Results

Marlogue Wood

2011-01-23

Cork Winter Brass Monkey League / Family Day / No. 4

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 6.6 km, 210 m, 20 c

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1John O'DonovanM50BOC/Shanballymore50.01
2Michael HallahanM40Midleton AC50.37
3Mark LumleyM40BOC/Ballinlough54.32
4Cian KennedyM21BOC/Passage54.37
5Aidan KelleherM35BOC/Dungourney55.30
6Stephen PerkinsM50BOC/Rosscarbery55.55
7Tony CotterM40BOC/Ballincollig57.59
8Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown58.40
9Ken O'NeillM35BOC/Blackrock58.45
10Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown58.47
11Shane MurphyM21BOC/Douglas58.55
12Jimmy Mc CullaghM40BOC/Waterfall59.40
13Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen63.42
14Caroline DennehyW21EBOC/Mallow63.48
15Terry LeyM50BOC/Ballinora66.04
16William RockM40BOC/Cloyne70.10
17Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council71.38
18Donncha CuttrissM35BOC/Mayfield73.55
19Stephen O'SullivanM2179.00

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 4.5 km, 125 m, 12c

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin Mac SweeneyM18BOC/Bishopstown32.50
2Robin SipekM50BOC/Monkstown38.06
3Declan WrynnM21Dungourney46.10
4Andrew PowellM35BOC/Douglas50.22
5Christine O'DonovanW18BOC/Shanballymore54.36
6Stanislaw DrapalaM4056.11
6Szymon DrapalaM1256.11
7Eoin KellyM5063.30
8Mairead JonesW18BOC/Grenagh64.32
8Mary O'Keeffe-JonesW45BOC/Grenagh64.32
9Bryan DonoghueM35Rathcormac75.10
10Mark O'BrienM21BOC/Aghada80.09

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 4.4 km, 115 m, 16 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Tivoli43.44
2Nora PerkinsW45BOC/Castlefreke52.17
3Trisha O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal61.05
4Michael HeaneyM60BOC/The Glen61.23
5Michael DugganM55BOC/Ballincollig65.32
6Zach HarringtonM14BOC/Enniskeane65.43
7Kevin O'RourkeM21Bishopstown75.52
7Sophie O'RourkeW10Bishopstown75.52
8Karl KnapmanM21BOC/Douglas75.53
9Dorothy GrimesW21BOC/Bandon90.00
10Seanan JonesM10BOC/Grenagh108.07
11Roisin JonesW21BOC/Grenagh108.29
12Kerry LeeW20Bishopstown108.30
13Paula BurkeW21BOC/Cork City114.27
14Cillian HallM12BOC/White's Cross120.38
14Emily HallW14BOC/White's Cross120.38
15Katelyn HallW10BOC/White's Cross121.57
16Patricia HallW21BOC/White's Cross122.00
17Jennifer HallW14BOC/White's Cross122.05

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE: 4.4 km, 100 m, 14 c

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Ross SipekM12BOC/Monkstown30.40
2Emer PerkinsW12BOC/Castlefreke35.14
3Brian CottM35BOC/Midleton37.41
4Jack HallahanM12Midleton AC38.16
5Meabh PerkinsW14BOC/Rosscarbery38.38
6Susan FitzgeraldW40BOC/Midleton41.55
7Natsuko CotterW40BOC/Ballincollig45.45
8Rory PierceM10BOC/Rushbrooke50.13
9Pat PierceM50BOC/Rushbrooke50.26
10Aoife Roche102nd Kilbrittain Scouts52.10
11Rodereck Roche102nd Kilbrittain Scouts53.10
12Yvonne AbernettyW10Castlemartyr55.50
13Feargal AbernettyM40Castlemartyr56.00
14Mary O'SullivanW10BOC/Tivoli58.25
15Dermot O'SullivanM21BOC/Tivoli58.43
16Shane CroweM10BOC/Glanmire60.25
17Hugh WardM14102nd Kilbrittain Scouts60.27
18Dan O'SullivanM12BOC/Tivoli60.54
18Tim O'SullivanM14BOC/Tivoli60.54
19Brenda HarrisW21BOC/Killeens61.00
20Ann O'SullivanW40BOC/Tivoli61.43
21Michael Mc Closkey102nd Kilbrittain Scouts61.45
22Aideen HallahanW16Midleton AC65.09
22Denise HallahanW14Leevale AC65.09
23Andy Wheeler66.00
23Moira ni Loingsigh66.00
23 ni Loingsigh66.00
23 ni Loingsigh66.00
24Daniel Mc Closkey102nd Kilbrittain Scouts67.07
25Darren Burke102nd Kilbrittain Scouts67.10
26Niamh FullamW21Kilbrittain Venturers 102nd Cork69.26
27Claire Roche102nd Kilbrittain Scouts69.27
28Emma LandersW1070.00
29Brian LandersM2170.06
30Colm LandersM1070.09
31Anne Mac SweeneyW21BOC/Bishopstown73.48
32Helena CoganW21SBOC/Glanmire76.31
33Conor PowellM14BOC/Douglas77.01
34Marta LandersW2177.10
34Cathy O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal77.10
35Alice MulkeenW21BOC/Knockraha80.54
35Caoimhe MulkeenW10BOC/Knockraha80.54
35Sarah MulkeenW10BOC/Knockraha80.54
35Willie MulkeenM21BOC/Knockraha80.54
36Jane MurlanBishopstown82.50
36Sarah MurlanBishopstown82.50
36Caoimhe MurlanBishopstown82.50
36Sean MurlanBishopstown82.50
36Carole MurlanBishopstown82.50
37Aoife Hurley102nd Kilbrittain Scouts93.29
38Georgina Hunt102nd Kilbrittain Scouts98.54
38Claire O'Reilly102nd Kilbrittain Scouts98.54
39Helen CadoganW21BOC/Cobh108.10
39Jennifer MeadeW21BOC/Carrigaline108.10

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 3.5 km, 95 m, 13 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty48.15
2Liam CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig49.37
3Aoife DaltonW1056.12
3Aoife DaltonW1056.12
4Fionn DaltonM1056.54
5Deirdre BrettW4057.00
5Helena CoganW21NBOC/Riverstown57.00
5Padraig DaltonM4057.00
5Cathal DaltonM1057.00
6Colm O'SullivanM40BOC/Clonakilty60.30
7Ciaran CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig60.36
8Keith CroweM10BOC/Riverstown60.47
8Ciara WalshW10BOC/Riverstown60.47
8Diarmuid WalshM10BOC/Glanmire60.47
9Ruairi WalshM12BOC/Glanmire61.09
10Stephen CroweM21BOC/Riverstown62.00
10Dermot WalshM21BOC/Glanmire62.00
10Jackie WalshW21BOC/Glanmire62.00
11Oisin O'SullivanM10BOC/Clonakilty63.44
12Maeve O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty67.49
13Ber O'SullivanW40BOC/Clonakilty68.00
14Cat Di DomenicoW2170.20
14Dave FarrellM2170.20
15Vinny KirkM2195.00
15Alex KirkM1095.00

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie