Results

Cappagh Wood

2011-01-29

Cork Schools Championships /

Primary Girls Primary Boys 1st Year Girls 1st Year Boys 2nd/3rd Year Girls 2nd/3rd Year Boys PJC Girls PJC Boys Long

Primary Girls

NameClassClubTime
1Norah O'BrienSCM Carrigtwohill14.57
2Ciara FitzgeraldSCM Carrigtwohill15.26
3Emily BirchallBallygowan NS16.18
4Ailbhe CallananBallygowan NS17.27
5Patricia HayesC.P. Mallow18.30
6Laura WillisC.P. Mallow19.42
7Katie CullSCM Carrigtwohill24.50
8Ella FouhyC.P. Mallow25.33
9Aisling O'KeeffeBallygowan NS29.33
10Aoife O'ConnellShanballymore N.S.31.34
11Tara FinnC.P. Mallow32.36
12Mia O'GradyBallygowan NS32.53
13Olivia RocheSCM Carrigtwohill34.23
14Sarah CorbettShanballymore N.S.34.46
15Tara MurphyC.P. Mallow38.40
16Aisling ButlerC.P. Mallow40.45
17Shauna O’FlahertyC.P. Mallow41.35
18Rebecca CroninC.P. Mallow42.41
19Rachel WalshShanballymore N.S.43.40
20Abbie O'SheaKillavullen NS47.08
21Fiona BarryKillavullen NS47.14
22Orla O'ReganKillavullen NS47.28
23Aine O'ReganShanballymore N.S.49.14
24Rachel MurphyC.P. Mallow53.15
25Aislinn FinnC.P. Mallow56.08
26Geri CairnsC.P. Mallow56.57
27Lorraine O’CallaghanKillavullen NS61.00
28Roisin CollinsKildorrery NS61.37
29Martha CroninKillavullen NS61.48
30Abbey O Mahony62.31
31Roisin GuerinKildorrery NS64.40
32Rachel CapliceKildorrery NS65.33
33Aoife BrooneKillavullen NS73.05
34Roisin NeenanKillavullen NS73.13
35Amy ReaKillavullen NS73.14
36Aisling O'RiordanKillavullen NS80.40
37Lucy LenihanKillavullen NS80.40
dnfLeah MaunsellBallygowan NS23.24
dnfCaleigh BolandSCM Carrigtwohill23.17
dnfSarah ReardonSCM Carrigtwohill26.03

Primary Boys

NameClassClubTime
1Sean DennehyScoil Chriost Ri13.56
2John P. MuckianKnockavilla NS14.01
3Liam O'ConnellScoil Chriost Ri15.24
4Robbie MatthewsSNB Clonakilty16.04
5Jack LynchSNB Clonakilty17.29
6Brian HillScoil Chriost Ri18.01
7Matthew MurnaneScoil Chriost Ri18.21
8Paul BarryScoil Chriost Ri19.15
9Cillian O'SullivanGael Scoil Ui Riada20.26
10Barry CrippsScoil Chriost Ri20.27
11Peter CumminsScoil Chriost Ri20.41
12Joe CoughlanScoil Chriost Ri23.04
13Cathal O'ReganSNB Clonakilty23.21
14Paul O'Driscoll23.44
15Kieran SmiddyScoil Chriost Ri24.06
16Sean MaddenSNB Clonakilty24.21
17Joshua SheahanBallygowan NS24.26
18Alan O'ReillyScoil Chriost Ri24.49
19Frank O'FlynnScoil Chriost Ri25.28
20Cormac ColemanSNB Clonakilty25.48
21Ian RocheKillavullen NS26.04
22Niall MaddenSNB Clonakilty26.40
23Darren MurphyBallygowan NS27.05
24Edward LaneSNB Clonakilty27.09
25Declan O'SullivanSNB Clonakilty27.19
26Jack EllisSNB Clonakilty28.25
27Nathan HoldingSNB Clonakilty28.36
28Cathal O'SullivanSNB Clonakilty28.38
29Michael MurphyScoil Chriost Ri28.48
30Ryan O'GormanSNB Clonakilty30.24
31Michael WhiteSNB Clonakilty31.13
32Michal ZiebeKillavullen NS31.59
33Eoghan O'L-FitzpatrickBallygowan NS32.48
34Jack ShielScoil Chriost Ri34.03
35Robert SpearmanSNB Clonakilty34.36
36Jason O'DonovanSNB Clonakilty34.43
37Neil CotterBallygowan NS35.11
38Sean O'BrienScoil Chriost Ri36.15
39Cian LankfordKillavullen NS37.34
40Fionn MagnerKillavullen NS38.50
41Roinn ScuffinsKillavullen NS39.34
42Sean KelleherKillavullen NS39.44
43Cian O’ConnorKillavullen NS40.03
44Jack ArchibaldSNB Clonakilty40.05
45Conor McDonaldShanballymore N.S.43.40
46Colm HannonBallygowan NS46.02
47Donal O'ReganShanballymore N.S.47.58
48Edmund RocheShanballymore N.S.49.07
49Eoin WebbShanballymore N.S.52.40
50Christopher O'DonovanSNB Clonakilty57.31
51Jack O'ReganBallygowan NS57.56
52Colin RelihanBallygowan NS59.46
53Kyle MurphyKillavullen NS59.58
54Jordan HourihanSNB Clonakilty64.36
55Sean BrooneKillavullen NS71.18
56Mike O’ConnorKillavullen NS78.44
57Jack ShanahanKillavullen NS85.35
dnfThomas TraffordShanballymore N.S.61.02
dnfRaymond ReynoldsBallygowan NS46.02
dnfDavid HamiltonSt. Josephs CBS108.53
dnfIan O'SullivanScoil Chriost Ri15.48
dnfAidan CahillScoil Chriost Rint
dnfDavid SpearmanSNB Clonakilty66.29
dnfEoghain BuckleyKillavullen NS26.03

1st Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
1Sarah MuckianCol na Toirbhirte, Bandon26.52
2Elizabeth HalloranSt Marys Mallow30.29
3Deirdre O'GormanNagle/Rice Doneraile56.17
4Sinead O'KeeffeNagle/Rice Doneraile58.29
5Eimer HunterNagle/Rice Doneraile64.43
6Caoimhe ColemanNagle/Rice Doneraile65.56
7Chloe DalyNagle/Rice Doneraile67.23
dnfNiamh O'GormanNagle/Rice Doneraile70.49

1st Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
1Jack McLeanMidleton CBS42.05
2Jack DelaneyMidleton CBS43.06
3Conor EdderyNagle/Rice Doneraile45.28
4Lee O'SheaNagle/Rice Doneraile46.08
5Robert ByrneNagle/Rice Doneraile48.26
6Gavin RyanNagle/Rice Doneraile49.44
7David GlassettNagle/Rice Doneraile57.52
8Paul RiceNagle/Rice Doneraile59.52
dnfColm |MoylanColaiste Chriost R33.59
dnfPadraig BarrettColaiste Chriost R67.24
dnfDan WebbNagle/Rice Doneraile89.20
dnfDaire CrottyMidleton CBS30.39
dnfMark KelleherMidleton CBS42.46

2nd/3rd Year Girls

NameClassClubTime
1Colleen HalloranSt Marys Mallow41.06
2Sinead O'ReillySt Marys Mallow43.54
3Fiona LombardNagle/Rice Doneraile52.58
4Eileen CroninSt. Marys Mallow53.33
5Jessica RickterSt Marys Mallow57.28
6Faye MansfieldSt Marys Mallow59.06
7Chloe DownesSt Marys Mallow65.27
8Aimee WallaceSt Marys Mallow69.58
9Laura BolsterSt Marys Mallow100.15
dnfBrid NagleNagle/Rice Doneraile98.02
dnfOrla CaseyNagle/Rice Doneraile94.08
dnfSinead O'DriscollNagle/Rice Doneraile98.22
dnfAoife CaseyNagle/Rice Doneraile96.08

2nd/3rd Year Boys

NameClassClubTime
1Kieran O'BrienNagle/Rice Doneraile57.28
2Padraig O'DonovanMidleton CBS68.24
3Igor NoonanNagle/Rice Doneraile72.09
4Billy HediganNagle/Rice Doneraile75.43
5Jurik SchellekensMidleton CBS77.34
6Sean O'CallaghanNagle/Rice Doneraile82.24
ncJohn ScannellCork35.55
dnfThomas ShinnickNagle/Rice Doneraile155.04
dnfTim HamiltonDoneraile109.25

PJC Girls

NameClassClubTime
1Siomha CallananNagle/Rice Doneraile60.15
2Mary Ellen TwomeyNagle/Rice Doneraile66.25
3Taylore HunterNagle/Rice Doneraile68.11
4Katie StackNagle/Rice Doneraile72.08
5Robyn HamiltonNagle/Rice Doneraile81.20
dnfFiona WalshSt Marys Mallow57.16

PJC Boys

NameClassClubTime
1Leslie CoughlanMidleton CBS47.08
2Michael FurlongMidleton CBS49.22
3David O'HanlonNagle/Rice Doneraile75.52
4Cian CreminNagle/Rice Doneraile85.11
5Jamie RocheNagle/Rice Doneraile88.35
6Bryn JonesNagle/Rice Doneraile88.54
dnfRichard RelihanNagle/Rice Doneraile61.02
dnfTim McCarthyMidleton CBS88.55

Long

NameClassClubTime
Donal MurphyBishopstown65.20
Brien FlannellyCork69.21
John MuckianMOOG73.02
Rob McEvoyCork76.15
Andrew CoxWATO76.52
Gerald DuffyCork81.13

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie