Results

Dodder Valley Park

2012-03-11

Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' Event /

Long Short

Long

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM40Setanta24.33
2Paul KevilleM21Setanta33.21
3Philip BrennanM45Setanta33.21
4Dave RichardsonM50Fingal35.20
5Val JonesM55Fingal36.27
6Marcus GeogheganM45Ajax36.27
7Ian MurphyM40Fingal37.43
8Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas41.15
9Donal TroddynM2141.20
10Jim MulrooneyM50Setanta42.06
11Andrew ButterfieldM50Great Eastern Navigators42.47
12Sean KearnsM16Fingal43.13
13Colin WalshM45Setanta43.44
14Fergus ByrneM21Setanta44.51
15Kathryn WalleyW50Fingal45.40
16Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators45.42
17Eileen WalshW45Setanta47.15
18Andrew JohnstonM21Ajax47.35
19David QuinnM60Great Eastern Navigators47.54
20Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators49.01
21Jean O'NeillW65Fingal50.52
22Ruth Brady52.20
23Audrey SheridanW45Great Eastern Navigators52.35
24Alex BogomoletzM45Fingal55.04
25Lorraine O'TooleW4558.20
26Dawn ReillyW2158.50
27Deirdre NagleW60Three Rock58.50
28Claire WalshW65Setanta59.22
29Celina BarrettW40Setanta60.35
30Aine NiShuilleabhainW60Three Rock61.58
31Andrew DaviesM5063.20
32Brenda HynesW55Great Eastern Navigators63.25
33Michael ButlerM70Three Rock64.25
34Peter CorcoranM4554 RAR65.34
35Catherine KingW45Ajax65.39
36Carmel CareyW5069.45
37Maura HigginsW65Setanta83.29
38Brian HollinsheadM70Three Rock83.30
39Anyta RichardsonW55Fingal83.30
Cormac McDonnellM40NP 10

Short

NameClassClubTime
1Stephen DoorlyM50Great Eastern Navigators13.18
2Peter KingM2125.43
3Rehal MassoudW2126.24
4Faolan BrazilM16Setanta26.40
5Bernie SharkeyW50Fingal27.12
6Aoife DesmondW21Setanta28.33
7Gavin DooleyM14Ajax29.19
8Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators29.30
9Mathew WalshM10Setanta29.50
10Oisin WickhamM10Ajax30.50
11Dominic ButterfieldM6Great Eastern Navigators32.15
12Eoin/David ButterfieldM11Great Eastern Navigators32.15
13Michael NolanM2135.34
14Cathleen MorrisonW45Ajax32.40
15Paddy WalshM70Setanta36.15
16Tom KeaneM5037.15
17David Colfer38.00
18Sean RotheryM80Three Rock38.03
19Susie MitchellW3538.04
20Rory McFeelyM10Fingal38.12
21Orla MaxwellW1538.18
22Joe Maxwell38.19
23Sophie WalshW12Setanta39.00
24Sandra VelthuisW40Great Eastern Navigators39.40
25Breda Colfer41.40
26Wiebke W3043.01
27Christopher M3043.01
28Zoe TynerW10Setanta44.00
29Dexter HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators45.09
30Cian WickhamM10Ajax45.54
31Cuan & KevinM10Three Rock47.30
32Sinead KearnsW7Fingal48.10
33Eoin RiordanM10Three Rock48.29
34Toby BondM1050.40
35Holly BondW1050.40
36Migleiva SayakowW35Ajax51.46
37Sam WhitakerM10Ajax52.05
38Lucy/Ava WilloughbyW7Setanta53.46
39Lucy/Ava WilloughbyW7Setanta53.46
40John LukaM10Ajax54.20
41Tivon TynerM10Setanta55.19
42Caoilfhionn Flood57.05
43Oliver DaviesM11Ajax58.41
44Meave DoyleW10Great Eastern Navigators60.00
45Vera MurtaghW70Three Rock63.27
46Eoghan Flood65.27
47Con CarrollM780Three Rock66.15
Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
James/Giulia DohertyGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Jean MullanW75Three RockDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie