info@orienteering.ie

Results

Rostellan Wood

08.05.2011

Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 2

Norwegian Nor + Map Score Orange NORWEGIAN COURSE: 7.2 km, 80 m, 11 c Three Rock

Norwegian

Name Class Club Time
1 Aidan Kelleher M35 BOC/Dungourney 44.28
2 Kevin Mac Sweeney M18 BOC/Bishopstown 49.38
3 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 50.50
4 Caroline Dennehy W21E BOC/Mallow 53.02
5 Paddy Daly M65 BOC/Farranree 54.15
6 Robin Sipek M50 BOC/Monkstown 54.28
7 Andrew Powell M35 BOC/Douglas 54.33
8 William Rock M40 BOC/Cloyne 54.44
9 Mike Hallahan M40 Midleton AC 55.26
10 Niall Mc Carthy M16 CCC 55.34
11 Tony Cotter M40 BOC/Ballincollig 55.47
12 Ken O'Neill M35 BOC/Blackrock 57.40
13 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 58.28
14 Duncan Lehane M14 CCC 59.29
15 Terry Ley M50 BOC/Ballinora 59.30
16 Vaughan Ryan M50 BOC/Blackrock 63.09
17 Gavin Hurley M21 BOC/Bishopstown 68.32
18 Michael Duggan M55 BOC/Ballincollig 74.35
19 Aaron Hayes M14 CCC 77.22
20 Susan Fitzgerald W40 BOC/Midleton 78.14
21 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 79.44
22 John Jennings M16 CCC 80.47
23 Eoin O'Neill M14 CCC 84.00
24 William Curry M40 Army 86.30
25 Geoffrey Shoemaker M16 CCC 86.34
26 Patrick Griffin M16 CCC 89.45
27 Daniel Lane M14 CCC 95.29
28 Brian Chan M16 CCC 98.08
29 Daniel Kelleher M14 CCC 103.21

Name Class Club Time
NORWEGIAN COURSE + MAP: 7.2 km, 80 m, 11 c Three Rock

Nor + Map

Name Class Club Time
1 Mark O'Brien M21 BOC/Aghada 67.24
2 Nelius Murphy M45 Army 85.04

Name Class Club Time
SCORE COURSE: c. 3.5 km, c. 40 m, 11 c Three Rock

Score

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Pat Murphy M21 BOC/Glasheen 110 22.23 480 370
2 Declan Wrynn M35 Clonmult 110 24.15 460 360
3 Eoin Kelly M50 Cork City 110 28.00 420 320
4 Seanan Jones M10 BOC/Grenagh 110 29.43 410 300
5 Mary O'Keeffe-Jones W45 BOC/Grenagh 110 30.00 400 290
6 Pat Cadogan M45 Cork O/Douglas 110 30.13 400 290
7 Liam Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 110 36.29 340 230
8 Conor Powell M14 BOC/Douglas 110 40.56 300 190
9 Ciaran Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 110 41.34 290 180
10 Natsuko Cotter W40 BOC/Ballincollig 110 54.57 160 50

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
ORANGE COURSE: 3.3 km, 40 m, 11 c Three Rock

Orange

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Alex O'Connor M12 Bishopstown 34.42
2 Carolyn Casey W21 BOC/Mallow 36.13
3 Sinead Coleman W10 Clonakilty 36.33
4 Gearoid Coleman M10 SNB Clonakilty 38.52
5 John Coleman M21 Clonakilty 38.54
6 Cormac Coleman M12 SNB Clonakilty 44.10
7 Gretta Coleman W21 Clonakilty 44.35
8 Anne Marie Mac Sweeney W40 BOC/Bishopstown 47.21
9 Brenda Harris W21 BOC/Killeens 49.24
10 Keith Kelleher M40 Clonakilty 50.54
11 Aoife O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Clonakilty 58.40
12 Emily Casey W12 Cobh 59.40
12 Sinead Casey W21 Cobh 59.40
12 Glenn Casey M21 Cobh 59.40
13 Ber O'Sullivan W40 BOC/Clonakilty 72.14
14 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 81.00
14 Mary Mooney Three Rock 81.00
14 Jenniffer Ward W10 Carrigtwohill 81.00
15 Grace Moloney W10 BOC/Midleton 83.27
15 Susan Ryan W10 BOC/Blackrock 83.27
16 Vaughan (Junior) Ryan M10 BOC/Blackrock 83.30
16 Oisin O'Sullivan M10 BOC/Clonakilty 84.30
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland