Results

Currabinny Wood

2011-09-11

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 1

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BROWN COURSE: 11.2 km, 585 m, 46 c

Brown

NameClassClubTime
1John O'DonovanM50BOC/Shanballymore102.35
2Caroline DennehyW21BOC/Mallow106.23
3Kevin O'CallaghanM40BOC/Galway108.52
4Mike HallahanM40Midleton AC114.14
5Pat MurphyM21BOC/Glasheen131.04

NameClassClubTime
BLUE COURSE: 7.4 km, 435 m, 33 c

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown73.25
2Aidan KelleherM35BOC/Whitegate78.14
3Kerry KelleherW21Dungourney79.00
4Mark LumleyM45BOC/Ballinlough79.48
5Conrad DalyM2182.33
6Jim LawtonM50BOC/Ballintemple84.45
7Gearoid RyanM21University College Cork86.00
8Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown87.46
9Steve YoungM45BOC/Enniskeane88.30
10Stephen PerkinsM50BOC/Rosscarbery91.12
11Andrew PowellM40BOC/Douglas92.47
12Stanislaw DrapalaM45Polish School/Shanbally101.18
13Terry LeyM50BOC/Ballinora106.18

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 6.6 km, 410 m, 31 c

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin Mac SweeneyM18BOC/Bishopstown82.19
2Martin SextonM50BOC/Carrigadrohid90.07
3Nora PerkinsW45BOC/Castlefreke94.33
4Cian O'MahonyM21105.58
5Michael DugganM55BOC/Ballincollig109.00
6Mick HurleyM40BOC/Aghern120.00
7Mark O'BrienM35BOC/Aghada126.20
8Frank GossM40BOC/Aghern137.50
9Michelle HughesW45Galway150.30

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 4.4 km, 280 m, 26 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Tivoli57.09
2Declan WrynnM35Clonmult61.41
3Emer PerkinsW12BOC/Castlefreke62.30
4Ken O'NeillM35BOC/Blackrock63.48
5Meabh PerkinsW14BOC/Rosscarbery64.32
6Susan FitzgeraldW40BOC/Midleton78.50
7Brian CaballM35BOC/Cobh81.38
8Christine O'DonovanW21Cork O83.42
9Fiachra JonesM16BOC/Grenagh86.15
10Mary O'Keeffe-JonesW45BOC/Grenagh86.30
11Natsuko CotterW40BOC/Ballincollig89.40
12Dorothy GrimesW21BOC/Bandon94.21
13Trisha O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal95.18
14Patricia ScallanW50BOC/Whitegate103.42
15Derek ScallanM50BOC/Whitegate103.50
16Roisin JonesW21BOC/Grenagh111.58
16Seanan JonesM10BOC/Grenagh111.58
17Rob GabrielM18115.14
17Mairead JonesW18BOC/Grenagh115.14
18Seamus O'BrienM10136.08
19Rossella SheehanW35BOC/Ballyvolane143.40
19Sophia SheehanW10BOC/Ballyvolane143.40
20Aoife RobertsonW10BOC/Glanmire144.40
20Ava WalshW10BOC/Glanmire144.40
21Donnacha SheehanM10BOC/Ballyvolane146.00
22James RobertsonM10BOC/Glanmire146.01
23Heide RobertsonW40BOC/Glanmire146.07

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE: 3.8 km, 150 m, 13 c

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Jack HallahanM12Midleton AC42.20
2Ciaran CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig48.35
3Liam CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig50.22
4Cillian HallM12BOC/White's Cross61.58
4Emily HallW14BOC/White's Cross61.58
5Helen FaganW21BOC/Ballintemple62.34
5Robert LawtonM10BOC/Ballintemple62.34
5David LawtonM10BOC/Ballintemple62.34
6Jennifer HallW14BOC/White's Cross62.36
7Katelyn HallW10BOC/White's Cross63.00
8Patricia HallW21BOC/White's Cross63.10
9Conor PowellM14BOC/Douglas67.40
10Shane CroweM10BOC/Glanmire74.25
10Stephen CroweM21BOC/Glanmire74.25
11Ruairi WalshM12BOC/Glanmire74.40
12Dermot WalshM21BOC/Glanmire76.00
13Anne Maria Mac SweeneyW21BOC/Bishopstown79.19
14Milo MoranM14BOC/St. Luke's81.34
14Oscar MoranM10BOC/St. Luke's81.34
14Tim MoranM50BOC/St. Luke's81.34
15Cathy O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal83.15
16Bill FoleyM2194.58
16Brenda HarrisW21BOC/Killeens94.58
17Ben FahyM10BOC/Glanmire99.00
17Brian FahyM21BOC/Glanmire99.00
17Caitlin FahyW21BOC/Glanmire99.00
17Joe FahyM10BOC/Glanmire99.00
18Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire105.00
18Mary MooneyW21105.00
18Jenniffer WardW10Carrigtwohill105.00
19Andrew BevanM21BOC/Innishannon106.32
19Huw BevanM10BOC/Innishannon106.32
19Amy BevanW10BOC/Innishannon106.32
19Janine BevanW21BOC/Innishannon106.32
20Maryannik BarrayW40BOC/Riverstick113.00
20Theo BarrayM10BOC/Riverstick113.00
20Brian O'ReillyM60BOC/Riverstick113.00

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 3.1 km, 110 m, 9 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Aideen HallahanW16Midleton AC47.50
1Denise HallahanW14Leevale AC47.50
2Keith CroweM10BOC/Riverstown55.25
2Ciara WalshW10BOC/Riverstown55.25
2Diarmuid WalshM10BOC/Glanmire55.25
3Conor CroninM12BOC/Douglas57.00
3Noreen CroninW21BOC/Douglas57.00
4 LehaneM2160.00
4 LehaneM1060.00
4 LehaneW1060.00
5Brian SiskM21BOC/Australia68.06
6Frank KennedyM21BOC/Kilbrittain103.27
6 KennedyBOC/Kilbrittain103.27
6 KennedyBOC/Kilbrittain103.27
6 KennedyBOC/Kilbrittain103.27
6 KennedyBOC/Kilbrittain103.27

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie