Results

Ardgillan Demesne

2022-10-05

Other

6th Class Girls 6th Class Boys 5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys

6th Class Girls

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Katie MartinSkryne NS41044.254100
2Sarah KeeleySkryne NS37046.1539020
3Sharon Lawal & Hanna KarnasBracken Educate Together35045.5236010
4Grace Eccles & Ella VogelaarSt Fintans NS34044.063400
5Lucy Cotter & Nicole QuinnThe Burrow School32042.063200
6Jules Giles & Kitty KellySt Fintans NS32043.353200
7Fia McConnon & Evie Oneill & Ruby OdonovanSt Fintans NS32043.593200
8Ruth Wallace & Beth ReamsbottomThe Burrow School30040.283000
9Chloe ArmstrongSkryne NS30045.4731010
10Izzy Rafferty & Faye Trench Thornton & Ellie McEnroeRathfarnham Parish NS29041.192900
11Heidi Farrell & Grace Campbell & Daisy HallRathfarnham Parish NS29041.252900
12Sasha Murphy & Emily AwerbuckThe Burrow School28045.1229010
13Dora Ivanovic & Ela AzabBracken Educate Together28052.1636080
14Linda O'ConnorSkryne NS27042.012700
15Daisy JonesSkryne NS27042.312700
16Chloe McCready & Laura MooneyRathfarnham Parish NS27042.452700
17Emily Byrne & Emmy MurtaghSt Fintans NS27044.192700
18Keelin Barry & Harper HeronThe Burrow School26040.432600
19Julie Torpey & Holly RobertsonThe Burrow School25043.242500
20Louise Mehmedovic & Jasmeen SidhuBracken Educate Together25044.522500
21Lillie McGoeySkryne NS25046.0427020
22Jessica Lea & Fia Ni ChiobhainThe Burrow School23048.3427040
23Millie O'Flanagan & Rachel LeaThe Burrow School22040.192200
24Grace ConnollySkryne NS22042.352200
25Adora Tayo & Sienna FloodThe Burrow School21041.222100
26Anna Ryan & Romie QuinnThe Burrow School20040.252000
27Ella Cooling & Alanna KellySt Fintans NS20045.002000
28Ava McDonnellSt. Peter's NS20047.4723030
29Orla Marjoram & Anna Mulvaney & Kelly PringleSt Fintans NS19039.221900
30Alicia DardisSkryne NS19043.511900
31Chloe McAvincheySkryne NS19043.521900
32Jane McLoughlinSkryne NS19043.571900
33Tola DediareSt. Peter's NS19046.0221020
34Delfia Deleep & Hiba Manzoor & Pola KaluznyBracken Educate Together18042.251800
35Anna Byrne & Ciara DochertySt Fintans NS18043.531800
36Emma Hickey & Lucy McCann & Ailbhe QuinnSt Fintans NS18045.1319010
37Ummul AdewoyinSt. Peter's NS18047.1021030
38Katy Cole & Hannah GloverRathfarnham Parish NS17036.331700
39Lucy HilliardSt. Peter's NS17037.301700
40Keira YuSt. Peter's NS17037.381700
40Mitha MathewsSt. Peter's NS17037.381700
42Melissa Azab & Simone WalshBracken Educate Together17043.341700
43Neidín Sargent & Robyn Saunders & Rebecca PriorRathfarnham Parish NS17046.5219020
44Nicole Cullen & Cindy WongSt Fintans NS16058.45300140
45Rayssa Ribeiro CostaSt. Peter's NS15037.331500
46Rose MoussaSt. Peter's NS13047.0816030
47Ruby O'ReganSkryne NS13057.26260130
48Isabel FaySkryne NS13057.29260130
49Rebecca CooneySkryne NS13057.34260130
50Zoe MurphyCorduff N.S.12049.0117050
51Grace WeldonCorduff N.S.12049.0517050
51Sadbh KerriganCorduff N.S.12049.0517050
53Aaira Iqbal & Martyna BegowskaBracken Educate Together12053.4321090
54Amaya Sijo & Elizaveta MichailidiBracken Educate Together12057.07250130
55Lucy ManganCorduff N.S.11051.0818070
56Kate DohenySt. Peter's NS11055.18220110
57Bhongo Mehlasela MabonaSt. Peter's NS11055.24220110
58Abigail EvansSt. Peter's NS11056.13230120
59Rebecca Boud & Silke SantiniSt Fintans NS10060.18260160
60Amy Dotchin Smith & Annie MaguireSt Fintans NS10064.46300200
61Emma McDonagh & Bhumika JeevanBracken Educate Together8050.1514060
62Semhal Zahlay & Yabsira TesfayeBracken Educate Together8060.49240160
63Lola OjoSt. Peter's NS7056.12190120
64Alisha Kumar & Maja FigasBracken Educate Together1060.36170160
65Chloe Lupo Mullaney & Antonia LydonSt Fintans NS-3070.18230260
66Kate Middleton and Emma TobinSt Fintans NS-3070.19230260
67Juwairiya Imaan & Seleta ShibuBracken Educate Together-3072.37250280
68Holly McNamara Murphy & Asma HaiddouBracken Educate Together-8090.40380460
69Alicja Kaczykowska & Leila Mehmedovic & Ruoyan ZhaiBracken Educate Together-20090.39260460

6th Class Boys

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Charlie ReuterSkryne NS59044.115900
2Louis CrawleySkryne NS59044.135900
3Cian HamillSkryne NS59044.155900
4Julian Snosek & Paul PopBracken Educate Together49046.5751020
5Daniel McCaugheySkryne NS45044.454500
6Jimmy ShortenSkryne NS44045.1445010
7Eoin ClarkeSkryne NS44045.5045010
8Adam SwanSkryne NS43043.354300
9Donnacha Ryan & Hugh RyanSt Fintans NS43043.514300
10John GavinSkryne NS43046.1345020
11Ewan MacInnesSkryne NS43046.1545020
12Fergus Redmond & Finn MastersonRathfarnham Parish NS39043.023900
13Harry Cole & Daniel HowardRathfarnham Parish NS39043.083900
14Toby Holman Keogh & Leo LewisThe Burrow School38040.433800
15Daithi GirvinCorduff N.S.35037.463500
16Noah TaylorCorduff N.S.35037.483500
17Odhran WhyteCorduff N.S.35037.553500
18Charlie Duignan & Michael MacCannaSt Fintans NS35044.473500
19Oisín GilesSkryne NS34041.153400
20Finn NoonanSkryne NS34041.183400
21Harry O'FarrellSkryne NS34041.213400
22James Aherne & Adam Canavan & Konrad TurowskiSt Fintans NS33040.523300
23Alex Convey & Martin KoblihaBracken Educate Together33049.4538050
24Great Iguma & Piotr WasiakBracken Educate Together32050.1138060
25Tadhg HoganSkryne NS31042.023100
26Christopher O'ConnorSkryne NS31042.333100
27James Pickard & Chandrahas ChBracken Educate Together31050.1337060
28Krishang Nuka & Rubin YoungBracken Educate Together31050.3037060
29Adam Whelan & Cormac ShawRathfarnham Parish NS30047.4033030
30Matt Canny & Connor LaccarinoSt Fintans NS29052.0937080
31Eoin Acres & Jack Brady & Harry MorrisonRathfarnham Parish NS27043.252700
32Marwanne Boulbadaoui & DavidBracken Eduacte Together27052.4135080
33Harvey SmithCorduff N.S.26047.0329030
34Malik Otun & Natan BebenBracken Educate Together26052.3734080
35David Finucane & Conn McElligotSt Fintans NS25041.002500
36Lee Burke & Sam LeonardSt Fintans NS25041.212500
37Jonathon Finucane & Zach MorrowSt Fintans NS25041.372500
38Henry James & Theo Le BonThe Burrow School23045.002300
39Dylan Browne & Abdallah MukhtBracken Educate Together23053.0031080
40Kasper Halligan & Mido NaserSt Fintans NS22047.4125030
41Glen James & Yanis ZlateaBracken Educate Together22048.0626040
42Tadhg Dowling & Johan SanthosBracken Educate Together22049.3027050
43Hamish CrothersSt. Peter's NS21046.4923020
44Tim YeatesSt. Peter's NS20038.262000
45Antonio Diaz TerresSt. Peter's NS20046.5922020
46Adam Kilcullen & Senan Kracen WallaceRathfarnham Parish NS19036.111900
47Oisin Brady & Jordan CorballySt Fintans NS19041.471900
48Evan MacAmhlaoibh & Conor WrixonSt Fintans NS18033.171800
49Alexey DvoyninSt. Peter's NS17036.141700
50Nathan ReevesSt. Peter's NS17038.081700
51Jake Allen & Tim LavinSt Fintans NS17053.1426090
52Christian Rooney & Williker ABracken Educate Together16051.5223070
53Jack EganCorduff N.S.16052.1724080
54Jack Newham & Tom MooreSt Fintans NS14050.5220060
55Jack Tierney & BobSt Fintans NS13048.2417040
56Yahya FoudaCorduff N.S.11051.0718070
57Aretas RimkusSt. Peter's NS11055.34220110
58Denis RaduCorduff N.S.10040.431000
59Michael DennehySkryne NS9024.22900
60Patrick BourkeSt. Peter's NS9055.41200110
61Ben Robinson & Andrew Craig and Danny JonesThe Burrow School7040.50700
62Ahmed Idriis & Algers KurtulaBracken Educate Together5053.4814090
63Dennis Talmaciu & Lorcan WhitBracken Educate Together4072.14320280
64Eduard Potinteu & David OgwatBracken Educate Together3058.30170140
65John Grabowski CiencialaCorduff N.S.2052.0510080
66Khalid Disu & Darius Stoica &Bracken Educate Together1053.5310090
67Leo Donoghue Clare & Mert AzaBracken Educate Together1060.54170160

5th Class Girls

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Amelia MeenaghanSkryne NS39048.3143040
2Lara Feely & Chloe FinucaneSt Fintans NS35041.183500
3Lucy Gosker & Daisy HesnanSt Fintans NS34041.003400
4Evie NaughtonSkryne NS29043.052900
5Katie-May NolanSkryne NS29043.102900
6Faye Fogarty & Lucy QuinnSt Fintans NS28046.3030020
7Laura ToomeySkryne NS27041.092700
8Sarah CorrySkryne NS27041.132700
9Ellen DoyleSkryne NS26043.452600
10Kayleigh CosgroveCorduff N.S.25048.3229040
11Alice HartfordCorduff N.S.25048.3929040
12Serena SwanSkryne NS24047.4927030
13Lauren Birney & Hannah BowersRathfarnham Parish NS22041.142200
14Aoibhinn ChapmanSkryne NS22042.472200
15Sophie GibbonsSkryne NS22043.092200
16Abaigh FoleySkryne NS22043.152200
17Clodagh MolloySkryne NS22047.0525030
18Erin Chen & Elizabeth EllisSt Fintans NS22049.0327050
19Aoibheann HoeyCorduff N.S.22051.2229070
19Ciara ShanleyCorduff N.S.22051.2229070
21Honor Naughton & Kayla OBrienSt Fintans NS22057.02350130
22Emma Whelan & Nico Ward Pratt & Ruby MaloneRathfarnham Parish NS21033.462100
23Emma VanstoneCorduff N.S.21042.592100
24Eabha O'NeillCorduff N.S.21043.012100
25Sophia MulcahyCorduff N.S.21043.022100
26Emma WilliamsSt. Peter's NS21046.1223020
27Moya Walsh & Amelia TempletonSt Fintans NS21047.0324030
28Jessica ODonnell & Emily OReillySt Fintans NS20050.1326060
29Katie Buckley & Rachel ColeRathfarnham Parish NS19045.5320010
30Sarah LiSt. Peter's NS19047.0021020
31Helen Bradley & Aisling WhiteSt Fintans NS18038.201800
32Chloe Kane & Lucy WalshRathfarnham Parish NS18046.0420020
33Edith Fionda-Doyle & Elsie KirwanRathfarnham Parish NS18046.2120020
34Emily MooneySt. Peter's NS17037.291700
35Hannah SojinSt. Peter's NS17037.301700
36Lily Gallagher & Ava SullivanSt Fintans NS16052.1124080
37Aisling DoyleSkryne NS16058.08300140
38Simone Kane & Maisie NolanRathfarnham Parish NS15046.3617020
39Jane Wright & Jessica MurphySt Fintans NS15052.1923080
40Maeve QuinnSkryne NS15055.23260110
41Ruby Zhou & Nicole Lin FoleySt Fintans NS13052.1921080
42Lanxi Zhao & Zarina Laozorenko Alexia BolgerSt Fintans NS13062.13310180
43Saoirse L'EstrangeSt. Peter's NS11055.52220110
44Romina JifcoCorduff N.S.10040.401000
45Isabelle McEvilly & Alexandra McMahonSt Fintans NS10041.061000
46Hannah JacksonSkryne NS2063.55210190

5th Class Boys

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Cael NaughtonSkryne NS41044.014100
2Zacharia SoumareSkryne NS41044.204100
3Cuan Ó'BricSkryne NS37048.2241040
4Fionn Ó'BricSkryne NS37048.2341040
5Ross MulvaneySkryne NS36041.203600
6Conor WallSkryne NS30040.113000
7Liam LoobySkryne NS30043.033000
8Michael JacksonSkryne NS30043.253000
9Niall CarrollCorduff N.S.29041.152900
9Adam RuigrokCorduff N.S.29041.152900
11James Coffey & Matthew CarrSt Fintans NS29042.352900
12Harry Walsh & Harry OneillSt Fintans NS29046.2931020
13Zach Murphy & Luke SargentRathfarnham Parish NS28042.212800
14Daniel MooreCorduff N.S.28045.1729010
15Theo Dunne & Ewan MulhallRathfarnham Parish NS27041.562700
16Noah GirardSkryne NS27044.142700
17Elijah Byrne StokesCorduff N.S.27045.1728010
18Aidan Christle & Ollie CoxRathfarnham Parish NS27046.5929020
19Hugh Roach & Luke RyanSt Fintans NS24036.352400
20Donagh Galavan & Tom KennySt Fintans NS23043.532300
21Isaac Phelan & Owen HearndenSt Fintans NS22045.1023010
22Eric DoyleSkryne NS22050.4728060
23Archit Ajay & Sean WardSt Fintans NS21049.0025040
24Nicky BielenbergSt. Peter's NS20046.5322020
25William Duffy & John QuigleySt Fintans NS20048.2224040
26Matthew Hamilton & Darragh DillonSt Fintans NS19050.4125060
27Andrew Cole & Tom DillonRathfarnham Parish NS18045.5719010
28Ryan O'TooleSt. Peter's NS17037.441700
29Oisín ConnorSkryne NS17045.4518010
30Max McGivernSkryne NS17045.4918010
31Jack KillionCorduff N.S.17051.5224070
32Sean Brady and Patrick BurkeSt Fintans NS16035.501600
33Paddy CheshireSkryne NS16058.02300140
34Euan Sykes & Josh TilleyRathfarnham Parish NS14044.591400
35Noam Dingreville & Dara Rynolds FoxSt Fintans NS13038.511300
36Harry Yeomans & Matiejus CosgraveSt Fintans NS13050.3019060
37Ian MooneySkryne NS12044.091200
38Finn O'NeillSt. Peter's NS11055.48220110
39Matas ChijiokeSt. Peter's NS10056.47220120
40Ivan Somers & Bela HermanSt Fintans NS7035.08700
41Taylor Daly & James SinnottSt Fintans NS-870170.363901260

Action took 0.007 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie