Results

Gougane Barra

2011-03-20

Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 3

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 6.0 km, 270 m, 32 c

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM20BOC/Ballycotton49.30
2Aidan KelleherM35BOC/Dungourney53.45
3Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown55.58
4Donal BurkeM21DFO/Kilkenny58.18
5Tony CotterM40BOC/Ballincollig60.56
6Caroline DennehyW21EBOC/Mallow63.13
7Niall Mc CarthyM16CCC68.09
8Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown68.53
9Jim LawtonM50BOC/Ballinlough69.12
10Robin SipekM50BOC/Monkstown75.25
11Shane MurphyM21BOC/Douglas76.24
12Aaron HayesM14CCC77.35
12Daniel LaneM14CCC77.35
13Duncan LehaneM14CCC83.22
14Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council85.34
15Terry LeyM50BOC/Ballinora86.40
16Eoin O'NeillM14CCC90.29
17Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen100.29

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 5.1 km, 230 m, 30 c

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin Mac SweeneyM18BOC/Bishopstown68.50
2Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Tivoli70.49
3Patrick GriffinM16CCC78.30
4Geoffrey ShoemakerM16CCC82.49
5Brian ChanM16CCC90.44
6Rob FoleyM21Ballinspittle99.10
7Stephen PerkinsM50BOC/Castlefreke52.18 Map 1

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 3.5 km, 130 m, 16 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Ross SipekM12BOC/Monkstown32.07
2Nora PerkinsW45BOC/Castlefreke42.10
3Dave O'BrienM55BOC/Clonakilty45.15
4Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM16BOC/Ballycotton45.24
5Andrew WatsonM45BOC/Coachford49.14
6Judith VonhofW21BOC/Macroom49.36
7Susan FitzgeraldW21BOC/Midleton61.30

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE: 2.5 km, 70 m, 14 c

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Ross SipekM12BOC/Monkstown24.10
2Phoebe WatsonW18BOC/Coachford37.17
3Abigail WatsonW14BOC/Coachford38.30
4Wendy WatsonW50BOC/Coachford40.49
5Cormac ColemanM12SNB Clonakilty52.16
6Conor ReynoldsM12SNB Clonakilty52.20
7Natsuko CotterW40BOC/Ballincollig54.16
8Anne Mac SweeneyW21BOC/Bishopstown55.01
9Sinead ColemanW10Clonakilty56.35
10 ColemanW21Clonakilty57.01
11Gearoid ColemanM10Clonakilty57.02
12 ColemanM21Clonakilty58.01
13Claire O'DonoghueW21BOC/Farmer's Cross59.20
13Clodagh O'RourkeW21BOC/Donnybrook59.20
14Shane CroweM10BOC/Glanmire61.25
15Ruairi WalshM12BOC/Glanmire61.40
16Jack HaroldM10BOC/Mallow71.01
17Katie HaroldW10BOC/Mallow71.09
18Ger HaroldM21BOC/Mallow71.58
18 HaroldW21BOC/Mallow71.58
19Eleanor LuceyW21BOC/Ballincollig81.42
19Frankie LuceyW60BOC/Ballincollig81.42
19Harry LuceyM10BOC/Ballincollig81.42
19Nathan LuceyM10BOC/Ballincollig81.42
20Ben FahyM10BOC/Glanmire84.18
20Brian FahyM21BOC/Glanmire84.18
20Caitlin FahyW21BOC/Glanmire84.18
20Joe FahyM10BOC/Glanmire84.18
21Ala DrapalaM10Shanbally91.00
21Julia SalamachaW10Shanbally91.00
21 SalamachaW21Shanbally91.00
22James V RyanM10BOC/Blackrock95.40
22Vaughan (Junior) RyanM10BOC/Blackrock95.40
23Susie RyanW10BOC/Blackrock101.00
24 Mc QuistonM21102.00
24 Mc QuistonM10102.00
24Vaughan RyanM21BOC/Blackrock102.00
25 MoloneyM10103.00
25 MoloneyW10103.00

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 1.5 km, 60 m, 9 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Dara Mc CarthyM12Bantry13.29
2Robyn Mc CarthyM12Bantry13.31
3Liam CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig15.34
4Oisin O'SullivanM10BOC/Clonakilty16.02
5Aoife O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty16.40
6 Mc CarthyM21Bantry22.50
6 Mc CarthyW21Bantry22.50
7Ciaran CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig24.30
8Conor MinihanM12SNB Clonakilty31.09
8Aoife MinihanW12Clonakilty31.09
9Keith CroweM10BOC/Riverstown32.50
10Stephen CroweM21BOC/Riverstown34.00
10Dermot WalshM21BOC/Glanmire34.00
10Jackie WalshW21BOC/Glanmire34.00
11Ciara WalshW10BOC/Riverstown34.55
11Diarmuid WalshM10BOC/Glanmire34.55
12 Moynihan35.20
13Maeve O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty36.14
14Ber O'SullivanW40BOC/Clonakilty37.00
15Niamh MoynihanW1039.00
15 MoynihanM2139.00
15 MoynihanW2139.00
16Eoghan MinihanM10Clonakilty39.09
16 MinihanW21Clonakilty39.09
16 MinihanM21Clonakilty39.09

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie