Results

Gougane Barra

2011-03-23

Cork Midweek League / No. 6

Post Junior Cert Boys 2nd/3rd Year Boys 2nd/3rd Year Boys 2nd/3rd Year Girls 1st Year Boys 2nd Year Boys 3rd Year Boys 4th Year Boys 5th Year Boys 6th Year Boys 7th Year Boys 8th Year Boys 9th Year Boys 10th Year Boys 11th Year Boys 12th Year Boys 13th Year Boys 14th Year Boys 15th Year Boys 16th Year Boys 17th Year Boys 18th Year Boys 19th Year Boys 20th Year Boys 21st Year Boys 22nd Year Boys 23rd Year Boys 24th Year Boys 25th Year Boys 26th Year Boys 27th Year Boys 28th Year Boys 29th Year Boys 30th Year Boys 1st Year Girls 2nd Year Girls 3rd Year Girls 4th Year Girls 5th Year Girls 6th Year Girls 7th Year Girls 8th Year Girls 9th Year Girls 10th Year Girls 11th Year Girls 12th Year Girls 13th Year Girls 14th Year Girls Primary Boys 6th Year Primary Girls 6th Year Primary Boys 5th Year Primary Girls 5th Year Post Junior Cert Boys (3.3 km, 90 m, 15 c)

Post Junior Cert Boys

NameClassClubTime
1Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanMidleton College21.35
2Ethan O' BrienColaiste an Chraoibhin21.55
3Eoin HowardColaiste an Chraoibhin31.21
4Stephen SinclairColaiste an Chraoibhin37.5
5Ciaran JonesColaiste an Chraoibhin40.45
6Brian O'MahonyColaiste an Chraoibhin40.48
7Shane HowardColaiste an Chraoibhin41.31
8Billy O'KeeffeColaiste an Chraoibhin41.45
9Shane Mc NallyColaiste an Chraoibhin46.25
10Cathal GarveyClonakilty Community College76.5
11Sean O'LearyClonakilty Community College77.2

NameClassClubTime
2nd / 3rd Year Boys (2.7 km, 80 m, 12 c)

2nd/3rd Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
1Niall Mc CarthyClonakilty Community College17.35
2Duncan LehaneClonakilty Community College19.01
3Killian LawtonClonakilty Community College22.18
4Geoffrey ShoemakerClonakilty Community College22.3
5Stephen O'BrienClonakilty Community College23.06
6Sam ConwayClonakilty Community College23.12
7Kieran SimpsonMidleton College23.14
8Ciaran CrowleyClonakilty Community College24.13
9Aaron HayesClonakilty Community College25.33
10Darragh O'DonovanClonakilty Community College26.31
11Luke MyersColaiste an Chraoibhin27.23
12Cian Mc PeakeClonakilty Community College28.02
13Brian ChanClonakilty Community College28.48
14Liam HayesClonakilty Community College32.06
15Brandon Mc EvoyMidleton College32.48
16Daniel LaneClonakilty Community College33.08
17Cormac PhelanMidleton College34.34
18Ian KeatingMidleton College34.45
19Eoin O'NeillClonakilty Community College34.48
20Anthony O'SheaMidleton College34.55
21Jack CowhigMidleton College35.19
22Daniel KelleherClonakilty Community College36.32
23Damien O'GormanClonakilty Community College36.4
24Jeffrey SwantonMidleton College37.19
25John JenningsClonakilty Community College38
26Patrick GriffinClonakilty Community College40.32
27Jeremy SmithOctavian Droobers44.55
28Daniel O'DonovanClonakilty Community College49.07
29Darren O'DriscollColaiste an Chraoibhin51.12
30Luke O' SullivanColaiste an Chraoibhin53.06

NameClassClubTime
31Billy CaballBOC/Ballinlough56.31

2nd/3rd Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
32Brian LombardClonakilty Community College75.23

NameClassClubTime
2nd / 3rd Year Girls (2.7 km, 80 m, 12 c)

2nd/3rd Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead JamesMidleton College25.2
2Ruth Provan BesselMidleton College34.2
3Lena Hilfiger TomasMidleton College40.17
4Angel AxxsonMidleton College47.25
5Rachel DrennanMidleton College61.15

NameClassClubTime
First Year Boys (2.5 km, 70 m, 14 c)

1st Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
1Zach HarringtonClonakilty Community College22.38

2nd Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
2Oliver NortonMidleton College24.5

3rd Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
3Paul DalyClonakilty Community College25.2

4th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
4Liam O'DonovanClonakilty Community College26.47

5th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
5David WalshClonakilty Community College28

6th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
6Padraig PowerMidleton College28.11

7th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
7Ferdia Mc CarthyClonakilty Community College31.02

8th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
8Conor KiyMidleton College31.11

9th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
9Ciaran O'ReganClonakilty Community College34

10th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
10Ben LatimerClonakilty Community College36.32

11th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
11Fergal RocheMidleton College39.56

12th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
12Casey O'GormanColaiste Mhuire Buttevant44.33

13th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
13Alan SheehyMidleton College48.36

14th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
14Thomas Mc CarthyClonakilty Community College50.02

15th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
15Alan KirbyClonakilty Community College51.32

16th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
16Conor O'ReganClonakilty Community College53.14

17th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
17Jakub BlzozowskiClonakilty Community College53.43

18th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
18Conor ScallyClonakilty Community College54.46

19th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
19Aaron O'SullivanColaiste an Chraoibhin59.44

20th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
20Joseph HynesColaiste an Chraoibhin60.06

21st Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
21Paul KevanyColaiste an Chraoibhin60.15

22nd Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
22Thomas ShinnickColaiste Mhuire Buttevant60.58

23rd Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
23Adam MeehanColaiste Mhuire Buttevant61.3

24th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
24Olly NoonanColaiste Mhuire Buttevant63.06

25th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
25Kevin LenahanColaiste Mhuire Buttevant63.07

26th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
26Jack WhelanColaiste Mhuire Buttevant63.08

27th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
27Luke WhelanColaiste Mhuire Buttevant63.09

28th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
28Ben O'ConnorColaiste Mhuire Buttevant65.14

29th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
29Denis O'SullivanColaiste Mhuire Buttevant75.5

30th Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
30Ronan DonovanColaiste Mhuire Buttevant75.53

NameClassClubTime
First Year Girls (2.5 km, 70 m, 14 c)

1st Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
1Meabh PerkinsMount Saint Michael25.43

2nd Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
2Reidin O'SullivanMidleton College40.28

3rd Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
3Bryony ArcherMidleton College42.28

4th Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
4Kate SweetnamMidleton College42.49

5th Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
5Richenda ThomasMidleton College44.28

6th Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
6Anna HeversMidleton College44.52

7th Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
7Katie ArcherMidleton College46.55

8th Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
8Clare CreminColaiste Mhuire Buttevant53.3

9th Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
9Sarah O'CallaghanColaiste Mhuire Buttevant53.35

10th Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
10Leoniie CareyColaiste Mhuire Buttevant53.45

11th Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
11Aine DunnieceColaiste Mhuire Buttevant53.48

12th Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
12Lorna BehanColaiste Mhuire Buttevant53.5

13th Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
13Eimear O'SullivanColaiste Mhuire Buttevant61.3

14th Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
14Rachel JonesColaiste Mhuire Buttevant68.3

NameClassClubTime
Primary Boys Sixth Year (1.5 km, 60 m, 9 c)

Primary Boys 6th Year

NameClassClubTime
1Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanSt. John the Baptist12.16
2Dara Mc CarthyConvent NS Bantry13.29
3Robyn Mc CarthySt Finbarr's NS Bantry13.31
4Malachy HeubacInchigeelagh NS14.03
5Mortimer CotterInchigeelagh NS14.5
6Ciaran O'RiordanInchigeelagh NS14.51
7Enda O'LuasaScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary15.3
7Fionn O'TuamaScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary15.3
8Donagh ShortenScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary17.08
8Seamus O TuamaScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary17.08
9Earth LuceyInchigeelagh NS17.09
10Martin De HaanInchigeelagh NS17.15
11Liam O'CroininScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary18.4
12Dan O'CeilleachairScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary18.54
13Ciaran CotterScoil Eoin Ballincollig24.3
14Richard O'SullivanScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary24.38
15Cristoir O'RinnScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary25.34
16Micheal Scoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary26.1
17Conor O'LaoireScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary28.03
18Keith CroweGlanmire NS32.5
19Diarmuid WalshGlanmire NS34.55

NameClassClubTime
Primary Girls Sixth Year (1.5 km, 60 m, 9 c)

Primary Girls 6th Year

NameClassClubTime
1Emer PerkinsSt. Mary's NS, Rosscarbery12.35
2Saoirse Ni BhriainScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary24.37
3Roisin Ni LoingsighScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary25.45
4Sorcha Ni ShuilleabhainScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary26.08
5Siobhan Ni LoingsighScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary28.17

NameClassClubTime
Primary Boys Fifth Year (1.4 km, 60 m, 7 c)

Primary Boys 5th Year

NameClassClubTime
1Eoghan ClancyInchigeelagh NS11
1Patrick HallisseyInchigeelagh NS11
2Liam CotterScoil Eoin Ballincollig15.34
3Oisin O'SullivanSNB Clonakilty16.02
4Donncha Scoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary22.5
5Conor MinihanSNB Clonakilty31.09
6Brian O'TuamaScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary31.17
7Clodagh YoungEnniskeane NS

NameClassClubTime
Primary Girls Fifth Year (1.4 km, 60 m, 7 c)

Primary Girls 5th Year

NameClassClubTime
1Heloise O'SullivanScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary18.27
2Sarah Ni RiordanScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary18.3
3Saoirse Inchigeelagh NS22.34
3Bernadette Inchigeelagh NS22.34
4Shauna Ni ChroininScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary22.5
5Aoife MinihanSt Joseph's NS, Clonakilty31.09
6Eimear FarrellScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary31.17
7Shannon Mc SweeneyScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary32.4
7Cliona Ni BhuachaillScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary32.4
8Ciara WalshGlanmire NS34.55
9Carrie BuckleyScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary35
9Emma CreedonScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary35
10Clodagh Ni DhuinninScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary41.38
10Ali Ni LuasaScoil Fhionnbarra, Ballingeary41.38

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie