Results

Corkagh Demesne

2018-12-05

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 2

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Girls (B) 5th-6th Yr Boys (B) TY Boys (A) TY Girls (A) 1st Yr Girls 2.440km 15 controls

1st Yr Girls

NameClassClubTime
1Maud Green 1st Yr GirlsDGS21:13:00
2Orlaith Lally, Ella O Neill 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC25:43:00
3Sofia Calef, Maja Arent 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC26:53:00
4Charlott Carew, Katie Murphy 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC28:48:00
5Michelle Pemberton, Aoibh Mooney 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC30:02:00
6Kristina Bahlay, Alison Callinan 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC33:45:00
7Aoife Browm, Aisling O Grady 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC40:06:00
8Leila McCormack, Gara Williams 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC41:08:00
9Keeva Murphy, Beatrice Dodio 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC41:30:00
10Madeline Buckley 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC43:07:00
11Mirriam Sellitto 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC47:10:00
12Ciara Sawyer, Lydia Stavisky 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC47:13:00
13Ellie Martin 1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CC56:07:00
14Molly Oliphant, Caoimhe McCabe 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC60:35:00
15Ella Casserley, Lara Tate 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC61:18:00
16Eghosa Nughba & Kate Sweeney 1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CC63:41:00
17Anna Gillespie 1st Yr GirlsWilson's Hospital School65:57:00
18Sarah Cawley 1st Yr GirlsWilson's Hospital School66:01:00
19Roberta Jones, Aibhe Cullen 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC68:19:00
20Talitha Matthews 1st Yr GirlsDGS74:13:00
21Lorana Dragoia 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC77:24:00
22Eevi Delaney, Tara o Hanlon 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC77:35:00
23Aya Khrouch & Aoife Meighan 1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CC79:15:00
24Sarah McDaid, Andreai Ngai 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC83:59:00
25Isabelle Noble, Niamh Scally 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC86:28:00
26Aoife Deegan & Blessing Ero 1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CC90:00:00
27Aoife Mc Mahon Ava Casey 1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CC92:05:00
Sofia Montinga, Tara Burt 1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNF
Carla Kelly & Temitope Akintunde 1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Yasmin El Khachian & Katrina Pashko 1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Alex Levingston & Pola Lecyk 1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Vareria Moranu & Amy Slater 1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Mia O Brien & Olivia Rychcik 1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF
Amy Kenny & Emily Dunne 1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNF

NameClassClubTime
1st Yr Boys 2.750km 13 controls

1st Yr Boys

NameClassClubTime
1Orin O Conghaile & Conor O Muillear 1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CC16:42:00
2Oscar Rowe 1st Yr BoysSt Nicholas Montessori School17:50:00
3Joe Cunney 1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park20:05:00
4Matthew Cassidy, Max Chvets 1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC21:07:00
5Ronan Flanagan 1st Yr BoysDGS21:51:00
6Sean Finn, Robert Lynch 1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC23:10:00
7Tom Duffin 1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park25:06:00
8Evan Mcgrath, Freddie Lawler 1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC25:08:00
9Matthew Coffey, Evan Moran 1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC25:34:00
10Levin Shaju 1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park26:55:00
11Richard Melady 1st Yr BoysDGS27:14:00
12Robert O Shea, Ben O Neill 1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC28:31:00
13Killian Hewson, Patrick Briody 1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC29:37:00
14Arron Donnelly 1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CC30:56:00
15Aaron Keogh 1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park31:14:00
16Gerard Crawley, Josh Hanley 1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC33:10:00
17Aaron Walsh & Rafferty Cross 1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park33:48:00
18Conor McCabe 1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC33:56:00
19Calum Tighe 1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park35:09:00
20Tyrone Okoeguale 1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park36:24:00
21Noah Artiles 1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC36:46:00
22Callum Ward & Alex Ivanov 1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CC40:17:00
23Cian Fitzgerald 1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CC41:03:00
24Yosef Kofiendu 1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CC42:52:00
25Jamie Tucker 1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CC44:13:00
Sean Doyle, Darragh Melwani 1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Ivan Tykholiz 1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNF
Kleo Malaj & David Badar 1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CCDNF
Ieuan Reynolds & Christian Brat Eamia 1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CCDNF
Henry Anene & Keane Tiernan 1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CCDNF
Abdulmyez Rased & Antony Mihutescu 1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CCDNF

NameClassClubTime
2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 3.0km 15 controls

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)

NameClassClubTime
1Anoush Turner & Alex Stewart Millar 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Newpark Comprehensive24:20:00
2Caoimhe Deehan 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC25:17:00
3Emily Rowe 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Newpark Comprehensive28:01:00
4Laura Behan 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC29:00:00
5Elena Fernandez Rodriguez 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilson's Hospital School29:48:00
6Heather Logue 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS33:52:00
7Ada Eriobu 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS38:30:00
8Lily McDowell 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS40:01:00
9Roy Xu 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS40:33:00
10ElleAnna Zumerchik 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilson's Hospital School41:07:00
11Una Connell 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS46:41:00
12Carolina Molero & Alice Marinot-Wood 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilson's Hospital School48:22:00
13Anestasiya Bechynska, Manahil Hussain 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC53:32:00
14Ava Dulson, Rebeccs Carrol 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC60:29:00
15Zoe Hill 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC65:10:00
16Alessia Rodriguez 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS67:14:00
17Fernanda Herrera 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS67:15:00
18Monica Lopez 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS67:19:00
19Darreca O Brien, Zara Keating 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC91:35:00
20Diana Blanhyg, Grace Lynch 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC95:08:00
21Arianna Egan, Eve McCann 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC95:41:00
Emma Flynn 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Emma Blanche, Aisling Kirwan 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Katie Sheerin, Xhulia Gjura 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Ana Postarnakova, Chinelo Ufoh 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Ruth Linnane, Grace Collins 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Belma Muminovic, Emily Smith 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Aine Wylie, Kelly O Brien 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Lauren Devine, Amy barker 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Aimee Wylie, Olivia Gear 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Grace Collins, Aaliyah Smith 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Eryn Prenderville, Naoise Moynihan 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

NameClassClubTime
2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.530km 17 controls

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)

NameClassClubTime
1James Murray 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS21:45:00
2Garbhan Healy 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC22:34:00
3Cillian Watterson 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS23:53:00
4Dominik Bayer 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS24:06:00
5Harry Winston 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS24:13:00
6Frank Yu 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS24:16:00
7Dylan Buttner 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC25:12:00
8Dylan Gallagher 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park25:56:00
9Marc Rodriguez 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS25:59:00
10Thomas Murray 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS26:28:00
11Alex Heather 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park27:05:00
12Niall Grainger 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park27:43:00
13Juan Llorente Fontes 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS28:10:00
14Turlough Dowley 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS28:18:00
15Jack Naughton 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park28:52:00
16Tom Matthews 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS30:41:00
17Max Ripley 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School31:04:00
18Sean Greally 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC32:16:00
19Jack Murray, Grahann o Reilly 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC32:38:00
20Lee Swaine 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park32:43:00
21Charles Cannon 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park35:24:00
22Zain Sarahandi 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park39:01:00
23Sean Wai 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC39:37:00
24Colm Hensey 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC40:30:00
25Graham O Reilly, Kevin Ghiuzan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC40:41:00
26Cian Di Costa, Conor Coughlan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC41:46:00
27Eoghan Walsh 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park41:55:00
28Sean Quilan, Evan Rogers 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC42:35:00
29Sean McCann 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC43:02:00
30Nicholas Pollock O'Brien 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park44:02:00
31Jonathon Keenan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park45:04:00
32Goodnews Kuria 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS45:50:00
33Mark Dromey, Sahel Azizi 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC46:18:00
34Jamie Reilly & Aaron Lawlor 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School47:17:00
35Ross Kennedy, Scott Daly 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC50:04:00
36Nathan Pratt 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School69:21:00
Izaak Bannister 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital SchoolDNF
Jack Murphy, Artjoms Averyanous 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Aidan Thom, Oisin Bray 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Daniel O Flynn, Joshua Sherlock 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Lee Canavan, Sam Doherty 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Enrico Meloni, Sabin Ghet 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Andrai Ugureanu, Evan Ryan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Adam Noble, Sean Harding 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Owen Boyle, Gavin Brophy 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Sean Doyle, James Desmond 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Joshua Anderson, Luke Petite 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Pierce Mooney, Ciaran O Donnell 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Daniel Tiu, Sean Sharkey 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Denis Gherghelas, Daniel Chris 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Jordan Omodayo, David Yeats 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Cian Fitzpatrick, Colin Whelan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Thomas Little, Benjamin Tansey 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Alex Flemming, Dylan Coyne 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Reece Harper, Lan Ngai 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Matthew Coughlan, Alan Davis 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Conor Simmonds, Conor Gurley 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Jack Lawlor & Jules Devine 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital SchoolDNF
Eoghan McGovern 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGSDNF
Rian Moore, Richard Golikl 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Luke McClean, Adam Quinlinn 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF

NameClassClubTime
5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 3.280km 14 controls

5th-6th Yr Girls (A)

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara Simm 5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC24:30:00
Isabelle Conor 5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNF

NameClassClubTime
5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 4.590km 17 controls

5th-6th Yr Boys (A)

NameClassClubTime
1Ben McDowell 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St. Michaels College31:28:00
2Daniel Heather 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park34:22:00
3Ben Kinsella 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC34:55:00
4David Harney 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park35:03:00
5Maxim Mulligan 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC35:14:00
6Adam Kinsella 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC36:13:00
7Kevin Grainger 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park36:15:00
8Jack Swaine 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park42:21:00
9Javier Alonso 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School43:53:00
10Dominic McKeon 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School45:24:00
11Andri Hasani 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC55:18:00
12Andrew Schur, Roisin O Reilly 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC69:11:00
Noah Redmond 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital SchoolDNF
Cian Brennan 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNF

NameClassClubTime
5th-6th Yr Girls (B) 2.440km 15 controls

5th-6th Yr Girls (B)

NameClassClubTime
1Rebecca Molloy 5th-6th Yr Girls (B)Deansrath CC32:43:00
2Megan Sherdian 5th-6th Yr Girls (B)Deansrath CC37:04:00
3Adela Fedorova 5th-6th Yr Girls (B)Deansrath CC46:19:00
Caitlin Mullally 5th-6th Yr Girls (B)Deansrath CCDNF

NameClassClubTime
5th-6th Yr Boys (B) 2.750km 13 controls

5th-6th Yr Boys (B)

NameClassClubTime
1Conor Keniry 5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Deansrath CC18:18:00
2Adam O'Neill 5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Deansrath CC19:37:00
3Luke Hassett 5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Deansrath CC24:14:00
4Lukas Sniukas 5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Deansrath CC27:57:00

NameClassClubTime
TY Boys (A) 4.290km 15 controls

TY Boys (A)

NameClassClubTime
1Rameel Rizwan TY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park30:48:00
2Craig Gillespie TY Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School35:23:00
3Ramish Rizwan TY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park36:05:00
4Mark Cusack TY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park43:01:00
5Thomas Vinaccia TY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park44:33:00
6Oisin Murphy TY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park52:07:00
7Bin Gao TY Boys (A)DGS56:24:00
Jenson Sweeney TY Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital SchoolDNF

NameClassClubTime
TY Girls (A) 3.270km 13 controls

TY Girls (A)

NameClassClubTime
1Marta Rey Castro TY Girls (A)Wilson's Hospital School56:10:00

Action took 0.006 seconds