info@orienteering.ie

Results

Murphys & UCC Farms & CIT Campus

02.09.2018

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 1

000 m Blue Green Red Orange

000 m

Name Class Club Time
BLUE COURSE: 10.0 km Three Rock

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Zach Harrington M21 CITO/BOC/Enniskeane 46.54
2 Jens Waechter M21 Cork O/Midleton 47.47
3 Liam Cotter M16 BOC/Ballincollig 53.05
4 Dermot O'Sullivan M55 BOC/Tivoli 54.15
5 Colm O'Sullivan M55 BOC/Clonakilty 56.28
6 Terence J. Hoare M40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 64.21
7 Tony Cotter M45 BOC/Ballincollig 66.27
8 Eric O'Connor M50 BOC/Friar's Walk 68.35
9 Vaughan Ryan (Snr) M50 BOC/Blackrock 72
10 Mark Lumley M50 BOC/Ballinlough 74.35
11 Eric Curry M21 BOC/Waterfall 75.3
12 Shane Murphy M21 BOC/Douglas 81.43

000 m

Name Class Club Time
GREEN COURSE: 5.8 km Three Rock

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife O'Sullivan W16 BOC/Clonakilty 36.48
2 Joshua Hoare M14 BOC/Carrigtwohill 38.48
3 Mikey Alvarez M16 BOC/Clonakilty CC 39.02
4 Caroline Murray W45 BOC/Carrigtohill 41.05
5 Ben Gearey M21 BOC/Cork City 45.29
6 John Spelman M16 Midleton CBS 48.25
7 Ted Lucey M55 BOC/Dromahane/NCO 49.3
8 Adrian O'Sullivan M21 BOC/Blackrock 50.43
9 William Curry M50 Waterfall 52.46
10 Andrew Cox M55 Wat O 52.5
11 Sinead O'Donoghue W40 BOC/Ballincollig 53.4
12 Wesley Law M45 BOC/Midleton 54.39
13 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 60.23
14 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 87
15 Mark O'Sullivan M21 Kanturk 116
16 Natasha W21 Three Rock 116
17 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 75

000 m

Name Class Club Time
RED COURSE: 4.2 km Three Rock

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Mary O'Sullivan W16 BOC/Tivoli 32.44
2 Maya Buckley W12 Midleton Climbing Club 33.26
3 Fiona Buckley W21 Midleton Climbing Club 36.55
4 Francis Cleary M60 Kerry O/Tralee 47
5 Alex Cronin M14 Ballincollig 50.42
6 Cahon M14 Ballincollig 50.42
7 Jack M14 Ballincollig 50.42
8 Liam M14 Ballincollig 50.42
9 Louise W14 Ballincollig 50.42
10 Karen Dineen W21 BOC/Waterfall 53.11
11 Derek Scallan M55 BOC/Whitegate 53.22
12 Patricia Scallan W50 BOC/Whitegate 53.22
13 Brendan M14 Ballincollig 55.33
14 Justin M14 Ballincollig 55.33
15 Sean M14 Ballincollig 55.33
16 Ciaran Cotter M18 BOC/Ballincollig 56.15
17 Annemarie Lucey W55 BOC/Dromahane 62.22
18 Darragh Cunmmins M10 Shanagarry 62.55
19 Eimear Wall W21 Glounthaune 63
20 Ber O'Sullivan W21 BOC/Clonakilty 65.23
21 Jacob Lumley M16 BOC/Ballinlough 70.4
22 Jay Ftzgibbon M14 Ballincollig 75.15
23 Mary Kate Hoare W14 Ballincollig 75.15
24 Sadie Hoare W14 Ballincollig 75.15
25 Ruby McCahaill W14 Ballincollig 75.15
26 Kim Duggan W14 Ballincollig 76.3
27 Aoife Hoare W14 Ballincollig 76.3
28 Sharon McCahaill W14 Ballincollig 76.3
29 Lucy McCullagh W12 BOC/Waterfall 77.5
30 Mathew McCullagh M10 BOC/Waterfall 77.5
31 Sarah McCullagh W10 BOC/Waterfall 77.5
32 Jimmy McCullagh M21 BOC/Waterfall 78
33 Ruth McCullagh W21 BOC/Waterfall 78
34 Sean Fraser M14 CBS Midleton 78.38
35 Liam O'Keeffe M14 CBS Midleton 78.42
36 Sean Hennessy M14 Midleton CBS 78.47
37 Joseph Dunne M10 BOC/Glanmire 81.12
38 Niall Dunne M21 BOC/Glanmire 81.2
39 Muireann Downey W10 Blarney 96.18
40 Charlie Kennedy M10 Blarney 96.18
41 Sam Kennedy M10 Blarney 96.18
42 Kevin Downey M21 Blarney 97.23
43 Niamh Downey W21 Blarney 97.23
44 Gillian O'Driscoll W21 Blarney 97.23
45 John Ryan M21 Blarney 97.23

000 m

Name Class Club Time
ORANGE COURSE: 2.3 km Three Rock

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Zosia Switaj W10 Three Rock 28.18
2 Szymon Switaj M10 Three Rock 28.19
3 Kamila Jakubowska-Switaj W21 Poland 28.2
4 Emily Bennor Three Rock 30.16
5 Linda Bennor Three Rock 30.16
6 Caoimhe O'Flaherty W12 Three Rock 30.16
7 Aisling O'Mahony W40 Three Rock 30.16
8 Rebecca O'Neill W10 BOC/Blackrock 30.16
9 Djivdjica O'Neill W21 BOC/Blackrock 30.2
10 Adam Murphy M14 Carrigtwohill 31.15
11 Mollie O'Mahony W10 BOC/Midleton 40.18
12 Des O'Mahony M35 BOC/Midleton 40.2
13 Billy Caball M75 BOC/Ballinlough 41.3
14 Kuba Devitt M10 Douglas 45
15 Mila Devitt W10 Douglas 45
16 Madda Devitt W21 Douglas 45.1
17 Rory Devitt M21 Douglas 45.1
18 Cailinn Callanan W10 Ballyphehane 47.5
19 Tadhg Callanan M10 Ballyphehane 47.55
20 Aileen Callanan W21 Ballyphehane 48
21 Darren Callanan M21 Ballyphehane 48
22 Patrick O'Sullivan M10 BOC/St. Anthony's 48.1
23 Ruairi O'Sullivan M12 BOC/Blackrock/St. Anthony's 48.1
24 Adrian O'Sullivan M21 BOC/Blackrock 50
25 Pauline Coffee Three Rock 51.48
26 Eve Higgins Three Rock 51.48
27 Paul Higgins Three Rock 51.48
28 Tom Higgins Three Rock 51.48
29 Higgins W21 Three Rock 51.48
30 Heromka Rembiielinske M10 Poland/Bandon 54
31 Lena Rembiielinske W10 Poland/Bandon 54
32 Paulina Rembiielinske W21 Poland/Bandon 54.1
33 Rembiielinske M21 Poland/Bandon 54.1
34 Esther Wall W21 Glounthaune 58
35 Liam Wall M21 Glounthaune 58
36 Martha Walsh W10 Rochestown 63.5
37 Robin Walsh W10 Rochestown 63.55
38 Fiona Walsh W21 Rochestown 64
39 Goran M10 Croatia 101.3
40 Oinko W10 Croatia 101.3
41 Daniel M40 Croatia 101.4
42 Mirela W35 Croatia 101.4
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland