info@orienteering.ie

Results

Ballincollig Regional Park (East)

06.03.2011

Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 1

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 6.6 km, 30 m, 32 c Three Rock

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 41.32
2 Cian Kennedy M21 BOC/Passage 46.26
3 Gary O'Donovan M21 BOC/Rochestown 50.35
4 Jim Lawton M50 BOC/Ballintemple 50.50
5 Shane Murphy M21 BOC/Douglas 52.03
6 Ken O'Neill M35 BOC/Blackrock 52.51
7 Terry Ley M50 BOC/Ballinora 53.20
8 Robin Sipek M50 BOC/Monkstown 54.54
9 Mark Lumley M40 BOC/Ballinlough 57.52
10 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 59.18
11 Petranka Pacheva W21E BOC/Cork City 70.45

Name Class Club Time
GREEN COURSE: 4.0 km, 20 m, 27 c Three Rock

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Martin Sexton M50 BOC/Carrigadrohid 32.45
2 Don O'Hanlon M21 BOC/Tivoli 33.14
3 A Murphy Three Rock 47.24
4 Mairead Jones W18 BOC/Grenagh 49.26
4 Mary O'Keeffe-Jones W45 BOC/Grenagh 49.26
5 Michael Duggan M55 BOC/Ballincollig 52.00
6 Stanislaw Drapala M40 Shanbally 53.54
7 Marc Halpin M35 Ballincollig 57.30
8 Sean Cahill M12 Blarney Scouts 109.00

Name Class Club Time
RED COURSE: 3.7 km, 20 m, 23 c Three Rock

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Susan Fitzgerald W21 BOC/Midleton 33.45
2 Ross Sipek M12 BOC/Monkstown 37.43
3 Michael Heaney M60 BOC/The Glen 38.21
4 James Pierce M14 BOC/43rd Bishopstown Scouts 44.06
5 Dave O'Brien M55 BOC/Clonakilty 45.30
6 Alan Mc Cabe M16 Mallow 52.06
7 Ciaran Curtin M21 BOC/Millstreet 52.10
7 Catherine Lambe W21 BOC/Carrigtwohill 52.10
8 Eoin Kelly M50 Cork City 55.07
9 Cillian Hall M14 BOC/White's Cross 68.04
10 Emily Hall W14 BOC/White's Cross 68.31
11 Jennifer Hall W14 BOC/White's Cross 68.35
12 Katelyn Hall W10 BOC/White's Cross 68.41
12 Patricia Hall W21 BOC/White's Cross 68.41
13 Fiachra Jones M14 BOC/Grenagh 72.07
13 Seanan Jones M10 BOC/Grenagh 72.07

Name Class Club Time
ORANGE COURSE: 2.9 km, 15 m, 15 c Three Rock

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Ross Sipek M12 BOC/Monkstown 28.25
2 Carmin Arundel W40 Three Rock 29.22
3 Szymon Drapala Shanbally 33.17
3 Kacper Suski Three Rock 33.17
3 Jakub Suski Three Rock 33.17
4 Conor Powell M14 BOC/Douglas 37.11
5 Trish Murphy W21 Three Rock 39.25
5 Jane Murphy W12 Three Rock 39.25
5 Sarah Murphy W12 Three Rock 39.25
6 Brendan Pierce M40 BOC/43rd Bishopstown Scouts 46.00
7 Ciaran Cahill M45 BOC/Tower 52.30
7 Paula O'Sullivan W40 BOC/Tower 52.30
8 Ewan Cronin M10 BOC/Mallow 57.30
8 Mark Cronin M21 BOC/Mallow 57.30
8 Pauline Cronin W21 BOC/Mallow 57.30
9 Cormac Coleman M12 SNB Clonakilty 63.40
10 Sinead Coleman W10 Clonakilty 64.04
10 Coleman M21 Clonakilty 64.04
10 Coleman W21 Clonakilty 64.04
11 Maryannik Barray W40 BOC/Riverstick 84.02
11 Theo Barray M10 BOC/Riverstick 84.02
11 Brian O'Reilly M60 BOC/Riverstick 84.02
12 Celine Harte Three Rock 87.02
12 Peter Harte Three Rock 87.02
12 Annabel Harte Three Rock 87.02
12 Sophie Harte Three Rock 87.02

Name Class Club Time
YELLOW COURSE : 2.6 km, 10 m, 14 c Three Rock

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Alicja Drapala Shanbally 39.07
1 Anna Drapala Shanbally 39.07
2 Oisin O'Sullivan M10 BOC/Clonakilty 41.31
3 Ewan Cronin M10 BOC/Mallow 42.41
3 Mark Cronin M21 BOC/Mallow 42.41
3 Pauline Cronin W21 BOC/Mallow 42.41
4 Aoife O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Clonakilty 48.18
5 Ber O'Sullivan W40 BOC/Clonakilty 48.50
6 Helena Cogan W21N BOC/Riverstown 65.00
6 Conor Cogan M10 Little Island NS 65.00
6 Kate Cogan W10 Little Island NS 65.00
7 Paul Clancy M21 BOC/Ballincollig 66.18
7 Jennifer Clancy W21 BOC/Ballincollig 66.18
7 Stephen Clancy M12 BOC/Ballincollig 66.18
7 Sarah Clancy W12 BOC/Ballincollig 66.18
8 Conor Clarke M21 Three Rock 81.00
8 Nicole Clarke W10 BOC/Bishopstown 81.00
9 Ronan Buttimer M10 BOC/Carrignavar 81.56
10 Harry Buttimer M10 BOC/Carrignavar 82.15
11 Sean Buttimer M21 BOC/Carrignavar 82.36
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland