Results

Doneraile Forest Park

2011-01-30

Cork Winter Brass Monkey League / Family Day / No. 5

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 8.2 km, 145 m, 20 c

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Tony CotterM40BOC/Ballincollig45.49
2Cian KennedyM21BOC/Passage45.52
3Pat O'DonovanM45BOC/Shanballymore47.40
4Caroline DennehyW21EBOC/Mallow50.37
5Mike HallahanM40Midleton AC51.23
6Sharon LuceyW21EBOC/Ferm O/Dromahane53.31
7Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown54.55
8Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen56.12
9Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown57.45
10Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council73.27

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 6.5 km, 110 m, 16 c

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew PowellM35BOC/Douglas38.36
2Duncan LehaneM14CCC40.04
3Kevin Mac SweeneyM18BOC/Bishopstown40.43
4Aaron HayesM14CCC41.43
5Bryan DonoghueM35Rathcormac46.52
6Gavin HurleyM21BOC/Bishopstown47.39
7Susan LynchW35BOC/Glanmire50.06
7Alison O'ReillyW21BOC/Douglas50.06
8Diarmuid O'LearyM55BOC/Kilfinane51.06
9Brian LombardM14CCC55.02
10Eileen ColemanW21BOC/Doneraile56.08
11Mary O'Keeffe-JonesW45BOC/Grenagh56.16
12Mairead JonesW18BOC/Grenagh61.35
13Alan McCabeM16Patrician Academy Mallow69.06

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 4.7 km, 65 m, 15 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead O'ReillyW21BOC/Mallow28.28
2Joe O'ReillyM21BOC/Mallow28.37
3Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Tivoli31.30
4Pat MurphyM21SBOC/Glasheen33.14
5Billy CaballM65BOC/Ballinlough34.17
6Michael DugganM55BOC/Ballincollig39.45
7Michael HeaneyM60BOC/The Glen39.53
8Eoin KellyM5042.34
9Colm MoloneyM14BOC/Carrigrohane66.10
9Colman MoloneyM21BOC/Carrigrohane66.10
9Eoin MoloneyM10BOC/Midleton66.10
9Laura MoloneyW21BOC/Carrigrohane66.10
Tim HamiltonM45DoneraileDNF

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE: 4.2 km, 85 m, 11 c

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Susan FitzgeraldW40BOC/Midleton29.30
2Natsuko CotterW40BOC/Ballincollig31.50
3Brian O'MahonyM16BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts32.03
4Jack HallahanM12Midleton AC35.38
5Denise HallahanW14Leevale AC35.41
6Sean EnnisM1618th Fermoy Scouts/BOC37.20
7Cameryn Kelly-MorrisM12BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts38.58
8Greg AndersenM16BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts42.56
9Dara MurphyM12BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts43.50
9 YoungM12BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts43.50
10Shane ButtimerM12BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts44.17
11Robyn HamiltonW16Doneraile44.30
12Cian DeasyM12BOC/Douglas47.36
13Adam DeasyM12Bishopstown48.36
13Paul DeasyM45BOC/Douglas48.36
14Cathal DeasyM10BOC/Douglas50.00
14Hugh DeasyM12BOC/Douglas50.00
14Jake DeasyM14BOC/50.00
15Moira Ni LoingsighW2150.19
16Conor PowellM14BOC/Douglas50.52
17Anne Mac SweeneyW21BOC/Bishopstown52.10
18Cliodhna ButtimerW16BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts52.58
18Becky CollinsW16BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts52.58
19Shane CroweM10BOC/Glanmire53.15
20Ruairi WalshM10BOC/Glanmire53.19
21Alan DoneganM16BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts57.44
22Aaron M14BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts58.42
22Corey M14BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts58.42
23Cillian HallM12BOC/White's Cross59.40
23Emily HallW14BOC/White's Cross59.40
23Jennifer HallW14BOC/White's Cross59.40
24Annie O'BrienW21Midleton59.41
24Alex O'BrienM12Midleton59.41
25Katelyn HallW10BOC/White's Cross60.20
26Patricia Hall-MullinsW21BOC/White's Cross60.21
27Laura BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts60.32
27Anna BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts60.32
27Megan BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts60.32
28Seanan JonesM10BOC/Grenagh63.27
29Morgan Mc SweeneyM10BOC/Grenagh63.31
30Courtney O'ConnellW10BOC/Ballincollig65.45
31Paul O'ConnellM21BOC/Ballincollig66.00
32Darragh EganM21BOC/Ballincollig67.00
32Carol LuceyW21BOC/Ballincollig67.00
32Eleanor LuceyW21BOC/Ballincollig67.00
32Gretta LuceyW21BOC/Ballincollig67.00
33Ryan M12BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts67.27
33Daniel M12BOC/18th & 19th Fermoy Scouts67.27
34Adam FisherM1618th / 19th Fermoy Scouts/BOC67.44
35Alan O'BrienM21Midleton69.05
35Chris O'BrienM10Midleton69.05

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 3.0 km, 60 m, 9 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig29.30
2Jimmy Mc CulloughM21BOC/Waterfall34.00
2 Mc CulloughW21BOC/Waterfall34.00
2 Mc CulloughBOC/Waterfall34.00
2 Mc CulloughBOC/Waterfall34.00
3Ciara PowellW10BOC/Douglas37.13
4Adam DugganM1437th Scouts38.20
5Alice MulkeenW21BOC/Knockraha41.00
5Caoimhe MulkeenW10BOC/Knockraha41.00
5Sarah MulkeenW10BOC/Knockraha41.00
5Willie MulkeenM21BOC/Knockraha41.00
6Mia MorrishFermoy Scouts41.46
7Oisin O'SullivanM10BOC/Clonakilty47.19
8Keith CroweM10BOC/Riverstown47.49
9Ber O'SullivanW40BOC/Clonakilty48.15
10Ciara WalshW10BOC/Riverstown48.38
11Alice O'Sullivan49.30
12Dermot WalshM21BOC/Glanmire50.00
13John M10Kilfinane52.33
13Roisin W12Kilfinane52.33
14 O'Sullivan53.00
14 O'Sullivan53.00
14 O'Sullivan53.00
14 O'Sullivan53.00
15Sean PowellM10BOC/Douglas54.37
16Margot PowellW21NBOC/Douglas55.00
17Anne GogginW21BOC/Kilfinane60.32
17Eoin O'LearyM10BOC/Kilfinane60.32
18Nathan LuceyM10BOC/Ballincollig65.45
19Harry LuceyM1066.20
20Sam MoynihanM10BOC/Killeens66.36
21Karen MoynihanW21Bishopstown67.00
22 Moynihan69.20
22Yvonne Moynihan69.20
22Kevin MoynihanBOC/Killeens69.20

Action took 0.003 seconds