Results

Currabinny Wood

2011-02-06

Cork Winter Brass Monkey League / Family Day / No. 6

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 6.0 km, 365 m, 22 c

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Dermot O'SullivanM45BOC/Tivoli56.01
2Tony CotterM40BOC/Ballincollig56.29
3Pat O'DonovanM45BOC/Shanballymore58.35
4Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown61.44
5Mark LumleyM40BOC/Ballinlough61.50
6Caroline DennehyW21EBOC/Mallow62.06
7Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen64.51
8Cian KennedyM21BOC/Passage69.13
9Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown75.04
10Jimmy Mc CullaghM40BOC/Waterfall76.35
11Paddy CollinsM40BOC/Ballinlough76.51
12Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council77.46
13Ken O'NeillM35BOC/Blackrock77.54
14A.N. OtherM2177.56
15Robin SipekM50BOC/Monkstown79.08
16Niall Mc CarthyM16CCC86.26
17Terry LeyM50BOC/Ballinora88.35
18Geoffrey ShoemakerM16CCC94.18
19Duncan LehaneM14CCC100.09
20Eoin O'NeillM14CCC106.00
21Aaron HayesM14CCC113.45
22Daniel KelleherM14CCC67.56 Map 1
23Patrick GriffinM16CCC71.07 Map 1

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 4.8 km, 290 m, 18 c

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin Mac SweeneyM18BOC/Bishopstown54.48
2Andrew PowellM35BOC/Douglas65.15
3Gavin HurleyM21BOC/Bishopstown66.13
4Michael DugganM50BOC/Ballincollig81.00
5Brian ChanM16CCC44.2 No card
6 MurphyM21Bishopstown84.53 Map 1
6 MurphyM10Bishopstown84.53 Map 1
6 MurphyW10Bishopstown84.53 Map 1
6 MurphyM12Bishopstown84.53 Map 1

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 3.3 km, 210 m, 16 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Pat MurphyM21SBOC/Glasheen32.31
2Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Tivoli33.20
3Paddy DalyM65BOC/Farranree41.27
4Michael HeaneyM60BOC/The Glen50.33
5Billy CaballM65BOC/Ballinlough50.52
6Eoin KellyM5055.33
7Alan Mc CabeM16Mallow71.10
8Bernard LyonsM21UCC71.50

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE: 3.5 km, 130 m, 14 c

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Natsuko CotterW40BOC/Ballincollig40.20
2Rory PierceM10BOC/Rushbrooke49.31
3Pat PierceM50BOC/Rushbrooke54.00
4Rhona PierceW12Skerries69.30
5Conor PowellM14BOC/Douglas69.48
6Anne Maria Mac SweeneyW21BOC/Bishopstown80.00
7David HurleyM12102nd Kilbrittain Scouts/Colaiste na Toirbhirte83.28
8Liam O'DonovanSt. Brogan's83.36
8Jessica O'Reilly102nd Kilbrittain Scouts83.36
8Doireann O'Riordan102nd Kilbrittain Venturers83.36
8Oisin O'RiordanKilbrittain Venturers83.36
9Tadhg O'Brien102nd Kilbrittain Scouts87.50
9Jack ReardonM12102nd Kilbrittain Scouts87.50
9Allen SkyeM12102nd Kilbrittain Scouts87.50
10Rebecca HarringtonW12102nd Kilbrittain Scouts127.00
10Aoife RocheW12102nd Kilbrittain Scouts127.00
11Aoife HurleyW12102nd Kilbrittain Scouts128.36
12Clara O'Reilly102nd Kilbrittain Scouts132.36
12Eadaoin O'R102nd Kilbrittain Scouts132.36

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 2.7 km, 100 m, 9 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig32.11
2Ciaran CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig42.10
3Ciaradh TwomeyW1061.50
3Aisling TwomeyW1061.50
3Ciaradh TwomeyW2161.50
3 TwomeyM2161.50
4John O'NeillM21Clonakilty73.08
5Eoghan DunneM1088.00
5James DunneM1088.00
5Claire DunneW2188.00
6Michael KennedyM10Kilbrittain117.00
6Orla KennedyW10Kilbrittain117.00
7Frank KennedyM21Kilbrittain118.00

Action took 0.002 seconds