info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

St Anne's Park

06.12.2023

Schools Event (Closed)

1st Yr Boys 1st Yr Girls 2nd-3rd Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls 5th-6th Yr Boys 5th-6th Yr Girls TY Boys TY Girls

1st Yr Boys

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Odhran Conlon DGS 360 40:45:00 360 0
2 Cayden Richardson Balbriggan CC 330 53:29:00 420 90
3 Stepan Skavronskij Rockbrook Park School 320 41:58:00 320 0
4 Odhran Cullen Rockbrook Park School 320 41:59:00 320 0
5 Wayne Zhang Rockbrook Park School 320 42:05:00 320 0
6 Rehan Jaseel DGS 320 42:33:00 320 0
7 Pedro Emygdio Luttrellstown CC 300 44:03:00 300 0
8 Jesus Rafael Serrano Garcia Rockbrook Park School 290 45:36:00 300 10
9 Hongshuo Yu Rockbrook Park School 290 45:41:00 300 10
10 Colm Fleming Rockbrook Park School 290 45:47:00 300 10
11 Jorge Jardim Rockbrook Park School 280 44:29:00 280 0
12 Luke Costello Rockbrook Park School 280 44:30:00 280 0
13 Calvin Joy Cyril Rockbrook Park School 280 44:35:00 280 0
14 Kieran Byrne  Luttrellstown CC 280 44:52:00 280 0
15 Marwane Boulbadaoui Balbriggan CC 280 48:31:00 320 40
16 Joey Houlihan Balbriggan CC 280 48:51:00 320 40
17 Mark Horan Castleknock CC 270 46:55:00 290 20
18 Hector Monge Navalon Rockbrook Park School 270 47:53:00 300 30
19 Adam O'Grady Rockbrook Park School 270 47:54:00 300 30
20 Aaron Michael (Aaron) McAuley Rockbrook Park School 270 47:56:00 300 30
21 Keith Kenny Balbriggan CC 260 63:49:00 450 190
22 Alex Neville Balbriggan CC 260 64:04:00 460 200
23 Alex Neville Balbriggan CC 260 64:37:00 460 200
24 Callum Vaas DGS 250 45:26:00 260 10
25 Noah Woods DGS 250 45:31:00 260 10
26 Feidhelm Matthews DGS 250 45:32:00 260 10
27 Anthony Lella Rockbrook Park School 250 48:35:00 290 40
28 Shaun Reji Rockbrook Park School 240 49:08:00 290 50
29 Praise Pedro DGS 230 45:18:00 240 10
30 Abel Onutan Luttrellstown CC 220 43:06:00 220 0
31 Nathan Motty Varghese Rockbrook Park School 220 48:06:00 260 40
32 Colin Gao DGS 200 41:17:00 200 0
33 Daniel Duignan DGS 200 41:38:00 200 0
34 Jacob Navickas Castleknock CC 170 46:21:00 190 20
35 Bryan Mulligan Rockbrook Park School 160 56:11:00 280 120
36 Osama Roshdi Rockbrook Park School 160 56:24:00 280 120
36 Marc Byrne Rockbrook Park School 160 56:24:00 280 120
38 Tomas Freeney Rockbrook Park School 160 56:28:00 280 120
39 James Kelly Rockbrook Park School 150 58:26:00 290 140
40 Michael Joyce Rockbrook Park School 150 58:29:00 290 140
40 James Mark (James) Freeman Rockbrook Park School 150 58:29:00 290 140
42 Ben Greene DGS 100 49:49:00 150 50
43 Milo McEntegart DGS 60 63:03:00 250 190
44 Aiden George Castleknock CC 50 50:52:00 110 60
45 Senan Doyle Castleknock CC 50 50:58:00 110 60
46 Luke Nolan Castleknock CC 20 53:09:00 110 90
47 Liam Horan Castleknock CC -970 169:12:00 280 1250
47 Cormac Finnerty Castleknock CC -970 169:12:00 280 1250
49 Hayden Carroll Castleknock CC -970 169:13:00 280 1250
49 James Byrne Castleknock CC -970 169:13:00 280 1250
51 Furat Al-Dulaimy Castleknock CC -970 169:15:00 280 1250
52 Samuel Olumuyiwa (Samuel) Olanrewaju Rockbrook Park School 0 32:37:00 0 0
53 Praise Smith Rockbrook Park School 0 32:41:00 0 0
54 Jeswin Subramanian Rockbrook Park School 0 32:42:00 0 0

1st Yr Girls

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Kiana Jarvis Castleknock CC 470 43:05:00 470 0
2 Lena Doroszko Balbriggan CC 470 47:04:00 500 30
3 Abbie Donnelly Balbriggan CC 350 48:35:00 390 40
4 Himika Jain Luttrellstown CC 310 38:50:00 310 0
5 Yasmine Saad Luttrellstown CC 300 43:57:00 300 0
6 Maya Ritchie DGS 260 41:31:00 260 0
7 Aoibheann Keogh Wilson's Hospital 240 43:50:00 240 0
8 Jessica Nevius Gorman DGS 230 50:58:00 290 60
9 Camila Villamizar Luttrellstown CC 200 43:28:00 200 0
10 Sadbh Walton Castleknock CC 190 46:38:00 210 20
11 Aalyah Kearney Castleknock CC 190 46:42:00 210 20
12 Ella Brady Castleknock CC 190 46:50:00 210 20
13 Emily Ryan Castleknock CC 190 46:52:00 210 20
14 Simone Walsh Balbriggan CC 150 37:40:00 150 0
15 Keeva Brien Castleknock CC 130 45:35:00 140 10
16 Hannah Clendenning Wilson's Hospital 110 50:11:00 170 60
17 Cara Lynch Castleknock CC 100 48:33:00 140 40
18 Leah Jiselle Brinkman DGS 100 49:49:00 150 50
21 Lara Mohammad Castleknock CC 70 47:07:00 100 30
22 Mia Kaczmarek Castleknock CC 60 47:03:00 90 30
23 Eve Gilligan Castleknock CC 60 47:06:00 90 30
24 Aoife Newe Castleknock CC 50 46:57:00 70 20
25 Keeva Clerlein Castleknock CC 50 47:00:00 70 20
26 Kelly Rogers Castleknock CC 40 48:55:00 80 40
26 Kate Humphrey Castleknock CC 40 48:55:00 80 40
28 Emily Dunne Castleknock CC 40 48:56:00 80 40
29 Alice Alalade-Kelani Luttrellstown CC 0 48:10:00 40 40
19 Stella McGrath Castleknock CC 80 DNF 80 0
20 Jodie Quinn Castleknock CC 80 DNF 80 0

2nd-3rd Yr Boys

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Finn Lenox-Conyngham DGS 520 48:24:00 560 40
2 Eoin Larkin DGS 520 48:26:00 560 40
3 Liam Cullinan Castleknock CC 500 41:56:00 500 0
4 Joseph Whelan Wilson's Hospital 450 45:15:00 460 10
5 Radu Zamsa Luttrellstown CC 440 46:25:00 460 20
6 Alan Glennane Castleknock CC 420 44:44:00 420 0
7 Luke Costello Castleknock CC 380 52:44:00 460 80
8 Cian O'Leary Castleknock CC 370 32:46:00 370 0
9 Harry Jones Luttrellstown CC 350 43:01:00 350 0
10 Connor O'Riordan Luttrellstown CC 350 43:38:00 350 0
11 Robert Kane Luttrellstown CC 350 43:59:00 350 0
12 Nathan Akaruma Balbriggan CC 290 42:24:00 290 0
13 Logan Bissett Balbriggan CC 290 42:48:00 290 0
14 Jack Byrne DGS 280 45:34:00 290 10
15 James Lavery DGS 260 41:19:00 260 0
16 Thomas Ritchie DGS 260 41:28:00 260 0
17 Michael Rice DGS 250 41:24:00 250 0
18 Liam Reilly DGS 240 43:30:00 240 0
19 Robert Belton Larkin DGS 240 43:32:00 240 0
20 Jonatan Mrowka Luttrellstown CC 230 43:30:00 230 0
21 Gradi Lombadishe Luttrellstown CC 230 44:53:00 230 0
22 Kaspar Galicki Wilson's Hospital 180 56:43:00 300 120
23 Nathy Gunn DGS 170 54:42:00 270 100
24 Jonathan Nwanalue DGS 170 55:16:00 280 110
25 Jack Wang DGS 160 55:19:00 270 110
26 Jim Morrissey Castleknock CC 140 55:27:00 250 110
27 Conor O'Malley Castleknock CC 140 55:31:00 250 110
28 Dara Costello Castleknock CC 140 55:32:00 250 110
29 Donnacha Carr Castleknock CC 140 55:48:00 250 110
30 Cormac Farrel Castleknock CC 130 56:16:00 250 120

2nd-3rd Yr Girls

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Sadhbh Hassett Mount Anville Secondary School 700 32:48:00 700 0
2 Aine Mc Polin & Emme Lee Mount Anville Secondary School 590 51:32:00 660 70
3 Sadhbh Coffey & Grace Daly Mount Anville Secondary School 490 44:52:00 490 0
4 Aoife Marron Castleknock CC 460 47:36:00 490 30
5 Mia Brett Castleknock CC 460 47:38:00 490 30
6 Hannah Doherty Mount Anville Secondary School 450 40:23:00 450 0
7 Clodagh Sheehan Castleknock CC 420 44:49:00 420 0
8 Isla O'Dwyer Castleknock CC 410 52:40:00 490 80
9 Medhbh Twamley & Zoe Dunne Mount Anville Secondary School 380 51:08:00 450 70
10 Mia Coquart Luttrellstown CC 370 46:32:00 390 20
11 Lauren Tolan Castleknock CC 340 41:05:00 340 0
12 Nina Kotsikava Castleknock CC 340 41:07:00 340 0
13 Olivia Kelly & Julia Lyons Mount Anville Secondary School 340 42:13:00 340 0
14 Mia Rose Heally Castleknock CC 320 42:52:00 320 0
15 Christina Kennedy & Julie Stewart Mount Anville Secondary School 310 46:27:00 330 20
16 Rachel Corocoran & Julie King Mount Anville Secondary School 310 46:28:00 330 20
17 Zoe Bennett Wilson's Hospital 300 45:45:00 310 10
18 Marta Sellitto  Luttrellstown CC 260 39:44:00 260 0
19 Aileen Fox Wilson's Hospital 260 39:49:00 260 0
20 Doreen Appiah Wilson's Hospital 260 39:51:00 260 0
21 Geet Agrawaa Castleknock CC 250 42:49:00 250 0
22 Cerys Mackenzie & Ava Quinn Mount Anville Secondary School 250 43:56:00 250 0
23 Laoise Murphy Wilson's Hospital 240 43:51:00 240 0
24 Sophie Elliott  Luttrellstown CC 230 44:57:00 230 0
25 Lauren Donoghue Castleknock CC 220 40:29:00 220 0
26 Anna O Sullivan Castleknock CC 220 40:46:00 220 0
27 Milana Rauktyte Luttrellstown CC 220 45:19:00 230 10
28 Caoilfhionn Short Castleknock CC 210 39:33:00 210 0
29 Areeqa Masood Castleknock CC 210 39:37:00 210 0
30 Cassie Hughes Castleknock CC 210 39:42:00 210 0
31 Ava O'Riordan Castleknock CC 210 41:23:00 210 0
32 Julia Dabrowska Castleknock CC 200 53:13:00 290 90
33 Robyn Connolly Castleknock CC 200 53:21:00 290 90
34 Zofia Melczarek Castleknock CC 200 53:22:00 290 90
35 Marzukah Abati Balbriggan CC 190 33:36:00 190 0
36 Stephanie Amadi Balbriggan CC 190 34:27:00 190 0
37 Leah Murray Balbriggan CC 190 34:50:00 190 0
38 Saege Smallman Wilson's Hospital 190 47:47:00 220 30
39 Alicia Davy & Maggie McGill Mount Anville Secondary School 160 53:25:00 250 90
40 Margarita Klimasina Balbriggan CC 150 33:52:00 150 0
41 Kalina Kostecki Balbriggan CC 150 34:43:00 150 0
42 Taqqiyyah Ali Balbriggan CC 150 35:21:00 150 0
43 Sarah Mazilescu Castleknock CC 150 41:07:00 150 0
44 Eunice Tanigoi Castleknock CC 150 41:09:00 150 0
45 Katerina Valdmara Castleknock CC 150 53:16:00 240 90

5th-6th Yr Boys

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Eventas Riskus Luttrellstown CC 700 37:00:00 700 0
2 Nathan Clendenning Wilson's Hospital 650 43:36:00 650 0
3 David Trower Wilson's Hospital 580 45:36:00 590 10
4 Conor O'Donnell Wilson's Hospital 580 45:41:00 590 10
5 Patrick Monaghan Wilson's Hospital 500 41:54:00 500 0
6 Sam Ogunleye Wilson's Hospital 500 41:59:00 500 0
7 Navin Ranasinghe Wilson's Hospital 500 42:03:00 500 0
8 Aaron Carey Wilson's Hospital 250 29:42:00 250 0
9 Jordy Suka Wilson's Hospital 180 56:35:00 300 120
10 Simon Wilkinson Wilson's Hospital 120 57:23:00 250 130

5th-6th Yr Girls

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Gioia Chiettini Wilson's Hospital 650 47:14:00 680 30
2 Veronica Ogunleye Wilson's Hospital 470 44:31:00 470 0
3 Sayo Johnson Wilson's Hospital 350 43:16:00 350 0
4 Sam Taylor Wilson's Hospital 350 43:22:00 350 0
5 Aoibhin Walsh Wilson's Hospital 350 43:30:00 350 0
6 Mencia Cantero Wilson's Hospital 350 43:51:00 350 0
7 Maya Allen Wilson's Hospital 290 46:59:00 310 20
8 Ruby Owusu Wilson's Hospital 280 47:11:00 310 30
9 Evelyn Mensah Wilson's Hospital 260 47:17:00 290 30
10 Bernadine Appiah Wilson's Hospital 240 47:17:00 270 30
11 Victoria Ogunleye Wilson's Hospital 200 46:16:00 220 20

TY Boys

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Peter Brennan Castleknock CC 630 45:26:00 640 10
2 Rory Carbury Castleknock CC 500 45:01:00 510 10
3 Thomas Roe St Kevin's CC 470 45:14:00 480 10
4 Christian Ahern St Kevin's CC 470 45:16:00 480 10
5 Liam McDonnell St Kevin's CC 400 45:53:00 410 10
6 Francis Moskala Balbriggan CC 390 43:31:00 390 0
7 Adam Khan Balbriggan CC 380 40:05:00 380 0
8 Cian Brogan Balbriggan CC 380 40:15:00 380 0
9 Tadhg Rogers Balbriggan CC 370 41:48:00 370 0
10 Sam Church Balbriggan CC 360 41:41:00 360 0
11 Darragh Hussey St Kevin's CC 360 48:02:00 400 40
12 Sean O Meadhra Luttrellstown CC 360 54:21:00 460 100
13 Oscar Grace St Kevin's CC 350 46:32:00 370 20
14 Killian Flanagan St Kevin's CC 350 46:33:00 370 20
14 Culann Doyle St Kevin's CC 350 46:33:00 370 20
16 Denis Halpin St Kevin's CC 350 48:02:00 390 40
17 Daniel Gahan St Kevin's CC 310 41:07:00 310 0
18 Jeremiah Moore St Kevin's CC 290 44:00:00 290 0
19 Meinardas Andriuska St Kevin's CC 270 40:59:00 270 0
20 Rian Allen St Kevin's CC 90 44:43:00 90 0
21 Zack Farrell St Kevin's CC 90 44:47:00 90 0
21 Tom Doyle St Kevin's CC 90 44:47:00 90 0
23 Ruairi Kavanagh Flood St Kevin's CC 90 44:48:00 90 0

TY Girls

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Orla Church St Kevin's CC 680 42:06:00 680 0
2 Aoibhe Fisher St Kevin's CC 680 42:08:00 680 0
3 Katie Dillon St Kevin's CC 310 43:10:00 310 0
4 Ellie Dillon St Kevin's CC 310 43:11:00 310 0
5 Aoife O'Neill St Kevin's CC 310 43:25:00 310 0
6 Molly O'Toole St Kevin's CC 290 44:01:00 290 0
7 Violeta Melero Miguel St Kevin's CC 270 41:00:00 270 0
8 Sophie Clendenning Wilson's Hospital 110 50:34:00 170 60
9 Lily Bennett Wilson's Hospital 110 50:35:00 170 60
10 Laurel Pinnell Wilson's Hospital 110 50:41:00 170 60
11 Katie Broe St Kevin's CC 50 50:13:00 110 60
12 Ella McGrath St Kevin's CC 50 50:16:00 110 60
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland