parish NS 170 44:46:00 170 0
13 Michael Jackson & Harry Callaghan Skryne NS 170 48:08:00 210 40
14 Theo Dunne + Zach Murphy + Luke Sargent Rathfarnham Parish NS 160 42:49:00 160 0
15 Adam Ruigrok Corduff N.S. 160 46:26:00 180 20
16 Eric Doyle Skryne NS 130 41:28:00 130 0
17 Conor Wall Skryne NS 120 38:03:00 120 0
18 Paddy Cheshire Skryne NS 120 50:08:00 180 60
19 Niall Carroll Corduff N.S. 100 33:40:00 100 0
20 Olivier Florczak Corduff N.S. 100 44:58:00 100 0
21 Max McGivern Skryne NS 90 53:48:00 180 90
22 Elijah Byrne Stokes Corduff N.S. 90 53:51:00 180 90
23 Jack Killion Corduff N.S. 70 43:05:00 70 0
24 Tom Dillon + Jack Dwyer Rathfarnham Parish NS 50 65:33:00 260 210

6th Class Girls

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Emma Williams St Peters NS Dunboyne 340 41:17:00 340 0
2 Amelia Meenaghan & Aoibhinn Chapman Skryne NS 230 45:47:00 240 10
3 Aisling Doyle Skryne NS 200 48:10:00 240 40
4 Sarah Corry Skryne NS 170 38:55:00 170 0
5 Lottie Manley + Ruby Malone Rathfarnham Parish NS 160 41:34:00 160 0
6 Alice Hartford Corduff N.S. 160 41:54:00 160 0
7 Hannah Bowers + Lexi Kyle + Maisie Nolan Rathfarnham Parish NS 160 42:57:00 160 0
8 Hannah Jackson Skryne NS 160 44:10:00 160 0
9 Elsie Kirwan + Rachel Cole Rathfarnham Parish NS 140 37:02:00 140 0
10 Edith Fionda-Doyle + Nico Ward Pratt Rathfarnham Parish NS 140 46:38:00 160 20
11 Lauren Birney + Emma Whelan Rathfarnham Parish NS 140 47:33:00 170 30
12 Evie Naughton & Katie-May Nolan Skryne NS 120 45:56:00 130 10
13 Aoibheann Hoey Corduff N.S. 110 42:14:00 110 0
14 Laura Toomey Skryne NS 100 26:08:00 100 0
15 Romina Jifco Corduff N.S. 90 38:16:00 90 0
16 Abaigh Foley Skryne NS 90 40:30:00 90 0
17 Sophie Gibbons Skryne NS 90 42:24:00 90 0
18 Ellen Doyle Skryne NS 90 46:23:00 110 20
19 Serena Swan Skryne NS 70 44:42:00 70 0
20 Camilla Dowling + Simone Kane Rathfarnham Parish NS 70 61:09:00 240 170
21 Emma Vanstone Corduff N.S. 40 54:56:00 140 100
22 Kayleigh Cosgrave Corduff N.S. 0 58:11:00 140 140
23 Chloe Kane + Katie Buckley Rathfarnham Parish NS -10 64:06:00 190 200

1st Yr Boys

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Kieran Byrne Luttrellstown CC 250 47:54:00 280 30
2 Samuel Efe Luttrellstown CC 210 48:13:00 250 40
3 Philip Drozdowski Luttrellstown CC 210 48:33:00 250 40
4 Dawid Kura Balbriggan CC 190 42:49:00 190 0
5 Cayden Richardson Balbriggan CC 190 46:10:00 210 20
6 Abel Onutan Luttrellstown CC 180 51:20:00 250 70
7 Marwane Boulbadaoui Balbriggan CC 120 35:45:00 120 0
8 Joey Houlihan Balbriggan CC 100 36:28:00 100 0
9 Taghg Mc Cormack Balbriggan CC 100 48:26:00 140 40
10 Alex Neville Balbriggan CC 70 39:25:00 70 0
11 Auden Neumann Balbriggan CC 50 38:59:00 50 0

1st Yr Girls

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Deirbhle Hassett Mount Anville Sec School 530 43:55:00 530 0
2 Lena Doroszko Balbriggan CC 410 48:50:00 450 40
3 Isabelle O'Reilly & Elizabeth Ugrimova Mount Anville Sec School 330 49:26:00 380 50
4 Abbie Donnelly Balbriggan CC 170 57:01:00 300 130
5 Simone Walsh Balbriggan CC 90 39:46:00 90 0
6 Molly Mackay & Kerry O'Reilly Mount Anville Sec School 50 42:43:00 50 0
6 Nam Oyunbold & Kate Murphy Mount Anville Sec School 50 42:43:00 50 0
8 Afric Walsh & Amy Bradford & Meabh Walsh Mount Anville Sec School 40 75:45:00 350 310

2nd-3rd Yr Boys

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Liam O Domhnaill Colaiste Ghlor na Mara 700 31:38:00 700 0
2 Eanna Grennan Ramsgrange CS 700 40:28:00 700 0
3 Saul Casey Luttrellstown CC 330 44:11:00 330 0
4 Conor O Riordan Luttrellstown CC 330 44:49:00 330 0
5 Robert Kane Luttrellstown CC 320 45:43:00 330 10
6 Aaron Gaughan Luttrellstown CC 310 55:08:00 420 110
7 Riccardo Swift Rockbrook Park 300 49:57:00 350 50
8 Mikhail Serbaev Rockbrook Park 300 49:59:00 350 50
9 James Duffy Rockbrook Park 280 50:41:00 340 60
10 Matel Mhai Tcaci Rockbrook Park 270 42:19:00 270 0
11 Chengze Du Rockbrook Park 260 57:28:00 390 130
12 Noah Gibbons Rockbrook Park 260 57:35:00 390 130
13 Ruairi Carey Luttrellstown CC 250 50:33:00 310 60
14 Chengtai Du Rockbrook Park 250 58:07:00 390 140
15 Brian O'Meara Rockbrook Park 250 58:19:00 390 140
16 Philip Malloy Balbriggan CC 200 47:09:00 230 30
17 Dylan O'Sullivan Rockbrook Park 190 44:35:00 190 0
18 Timothy Chang Rong Lau Rockbrook Park 180 46:41:00 200 20
19 Logan Bissett Balbriggan CC 180 49:51:00 230 50
20 Daniel Kenny Rockbrook Park 170 45:20:00 180 10
21 Pep Sedo Flores Rockbrook Park 170 45:21:00 180 10
22 Edward Ochoa Rockbrook Park 170 45:44:00 180 10
23 Shane Keating Rockbrook Park 170 47:21:00 200 30
24 Antony Thompson Balbriggan CC 150 37:06:00 150 0
25 Oleg Drassovski Rockbrook Park 150 45:25:00 160 10
26 Andrew Jeffares Watts Rockbrook Park 150 47:29:00 180 30
27 Christopher Thompson Balbriggan CC 140 38:07:00 140 0
28 Rares Gheorghiu Rockbrook Park 140 48:55:00 180 40
29 Edward Matthew Lino-Lanigan Rockbrook Park 130 50:31:00 190 60
30 Nathan Akaruma Balbriggan CC 120 40:31:00 120 0
31 Gradi Lombadishe Luttrellstown CC 110 57:19:00 240 130
32 Kyle Gallagher Rockbrook Park 90 45:36:00 100 10
33 Santiago Jaimes Ochoa Rockbrook Park 70 55:02:00 180 110
34 Christopher Louis O'Brien Rockbrook Park 40 50:41:00 100 60
35 Steven Jijo Rockbrook Park 40 51:22:00 110 70
36 Pedro Rodriques Balbriggan CC 40 51:27:00 110 70
37 Vasile Stasenco Rockbrook Park 30 51:39:00 100 70
38 Eoin Anglin Rockbrook Park 30 52:23:00 110 80
39 Evan Eldo Rockbrook Park 20 52:35:00 100 80
40 Adria Byrne Rockbrook Park -190 107:07:00 440 630

2nd-3rd Yr Girls

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 NIAMH BROWNE The High School 700 43:30:00 700 0
2 Sadhbh Hassett Mount Anville Sec School 590 47:28:00 620 30
3 Aoife Masterson Cross and Passion College 540 42:42:00 540 0
4 Eliza Polakowska Luttrellstown CC 400 49:17:00 450 50
5 Mia Coquart Luttrellstown CC 390 50:35:00 450 60
6 Chloe Elliott Luttrellstown CC 260 48:26:00 300 40
7 Milana Rauktyte Luttrellstown CC 260 57:44:00 390 130
8 Rachel Liston & Chloe Cooper Mount Anville Sec School 220 63:16:00 410 190
9 Sophie Elliott Luttrellstown CC 190 44:42:00 190 0
10 Margarita Klimasina Balbriggan CC 160 39:55:00 160 0
11 Zoe Dunne & Medhbh Twamley Mount Anville Sec School 100 53:01:00 190 90
12 Taqqiyyah Ali & Kalina Kostecki Balbriggan CC 80 35:09:00 80 0
13 Leah Murray & Marzukah Abati Balbriggan CC 80 41:21:00 80 0
14 Stephanie Amadi Balbriggan CC 70 37:14:00 70 0
15 Cerys Mackenzie & Ava Quinn Mount Anville Sec School 50 37:31:00 50 0
16 Kayla Brown & Tara Doherty Mount Anville Sec School 20 62:43:00 200 180
17 Caoimhe Collins & Emily O'Brien Mount Anville Sec School 20 62:43:00 200 180
17 Ciara Reid & Emer Xin Mount Anville Sec School 10 63:51:00 200 190
19 Christina Lehane & Aoife O'Callaghan Mount Anville Sec School -200 81:17:00 170 370

TY Boys

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 GERRY BROWNE The High School 700 32:14:00 700 0
2 Peter Brennan Castleknock CC 560 56:46:00 680 120

TY Girls

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Anais Buckley Luttrellstown CC 260 48:29:00 300 40

5th-6th Yr Boys

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Eventas Riskus Luttrellstown CC 700 44:01:00 700 0
2 Conor Geoghegan GCC New Ross 360 46:52:00 380 20
3 Emmet Cassidy Luttrellstown CC 180 47:59:00 210 30

5th-6th Yr Girls

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Doireann Carey Luttrellstown CC 250 46:15:00 270 20
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland