info@orienteering.ie

Results

Applewood

08.09.2019

Fingal September Scatter Series / No. 2

Long Long W Medium Medium W Medium JM Medium JW Short JM Short JW Short Others

Long

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Kearns M21 Fingal 26.17
2 Ciaran Kearns M21 Fingal 27.16
3 Dave Richardson M55 Fingal 31.26
4 Marcus Elovsson M18 Fingal 31.5
5 Val Jones M60 Fingal 34.14
6 Angus Tyner M50 Setanta 38.25
7 Per Olov Elovsson M60 Fingal 41.24
8 Andrew Butterfield M50 Great Eastern Navigators 47.17
9 Ritchie Santiago M Three Rock 52.05
10 Zsolt M35 Three Rock 52.2
11 Magga + Alex Three Rock 63
12 Kevin O'Kelly M60 Three Rock 67.5

Long W

Name Class Club Time
1 Cliodhna Donaghy W18 Great Eastern Navigators 35.05
2 Zoe Melling W45 Uringa 35.45
3 Eileen Young W50 Fingal 37.1
4 Karen Convery W40 Three Rock 37.18
5 Zoe Tyner W18 Setanta 39.11
6 ILZE W35 Three Rock 52.04

Medium

Name Class Club Time
1 David Quinn M65 Great Eastern Navigators 22.19
2 Odhran Counihan Three Rock 25.56
3 Ian Murphy M50 Fingal 26.1
4 Jundi M21 Dublin University 34.59
5 Christian Schweizer M21 Dublin University 43.52
6 Eamon O'Briain M75 Fingal 75.3

Medium W

Name Class Club Time
1 Creidhe O'Sullivan W45 Great Eastern Navigators 26.32
2 Kathryn Walley W55 Fingal 28.26
3 Sarah Huemer W21 Dublin University 32.49
4 Edith Bridcot W55 Great Eastern Navigators 33.04
5 Zoey Zhong W21 Dublin University 34.59
6 Yawen Zzu W21 Dublin University 34.59
7 Becca Payling W21 Dublin University 36.17
8 Jay Iiang W21 Dublin University 36.28
9 Brenda Hynes W65 Great Eastern Navigators 38.4
10 Alankrita Van Kamanidi W21 Dublin University 45.56
11 Annette Yong W21 Dublin University 45.58
12 Kang Shi W21 Dublin University 46
13 Meng Ya W21 Dublin University 46.01
14 Maia Chen W21 Dublin University 46.02
15 Malathy Arumugam W21 Dublin University 57.22
16 Huay Pan W21 Dublin University 57.23
17 Wentan Bai W21 Dublin University 57.25
18 Rasyalakshmi W21 Dublin University 57.27
19 Cliona O'Reilly W50 Fingal 59.42
20 Danijela Maletic Three Rock 74

Medium JM

Name Class Club Time
1 Tivon Tyner M14 Setanta 36.57
2 Steffen Bakken M16 Three Rock 45.5
3 Lucas Garvey M10 Three Rock 59.07

Medium JW

Name Class Club Time
1 Sinead Young W14 Fingal 22.01
2 Sinead Kearns W16 Fingal 32.29
3 Clodagh O'Donnell W14 Great Eastern Navigators 32.48
4 Elizabeth O'Neill W10 Fingal 37.3
5 Eleanor Ronan W20 Fingal 59.39

Short JM

Name Class Club Time
1 Paul Butterfield M14 Great Eastern Navigators 8.06
2 Daragh Young M12 Fingal 9.06
3 Conor O'Boyle M10 Curragh-Naas 12.1
4 Hamish Church M10 Curragh-Naas 13.18
5 Alfie Tyner M10 Setanta 14.34
6 Patrick Ryan M10 Fingal 24.42
7 Cillian Ryan M10 Fingal 27.57
8 Melvin Three Rock 47.48

Short JW

Name Class Club Time
1 Orla Church W12 Curragh-Naas 11.37
2 Orla Young W18 Fingal 27.44
3 Catherine O'Kelly W10 Three Rock 29.25
4 Kalina Three Rock 49.58
5 Melissa Three Rock 49.59

Short Others

Name Class Club Time
1 Nicola Elovsson W55 Fingal 28
2 Aine Joyce W50 Great Eastern Navigators 31.28
3 Con Carroll M85 Three Rock 34.5
4 Wei Hao W21 Dublin University 53.07
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland