info@orienteering.ie

Results

Currabinny Wood

06.02.2011

Cork Winter Brass Monkey League / Family Day / No. 6

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 6.0 km, 365 m, 22 c Three Rock

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Dermot O'Sullivan M45 BOC/Tivoli 56.01 Fix
2 Tony Cotter M40 BOC/Ballincollig 56.29 Fix
3 Pat O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 58.35 Fix
4 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 61.44 Fix
5 Mark Lumley M40 BOC/Ballinlough 61.50 Fix
6 Caroline Dennehy W21E BOC/Mallow 62.06 Fix
7 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 64.51 Fix
8 Cian Kennedy M21 BOC/Passage 69.13 Fix
9 Gary O'Donovan M21 BOC/Rochestown 75.04 Fix
10 Jimmy Mc Cullagh M40 BOC/Waterfall 76.35 Fix
11 Paddy Collins M40 BOC/Ballinlough 76.51 Fix
12 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 77.46
13 Ken O'Neill M35 BOC/Blackrock 77.54 Fix
14 A.N. Other M21 Three Rock 77.56
15 Robin Sipek M50 BOC/Monkstown 79.08 Fix
16 Niall Mc Carthy M16 CCC 86.26 Fix
17 Terry Ley M50 BOC/Ballinora 88.35 Fix
18 Geoffrey Shoemaker M16 CCC 94.18 Fix
19 Duncan Lehane M14 CCC 100.09 Fix
20 Eoin O'Neill M14 CCC 106.00 Fix
21 Aaron Hayes M14 CCC 113.45 Fix
22 Daniel Kelleher M14 CCC 67.56 Map 1 Fix
23 Patrick Griffin M16 CCC 71.07 Map 1 Fix

Name Class Club Time
GREEN COURSE: 4.8 km, 290 m, 18 c Three Rock

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin Mac Sweeney M18 BOC/Bishopstown 54.48 Fix
2 Andrew Powell M35 BOC/Douglas 65.15 Fix
3 Gavin Hurley M21 BOC/Bishopstown 66.13 Fix
4 Michael Duggan M50 BOC/Ballincollig 81.00 Fix
5 Brian Chan M16 CCC 44.2 No card Fix
6 Murphy M21 Bishopstown 84.53 Map 1 Fix
6 Murphy M10 Bishopstown 84.53 Map 1 Fix
6 Murphy W10 Bishopstown 84.53 Map 1 Fix
6 Murphy M12 Bishopstown 84.53 Map 1 Fix

Name Class Club Time
RED COURSE: 3.3 km, 210 m, 16 c Three Rock

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Pat Murphy M21S BOC/Glasheen 32.31 Fix
2 Don O'Hanlon M21 BOC/Tivoli 33.20 Fix
3 Paddy Daly M65 BOC/Farranree 41.27 Fix
4 Michael Heaney M60 BOC/The Glen 50.33 Fix
5 Billy Caball M65 BOC/Ballinlough 50.52 Fix
6 Eoin Kelly M50 Three Rock 55.33
7 Alan Mc Cabe M16 Mallow 71.10 Fix
8 Bernard Lyons M21 University College Cork 71.50

Name Class Club Time
ORANGE COURSE: 3.5 km, 130 m, 14 c Three Rock

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Natsuko Cotter W40 BOC/Ballincollig 40.20 Fix
2 Rory Pierce M10 BOC/Rushbrooke 49.31 Fix
3 Pat Pierce M50 BOC/Rushbrooke 54.00 Fix
4 Rhona Pierce W12 Skerries 69.30 Fix
5 Conor Powell M14 BOC/Douglas 69.48 Fix
6 Anne Maria Mac Sweeney W21 BOC/Bishopstown 80.00 Fix
7 David Hurley M12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts/Colaiste na Toirbhirte 83.28
8 Liam O'Donovan St. Brogan's 83.36
8 Jessica O'Reilly 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 83.36
8 Doireann O'Riordan 102nd Kilbrittain Venturers 83.36
8 Oisin O'Riordan Kilbrittain Venturers 83.36
9 Tadhg O'Brien 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 87.50
9 Jack Reardon M12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 87.50
9 Allen Skye M12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 87.50
10 Rebecca Harrington W12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 127.00
10 Aoife Roche W12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 127.00
11 Aoife Hurley W12 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 128.36
12 Clara O'Reilly 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 132.36
12 Eadaoin O'R 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts 132.36

Name Class Club Time
YELLOW COURSE : 2.7 km, 100 m, 9 c Three Rock

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 32.11 Fix
2 Ciaran Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 42.10 Fix
3 Ciaradh Twomey W10 Three Rock 61.50
3 Aisling Twomey W10 Three Rock 61.50
3 Ciaradh Twomey W21 Three Rock 61.50
3 Twomey M21 Three Rock 61.50
4 John O'Neill M21 Clonakilty 73.08 Fix
5 Eoghan Dunne M10 Three Rock 88.00
5 James Dunne M10 Three Rock 88.00
5 Claire Dunne W21 Three Rock 88.00
6 Michael Kennedy M10 Kilbrittain 117.00 Fix
6 Orla Kennedy W10 Kilbrittain 117.00 Fix
7 Frank Kennedy M21 Kilbrittain 118.00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland