info@orienteering.ie

Results

St Anne's Park

16.10.2019

Irish Special Schools Sports

Plough & Stars Long Easy Course

Plough & Stars

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 St Josephs 5 48:29:00 22 Fix
2 St. Michaels 3 50:49:00 22 Fix
3 St Ultan's SNS 1 54:29:00 22
4 St Josephs 6 55:47:00 22 Fix
5 St Jospehs 2 55:24:00 21 Fix
6 St.Brigid's Dundalk 2 50:23:00 19
7 St.Brigid's Dundalk 1 50:30:00 18
8 St. Michaels 2 58:23:00 19 Fix
9 Colaiste Eoin 1 57:17:00 16 Fix
10 St Josephs 1 28:33:00 12 Fix
11 St Brigids Mullingar 1 39:08:00 12
12 St Brigids Mullingar 2 39:29:00 12
13 St. Michaels 5 41:52:00 13 Fix
13 St. Michaels 4 41:59:00 13 Fix
15 St Ultan's SNS 2 60:32:00 19
16 St. Michaels 1 66:33:00 21 Fix
17 Colaiste Eoin 7 68:30:00 22 Fix
18 Colaiste Eoin 2 72:43:00 19 Fix
19 St Ita's School 1 102:26:00 19
20 Colaiste Eoin 5 43:18:00 12 Fix
21 New Court 2 43:50:00 10 Fix
22 New Court 1 44:59:00 10 Fix
23 Colaiste Eoin 3 13 Fix
24 Colaiste Eoin 4 13 Fix

Long Easy Course

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Liam Doran St. Laserians 5 17:57 Fix
2 Dylan Byrne St. Laserians 5 18:00 Fix
3 Harry Redmond St. Laserians 4 18:02 Fix
3 Jack Bolton St. Laserians 5 18:02 Fix
5 Nathan Moroney St. Laserians 2 27:42:00 Fix
6 Patrick Moore St. Laserians 1 27:48:00 Fix
7 Tristan Hurley St. Laserians 1 27:49:00 Fix
7 Caroline O'Conor St. Laserians 3 27:49:00 Fix
9 Nathan Forde Farrell Colaiste Eoin 29:11:00 Fix
10 Chloe Hutton St. Laserians 3 33:54:00 Fix
11 Nadine Murphy St. Laserians 3 33:55:00 Fix
12 Jordan Donoghue St. Laserians 1 33:56:00 Fix
13 Padraigh Curran St. Laserians 1 34:20:00 Fix
14 Aidan Keogh New Court 3 35:54:00 Fix
15 Jordan Keddy New Court 3 35:59:00 Fix
16 Nadia Southern New Court 4 36:14:00 Fix
17 Cameron Crean New Court 4 36:43:00 Fix
18 Tamzin McCormack St Josephs 4 36:45:00 Fix
19 Sean Ennis St Josephs 4 36:49:00 Fix
20 Alanya Farrelly St Josephs 4 36:51:00 Fix
21 Louis O'Rourke New Court 4 36:53:00 Fix
22 Charlie Murray St Ita's School 2 37:23:00
23 Kiroulas Kilada St Ita's School 2 37:26:00
24 Katelyn Murray New Court 3 38:35:00 Fix
25 Fathia Animashaun Scoil Chiarain 3 38:59:00 Fix
25 Sophia Finnegan Scoil Chiarain 3 38:59:00 Fix
27 Katie McCluskey Scoil Chiarain 3 39:00:00 Fix
28 Kyle McCormack New Court 4 39:08:00 Fix
29 Shauna McElwaine Scoil Chiarain 3 39:10:00 Fix
30 Cameron McGrath Colaiste Eoin 40:24:00 Fix
31 Josh Beven Colaiste Eoin 40:33:00 Fix
32 Mark Windrum Colaiste Eoin 40:37:00 Fix
33 Granham Balfe Colaiste Eoin 41:15:00 Fix
34 Jonathan Gaffney Scoil Chiarain 2 42:01:00 Fix
35 John Myler Scoil Chiarain 2 42:08:00 Fix
36 Dennie Capper St Ita's School 2 42:51:00
37 Shola Dennis St Ita's School 2 43:09:00
38 Dean Wall Scoil Chiarain 2 45:22:00 Fix
39 Cian Collins Scoil Chiarain 2 46:09:00 Fix
40 Molly Anna Major Scoil Chiarain 5 48:18:00 Fix
41 Tobias Simmons St Josephs 3 50:37:00 Fix
42 Shane Elliott St Josephs 3 50:39:00 Fix
43 Daragh McKeown St Josephs 3 50:59:00 Fix
44 Chloe McNamee St Josephs 3 51:00:00 Fix
45 Michael o' Connor Scoil Chiarain 1 51:38:00 Fix
46 Victor Orimolade Scoil Chiarain 1 51:47:00 Fix
47 John Myler Scoil Chiarain 1 51:53:00 Fix
48 Jamie Conway Colaiste Eoin 66:36:00 Fix
49 Junior Nwedo Colaiste Eoin 9 66:36:00 Fix
49 Henry Edwedo Colaiste Eoin 9 66:38:00 Fix
49 Saoirse Oglesby Colaiste Eoin 8 69:00:00 Fix
49 Mark Kavanagh Colaiste Eoin 8 68:54:00 Fix
49 Chloe Knoles Colaiste Eoin 8 69:03:00 Fix
49 Niamh Donnelly Colaiste Eoin 8 69:04:00 Fix
49 Christopher Fitzpatrick New Court 5 51:34:00 Fix
49 Cormac Brierton New Court 5 50:49:00 Fix
49 Luke Cunningham New Court 5 50:59:00 Fix
49 Aaron McManus St Josephs 3 Fix
49 Louisa Ramirez Degallado Scoil Chiarain 5 48:10:00 Fix
49 Anna Hussey Scoil Chiarain 5 48:03:00 Fix
49 Jake Connolly Bowen Scoil Chiarain 4 48:48:00 Fix
49 Nelutu Puscas Scoil Chiarain 4 48:58:00 Fix
49 Jack Downes Scoil Chiarain 4 48:51:00 Fix
49 Adam Falegan Scoil Chiarain 1 51:38:00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland