info@orienteering.ie

Results

Malahide Castle

25.01.2023

Other

1st Yr Boys 1st Yr Girls 2nd-3rd Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls 5th-6th Yr Boys 5th-6th Yr Girls TY Boys TY Girls

1st Yr Boys

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 James Noonan DGS 410 44:27:00 410 0
2 Cian O'Leary Castleknock CC 360 47:52:00 390 30
3 James Lavery DGS 350 41:36:00 350 0
4 George Cannon Rockbrook Park School 340 49:00:00 380 40
5 Ciaran McGoey DGS 330 47:00:00 350 20
6 James Duffy Rockbrook Park School 330 49:16:00 380 50
7 Gradi Lombadishe & Connor O' Riordan LCC 320 40:30:00 320 0
8 Killian Sheridan DGS 320 47:51:00 350 30
9 Robert Kane & Saul Casey LCC 260 45:09:00 270 10
10 Leon Brennan DGS 260 50:59:00 320 60
11 Shane Keating Rockbrook Park School 240 44:42:00 240 0
12 Oisin McCallion DGS 220 45:37:00 230 10
13 Nathan Akaruma Balbriggan CC 200 42:07:00 200 0
14 Pedro Rodrigues Balbriggan CC 200 42:11:00 200 0
15 Liam Lyons Balbriggan CC 200 42:15:00 200 0
16 Geovanni Gimbo Balbriggan CC 200 43:01:00 200 0
17 Sean Lyons Rockbrook Park School 180 58:58:00 320 140
18 Joe Whelan Wilson's Hospital 170 44:41:00 170 0
19 Patrick Muckian DGS 150 42:23:00 150 0
20 Conor Muckian DGS 150 42:46:00 150 0
21 Robert Carey DGS 150 42:51:00 150 0
22 Aaron Marra DGS 150 42:58:00 150 0
23 Mikhail Serbaev Rockbrook Park School 100 48:21:00 140 40
24 Edward Lanigan Rockbrook Park School 80 46:53:00 100 20

1st Yr Girls

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Cassidy Lawlor DGS 250 42:35:00 250 0
2 Kerry Maguire Castleknock CC 210 38:06:00 210 0
3 Caoilfhionn Short Castleknock CC 210 38:09:00 210 0
4 Ava O'Riordan Castleknock CC 210 38:10:00 210 0
5 Sophie Cullen Castleknock CC 210 38:12:00 210 0
6 Sophie O Connor & Gabrielle Oludayo LCC 180 41:59:00 180 0
7 Christabel Udoye & Farah Elfadil LCC 180 45:39:00 190 10
8 Kalina Kostecki Balbriggan CC 110 42:57:00 110 0
9 Lea Murray Balbriggan CC 110 43:02:00 110 0
10 Stephanie Amedi Balbriggan CC 110 43:48:00 110 0
11 Magarti Klimasina Balbriggan CC 80 43:37:00 80 0
12 Aliza Siddiqu Castleknock CC 10 65:31:00 220 210

2nd-3rd Yr Boys

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Eventas Riskus LCC 680 42:01:00 680 0
2 Ferdea Ward Castleknock CC 660 44:45:00 660 0
3 Peter Brennan Castleknock CC 660 44:52:00 660 0
4 Sean Monaghan Rockbrook Park School 550 46:15:00 570 20
5 Eoin Larkin DGS 500 47:07:00 530 30
6 Juan Alonso Rockbrook Park School 460 46:25:00 480 20
7 Rossa Alcock Rockbrook Park School 430 47:10:00 460 30
8 Radu Zamia & Sean Klauza LCC 420 39:50:00 420 0
9 Jackson Brown Rockbrook Park School 390 48:33:00 430 40
10 Darragh McGinley DGS 370 38:35:00 370 0
11 Padraig Corcoran DGS 370 38:45:00 370 0
12 Aaron Philips DGS 370 39:00:00 370 0
13 Feilim Connolly DGS 360 38:05:00 360 0
14 Hugh Hannigan Rockbrook Park School 340 48:34:00 380 40
15 Adam Dixon Rockbrook Park School 340 48:55:00 380 40
16 Maxim Reynolds Rockbrook Park School 330 47:38:00 360 30
17 Matthew Keane Rockbrook Park School 330 47:45:00 360 30
18 Michal Gardas Rockbrook Park School 330 47:52:00 360 30
19 Luca O'Loughlin Castleknock CC 320 37:51:00 320 0
20 Senan Freeney Rockbrook Park School 310 48:14:00 350 40
21 Tadhg Rogers Balbriggan CC 300 42:57:00 300 0
22 William Guildea Balbriggan CC 300 43:07:00 300 0
23 Francis Moskala Balbriggan CC 300 43:08:00 300 0
24 James Drum Rockbrook Park School 300 47:36:00 330 30
25 Freddie Green DGS 280 58:35:00 420 140
26 Aaron Nation Rockbrook Park School 270 46:49:00 290 20
27 Oscar McKevitt Wilson's Hospital 270 58:01:00 410 140
28 Oliver Pinnell Wilson's Hospital 260 57:44:00 390 130
29 Hector Preston DGS 250 40:49:00 250 0
30 Antony Thompson Balbriggan CC 250 44:20:00 250 0
31 Christopher Thompson Balbriggan CC 250 44:23:00 250 0
31 Ciaran Devine Balbriggan CC 250 44:23:00 250 0
33 Nathan Cullen Rockbrook Park School 240 44:22:00 240 0
34 Christopher Gorazda Rockbrook Park School 220 46:20:00 240 20
35 Liam Brady DGS 100 45:18:00 110 10
36 Thomas Ritchie DGS 100 45:45:00 110 10
37 Ned Jolly DGS 100 45:49:00 110 10
38 Alex Frazer Rockbrook Park School 100 48:28:00 140 40
39 Francisco Callo Rockbrook Park School 100 48:32:00 140 40
40 Kaspar Galicki Wilson's Hospital 20 33:47:00 20 0
41 Franciszek Zapart Balbriggan CC 10 45:26:00 20 10
42 Lorcan Cody Balbriggan CC 10 45:30:00 20 10
43 Max Rathlin Balbriggan CC 10 45:40:00 20 10
44 Joseph Deane Rockbrook Park School -180 86:07:00 240 420

2nd-3rd Yr Girls

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Ishbel Logue DGS 660 45:41:00 670 10
2 Maia O'Loughlin & Eleanor Lennon LCC 420 41:57:00 420 0
3 Aoife Marron Castleknock CC 330 43:40:00 330 0
4 Mia Healy Castleknock CC 330 43:58:00 330 0
5 Caoimhe Delaney Castleknock CC 330 44:20:00 330 0
6 Mae-Li Castleknock CC 330 44:21:00 330 0
7 Abigail Tolan Castleknock CC 330 44:25:00 330 0
8 Mia Brett Castleknock CC 330 44:44:00 330 0
9 Isabel O' Sullivan Castleknock CC 330 44:46:00 330 0
10 Rachel Donnolly Castleknock CC 320 37:10:00 320 0
11 Kate Deignan Castleknock CC 270 34:12:00 270 0
12 Lily Brady Castleknock CC 270 35:05:00 270 0
13 Doreen Appiah Wilson's Hospital 240 33:33:00 240 0
14 Aileen Fox Wilson's Hospital 240 33:53:00 240 0
15 Stacey Igbeta Wilson's Hospital 240 35:20:00 240 0
16 Lily Harper Balbriggan CC 240 44:49:00 240 0
17 Louise Rooney Balbriggan CC 240 44:59:00 240 0
18 Gugu Moyo Balbriggan CC 220 43:34:00 220 0
19 Olumafifunmi Akinpitansoye Balbriggan CC 220 43:38:00 220 0
20 Alina Cotelea & Alisa Merkulova LCC 210 41:58:00 210 0
21 Emma Ilas & Chloe Elliott LCC 210 66:44:00 430 220
22 Blessing Bukola Balbriggan CC 160 61:49:00 330 170
23 Aneta Bergmane Balbriggan CC 160 61:50:00 330 170
24 Saage Smallman Wilson's Hospital 100 36:36:00 100 0
25 Alisa Baturo Castleknock CC 30 60:05:00 190 160
26 Sara Kwiatkowska Castleknock CC 30 60:10:00 190 160
27 Chloe Mc Donagh Balbriggan CC 20 44:46:00 20 0
28 Rafella Laroca Castleknock CC 10 65:05:00 220 210
29 Olivia Rainey Castleknock CC 10 65:11:00 220 210
30 Irina Andreeva Castleknock CC 10 65:19:00 220 210
31 Zoe O' Grady Castleknock CC 0 59:09:00 150 150
32 Juliet Reevesmyth Castleknock CC 0 64:59:00 200 200
33 Amina Herena Castleknock CC -10 65:17:00 200 210
34 Ruby Giblin Castleknock CC -20 60:40:00 140 160
35 Clara McGrath Castleknock CC -1340 184:41:00 60 1400
36 Aimee Dunne Castleknock CC -1340 184:43:00 60 1400
37 Kayla O'Connell Castleknock CC -1340 184:46:00 60 1400

5th-6th Yr Boys

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Remy Leger & Orin O'Conghaile LCC 640 44:35:00 640 0
2 Corentin Blanchet DGS 630 45:01:00 640 10
3 Izaak Bannister Wilson's Hospital 580 41:47:00 580 0
4 Eoghan Murray Wilson's Hospital 580 41:48:00 580 0
5 Ronan Flanagan DGS 580 45:46:00 590 10
6 Marcus Adekoya Rockbrook Park School 550 46:17:00 570 20
7 Tyrone Okoeguale Rockbrook Park School 450 45:25:00 460 10
8 another Rockbrook Park School 450 45:34:00 460 10
9 Jules Devine Wilson's Hospital 430 45:43:00 440 10
10 Nathan Clendenning Wilson's Hospital 420 41:35:00 420 0
11 Jamie Reilly Wilson's Hospital 420 43:58:00 420 0
12 Sean Quigley Rockbrook Park School 330 47:47:00 360 30
13 Tom Duffin Rockbrook Park School 330 48:17:00 370 40
14 Aaron Walsh Rockbrook Park School 330 48:23:00 370 40
15 Nathaniel O Neill Balbriggan CC 320 43:11:00 320 0
16 Kachi Ukwuani Rockbrook Park School 280 44:19:00 280 0
17 Sean Magee Rockbrook Park School 260 47:31:00 290 30
18 Jack Donegan St Colmcilles CS 200 45:13:00 210 10

5th-6th Yr Girls

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Maud Green DGS 300 57:45:00 430 130
2 Grace Regan St Colmcilles CS 250 45:28:00 260 10
3 Sophie Martin St Colmcilles CS 170 48:15:00 210 40
4 Simone Thompson Wilson's Hospital 30 47:22:00 60 30

TY Boys

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Patrick Monaghan Wilson's Hospital 460 53:08:00 550 90
2 Navin Ranasinghe Wilson's Hospital 460 53:18:00 550 90
3 Doire Toner DGS 320 45:36:00 330 10
4 Eoghan Grant DGS 160 46:24:00 180 20
5 Max Feehan DGS 50 70:56:00 310 260
6 Jack Peel Balbriggan CC -60 55:47:00 50 110
7 Heini Boylan Balbriggan CC -60 55:53:00 50 110
8 Callum Finlayson Balbriggan CC -60 55:54:00 50 110
9 Billy Reilly Balbriggan CC -60 56:00:00 50 110
10 Joseph Nugent Balbriggan CC -70 56:01:00 50 120

TY Girls

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Victoria Ogunlaye Wilson's Hospital 240 45:05:00 250 10
2 Veronica Ogunlaye Wilson's Hospital 240 45:29:00 250 10
3 Evelyn Mensah Wilson's Hospital 40 46:58:00 60 20
4 Maia Allen Wilson's Hospital 30 47:04:00 60 30
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland