Results

Rochestown Woods

2011-10-16

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 5

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BROWN COURSE: 12.0 km, 550 m, 51 c

Brown

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Pat MurphyM21BOC/Glasheen54.09156.59102.50

NameClassClubTime
BLUE COURSE: 7.7 km, 340 m, 30 c

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown80.43
2Caroline DennehyW21BOC/Mallow88.03
3Stephen PerkinsM50BOC/Rosscarbery98.20
4Mike HallahanM45Midleton AC100.12
5Mark LumleyM45BOC/Ballinlough103.20
6Steve YoungM45BOC/Enniskeane104.02
7Shane MurphyM21BOC/Douglas105.30
8Vaughan RyanM50BOC/Blackrock108.59
9William RockM40BOC/Cloyne111.20
10Terry LeyM50BOC/Ballinora131.44
Cathal KeohaneM35BOC/Rochestown52.19 Map 1
Gearoid RyanM21University College Cork55.16 Map 1
Stanislaw DrapalaM45Polish School/Shanbally77.22 Map 1

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 5.8 km, 265 m, 25 c

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Per Viktor SvedingM21University College Cork63.54
2Anna AronssonW21University College Cork68.05
3Martin SextonM50BOC/Carrigadrohid68.46
4Kevin Mac SweeneyM18BOC/Bishopstown80.05
5Nora PerkinsW45BOC/Castlefreke83.09
6Bryan DonoghueM35Rathcormac90.09
7Jonathan TigheM40Waterford92.54
8Dermot GallagherM21BOC/Ballintemple95.00
9James RahillyM45B Coy 34 Bn / BOC / Lyre96.10
10Julie ReevesW35BOC/Ballincollig96.39
11Isobel AbbottW21University College Cork98.58
12Michael DugganM55BOC/Ballincollig110.28
David KielyM21University College CorkDNF

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 4.3 km, 210 m, 21 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Meabh PerkinsW14BOC/Rosscarbery49.05
2Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Tivoli52.26
3Emer PerkinsW12BOC/Castlefreke57.30
4Susan FitzgeraldW40BOC/Midleton58.38
5Michael HeaneyM60BOC/The Glen61.24
6A O'HerlihyW2164.25
6C O'ReillyW2164.25
7Karl KnapmanM21BOC/Douglas65.36
8Jack PurkissM12BOC/Carrigaline70.40
8Neil PurkissM21BOC/Carrigaline70.40
9Natsuko CotterW40BOC/Ballincollig73.26
10Patricia O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal73.53
11Szymon DrapalaM14Polish School87.27
12Michal SzaleckiM18Polish School88.33
12Bartosz WalusiakM14Polish School88.33
13Nichola HayesW35Waterford90.03
14Pretet BaphisteM21University College Cork98.50
15Cormac ManningM21University College Cork102.10
16Jude PurkissW21BOC/Carrigaline114.40
16Aoife PurkissW10BOC/Carrigaline114.40

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE: 4.0 km, 150 m, 14 c

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Cormac ColemanM12BOC/SNB Clonakilty43.45
2Jack HallahanM12Midleton AC46.10
3Niamh FullamW21Bishopstown51.06
4Liam CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig56.20
5Brenda HarrisW21BOC/Killeens60.54
6Jack CapliceM12BOC/Fermoy68.54
7Michelle CapliceW10BOC/Fermoy69.50
8Sinead ColemanW10BOC/Clonakilty72.32
9Gretta ColemanW21BOC/Clonakilty72.38
10Conor PowellM14BOC/Douglas73.25
11Marie CapliceW21BOC/Fermoy73.45
11Mick CapliceM21BOC/Fermoy73.45
12Anne Mac SweeneyW21BOC/Bishopstown75.56
13Brian (Junior) CottM10BOC/Midleton81.33
13Chris CottW21BOC/Midleton81.33
13Oisin CottM10BOC/Midleton81.33
13Aine CottW10BOC/Midleton81.33
14Brian CottM35BOC/Midleton82.50
15Mary ToweDouglas Scouts83.49
15Roisin Douglas Scouts83.49
15Kaitlin Douglas Scouts83.49
16Jennifer HallW16BOC/White's Cross87.45
17Katelyn HallW10BOC/White's Cross88.27
18Patricia HallW21BOC/White's Cross88.30
19Cathy O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal89.58
20Peter Towe93.13
20Cormac Towe93.13
21Jacob LumleyM10BOC/Ballinlough95.44
21Zachary LumleyM12BOC/Ballinlough95.44
21Geraldine LumneyW40BOC/Ballinlough95.44
22Huw BevanM10BOC/Innishannon97.44
22Amy BevanW10BOC/Innishannon97.44
23Andrew BevanM21BOC/Innishannon98.00
23Janine BevanW21BOC/Innishannon98.00
24Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire102.28
25Brian NevilleM21University College Cork110.54
26Ins GaliuzW21University College Cork110.56
26Julia GeisweidW21University College Cork110.56
26Charlotte OwenW21University College Cork110.56
26Tamara WeberW21University College Cork110.56
27Theo BarrayM10BOC/Riverstick114.00
28Maryannik BarrayW40BOC/Riverstick114.26
28Brian O'ReillyM60BOC/Riverstick114.26
29Cillian HallM14BOC/White's Cross121.53
29Emily HallW14BOC/White's Cross121.53

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 3.8 km, 155 m, 9 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty49.55
2Gearoid ColemanM10SNB Clonakilty/BOC/Clonakilty57.03
2John ColemanM21BOC/Clonakilty57.03
3Denise HallahanW16Leevale AC57.13
3Eimear HallahanW14Leevale57.13
4Maeve O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty70.22
4Mary WalshW40Carrigaline70.22
5Harry ParkinsonM10BOC/Midleton70.30
6Nick ParkinsonM21BOC/Midleton70.40
7C Dempsey71.20
7 Dempsey71.20
8Alicja DrapalaW10Shanbally72.34
8Isabela LeglitkoW14Polish School72.34
8Kinga SzaleckaW14Polish School72.34
9Dean Mangan-WilliamsM10Leevale73.30
10Ciara FullamW10Bishopstown73.38
11Yosef HallahanM10Leevale AC73.40
12John HallahanM21Leevale AC74.00
13Sean PowellM10BOC/Douglas74.40
14Niamh FullamW21Bishopstown76.00
14Andrew PowellM21BOC/Douglas76.00
15Anne ClerkinW21BOC/Blackrock77.00
15Anthony O'KeeffeM21BOC/Blackrock77.00
15Conor O'KeeffeM10BOC/Blackrock77.00
15Luke O'KeeffeM10BOC/Blackrock77.00
16Clodagh O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty82.26
17Ber O'SullivanW40BOC/Clonakilty83.00
18Eva BriceW1084.01
18Daniel KennedyM10Kilbrittain84.01
19Orla KennedyW10Kilbrittain85.32
20Oisin O'SullivanM12BOC/Clonakilty/SNB Clonakilty86.00
21Una BriceW1088.03
22Michael KennedyM10Kilbrittain88.23
23Cathal KeohaneM21BOC/Rochestown89.30
23Connie KeohaneW21BOC/Rochestown89.30
23Aoibhinn KeohaneW10BOC/Rochestown89.30
24Joe BriceM1090.53
24 BriceM2190.53
24 BriceW2190.53
25Chris FehillyM21BOC/Bandon91.40
25Lauren FehillyW10BOC/Bandon91.40
25Danielle FehillyW10BOC/Bandon91.40

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie