Results

Doneraile Forest Park

2011-01-27

Cork Midweek League / No. 4

Long Medium 2/3 year boys 2/3 year girls 1 year boys 1 year girls 6 class boys 6 class girls 5 class boys 5 class girls Post Junior Cert Boys & Long Course (4.7 km, 65 m, 15 c)

Long

NameClassClubTime
1Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanMMidleton College21.46
2Ethan O'BrienMColaiste an Chraoibhin24.56
3Kevinn Mac SweeneyMColaiste an Spioraid Naomh25.50
4Eoin HowardMColaiste an Chraoibhin32.20
5Adam CreaghMColaiste an Chraoibhin33.22
6Stephen SinclairMColaiste an Chraoibhin37.38
7Billy CaballMBOC/Ballinlough37.50
8Brian O'MahonyMColaiste an Chraoibhin41.38
9Alan Mc CabeMPatrician Academy44.55
10Colm CrowleyMClonakilty Community College45.32
11Sean WhiteMClonakilty Community College45.40
12Michael KeohaneMClonakilty Community College47.00
13Adam DavisMClonakilty Community College47.48
14Kyran LyonsMColaiste an Chraoibhin51.51
15Helman BuckleyMColaiste an Chraoibhin61.20
16Ruairidh NashMClonakilty Community College64.52
17Brian O'RiordanMSt. Joseph's, Tipperary65.09
18Ronan O'MahonyMClonakilty Community College66.00
19Eoin O'NeillMClonakilty Community College67.30
20Jack KearneyMColaiste an Chraoibhin68.20
21Joshua WilcoxMClonakilty Community College70.18
22Stephen RocheMColaiste an Chraoibhin82.29
23Brian LeeveMColaiste an Chraoibhin90.30
23Raymond LawMColaiste an Chraoibhin93.30

NameClassClubTime
Post Junior Cert Girls & Medium Course (4.1 km, 60 m, 12 c)

Medium

NameClassClubTime
1Mairead JonesFScoil Mhuire gan Smal39.43
2Susan LynchFBOC/Glanmire70.00
2 LynchFBOC/Glanmire70.00
2 LynchFBOC/Glanmire70.00
2 LynchFBOC/Glanmire70.00

NameClassClubTime
2nd / 3rd Year Boys (4.2 km, 85 m, 11 c)

2/3 year boys

NameClassClubTime
1Aaron HayesMClonakilty Community College26.09
2Duncan LehaneMClonakilty Community College26.10
3Geoffrey ShoemakerMClonakilty Community College26.25
4Adrian O'BrienMColaiste an Chraoibhin26.40
5Cian Mc PeakeMClonakilty Community College27.03
6Darren O'DriscollMColaiste an Chraoibhin27.30
7Joshua BradleyMClonakilty Community College27.52
8Luke MyersMColaiste an Chraoibhin27.55
9Daniel LaneMClonakilty Community College28.10
10Kieran SimpsonMMidleton College28.15
11John JenningsMClonakilty Community College28.50
12Killian LawtonMClonakilty Community College29.25
13Eoin O'NeillMClonakilty Community College29.57
14Ciaran CrowleyMClonakilty Community College30.20
15Luke O'SullivanMColaiste an Chraoibhin30.35
16Brian LombardMClonakilty Community College30.50
17Liam HayesMClonakilty Community College31.20
18Brian O'MahonyMFermoy32.03
19Ciaran ZeeMClonakilty Community College34.15
20Anthony O'SheaMMidleton College34.44
21Sam ConwayMClonakilty Community College35.06
22Jamie BuckleyMColaiste an Chraoibhin35.12
23Stephen O' BrienMClonakilty Community College35.17
24Brendan Mc EvoyMMidleton College35.53
25Emmet O'GormanMClonakilty Community College36.00
26Cormac PhelanMMidleton College38.15
27Stephen MaddenMClonakilty Community College39.30
28Daniel KelleherMClonakilty Community College39.35
29Patrick GriffinMClonakilty Community College40.21
30Joe WhiteMClonakilty Community College41.55
31Ian KeatingMMidleton College43.20
32Eoin CreaghMColaiste an Chraoibhin44.35
33Jack CowhigMMidleton College44.44
34Jeffrey SwantonMMidleton College44.46
35Ewan CourtneyMClonakilty Community College52.60
36Diarmuid CadoganMClonakilty Community College54.31
37Damien O'GormanMClonakilty Community College60.30
38Daniel O'DonovanMClonakilty Community College61.50

NameClassClubTime
2nd / 3rd Year Girls (4.2 km, 85 m, 11 c)

2/3 year girls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead JamesFMidleton College31.44
2Denise HallahanFMidleton35.41
3Ruth Provan-BessellFMidleton College45.03
4Rachel DrennanFMidleton College46.01
5Sarah KelleherFCastletroy College47.38
6Lena Hilfiker TomasFMidleton College49.20
7Angel AxsonFMidleton College49.39

NameClassClubTime
First Year Boys (3.5 km, 70 m, 11 c)

1 year boys

NameClassClubTime
1Ferdia Mc CarthyMClonakilty Community College20.00
2Zach HarringtonMClonakilty Community College20.15
3David WalshMClonakilty Community College22.20
4David LowneyMClonakilty Community College22.53
5Paul DalyMClonakilty Community College23.50
6Liam O'DonovanMClonakilty Community College29.25
7Conor ScallyMClonakilty Community College29.50
8Padraig PowerMMidleton College30.50
9Evan O'ReganMColaiste Mhuire Buttevant33.07
10Declan MurphyMMidleton College35.01
11Mark WhiteMClonakilty Community College35.10
12Ben O'ConnorMColaiste Mhuire Buttevant35.25
13Denis O'SullivanMColaiste Mhuire Buttevant35.28
14Thomas ShinnickMColaiste Mhuire Buttevant37.51
15Ben LatimerMClonakilty Community College38.52
16Thomas Mc CarthyMClonakilty Community College39.30
17John O'ConnellMColaiste Mhuire Buttevant40.10
18Robert WinkieMColaiste Mhuire Buttevant40.25
19Eric MulryanMColaiste Mhuire Buttevant41.14
20Stephen RyanMColaiste Mhuire Buttevant41.18
21Alan KirbyMClonakilty Community College46.30
22Rory WalshMMidleton College47.38
23Fergal RocheMMidleton College47.50
24Jack RyanMMidleton College49.32
25Alan SheahyMMidleton College51.32
26Fionn SummersMMidleton College51.46
27Jakub BuzoszowskiMClonakilty Community College52.50
28Jack WhelanMColaiste Mhuire Buttevant52.52
29Oliver NoonanMColaiste Mhuire Buttevant54.05
30Luke WhelanMColaiste Mhuire Buttevant54.42
31Chris GtooirMColaiste Mhuire Buttevant56.15

NameClassClubTime
First Year Girls (3.5 km, 70 m, 11 c)

1 year girls

NameClassClubTime
1Katie ArcherFMidleton College33.35
2Beidin Kate O'SullivanFMidleton College36.23
3Bryony ArcherFMidleton College36.38
4Kate SweetnamFMidleton College37.15
5Richenda ThomasFMidleton College38.48
6Amy MurphyFVilliers School39.56
7Blaithin MurphyFColaiste Mhuire Buttevant50.32
8Kellie FColaiste Mhuire Buttevant50.55
9Sarah O'CallaghanFColaiste Mhuire Buttevant51.48
10Chloe MurphyFColaiste Mhuire Buttevant52.25
11Amy FColaiste Mhuire Buttevant52.48
12Eimear O'SullivanFColaiste Mhuire Buttevant53.48
13Nikita O'BrienFColaiste Mhuire Buttevant54.08
14Alexandra AldousFMidleton College72.58
15Anna HeversFMidleton College73.55

NameClassClubTime
Primary Boys Sixth Class & Short Course (3.0 km, 60 m, 9 c)

6 class boys

NameClassClubTime
1Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanMSt. John the Baptist22.26
2Kevin LewisMGlanworth NS31.13
3Robert K. MossouMGlanworth NS31.37
4Sean GallagherMGlanworth NS34.16
5Michael MurphyMGlanworth NS34.24
6Conor HickeyMCurraglass NS45.34
7Liam FoleyMGlanworth NS45.50
7Cillian HannonMGlanworth NS45.50

NameClassClubTime
Primary Girls Sixth Class (3.0 km, 60 m, 9 c)

6 class girls

NameClassClubTime
1Vickie O'SullivanFGlanworth NS33.56
1Maura DuffyFGlanworth NS33.56
2Siobhan WilsonFGlanworth NS48.00
3Emma HerbertFGlanworth NS48.10
4Aisling DesmondFGlanworth NS49.05
4Sandra O'SullivanFGlanworth NS49.05
5Caroline CondonFCurraglass NS67.10
6Rebecca DooleyFCurraglass NS69.00
7Laura BomsterFCurraglass NS69.05
8Charlee J ScattonFCurraglass NS71.00

NameClassClubTime
Primary Boys Fifth Class (2.3 km, 40 m, 8 c)

5 class boys

NameClassClubTime
1Oisin O'SullivanMSNB Clonakilty47.19
2Michael O'ConnorMCurraglass NS70.35
3Ben TobinMCurraglass NS71.00
4Bradley MCurraglass NS71.40
5Shane BarryMSt. Mary's, Clare72.23
6Brian BarryMCurraglass NS74.30

NameClassClubTime
Primary Girls Fifth Class (2.3 km, 40 m, 8 c)

5 class girls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe & Sarah MulkeenFKnockraha41.00
2Ellie FCurraglass NS71.02
3Ellen FCurraglass NS71.50
4Emma ForbesFCurraglass NS73.00
5Chloe ManganFCurraglass NS73.02
6Alyson MartinFCurraglass NS73.45
7Bra FCurraglass NS73.50
8Rachel FCurraglass NS74.00
8Rebecca M FCurraglass NS74.00

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie