Results

Currabinny Wood

2011-01-02

Cork Winter Brass Monkey League / Family Day / No. 1

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 7.4 km, 335 m, 33 c

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM20BOC/Ballycotton64.54
2Aidan KelleherM35BOC/Dungourney67.50
3Pte J. MuckianM3534 Bn HQ Coy68.10
4Tony CotterM40BOC/Ballincollig70.14
5Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown72.09
6John O'DonovanM50BOC/Shanballymore72.16
7Katie ReynoldsW18Swansea Bay OC72.30
8Shane MurphyM21BOC/Douglas75.05
9Capt S. MurphyM35DFO/Bandon77.14
10Capt Paul HourihanM21B Coy 34 Bn BOC78.50
11Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown83.48
12Ken O'NeillM35BOC/Blackrock85.00
13Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen86.49
14Steve YoungM45BOC/Enniskeane88.08
15Stephen PerkinsM50BOC/Rosscarbery89.40
16William RockM40BOC/Cloyne90.36
17Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council96.06
18Margaret ReynoldsW50Swansea Bay OC98.04
19Donncha CuttrissM35BOC/Mayfield110.55

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 6.6 km, 310 m, 31 c

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Martin SextonM50BOC/Carrigadrohid73.43
2Mark LumleyM40BOC/Ballinlough76.20
3Jimmy Mc CullaghM21BOC/Waterfall80.59
4Robin SipekM50BOC/Monkstown84.26
5Sean A. MulqueenM50BOC/HQ Coy 34 Bn90.20
6Andrew PowellM35BOC/Douglas91.04
7Michael HallahanM40Midleton AC93.00
8Willie Joe HayesM45C Coy 34 Bn94.00
9John FlynnM21MBOC/Mallow/B Coy 34 Bn96.37
10Colman BarryM401 BTC DFO/Lisgoold97.45
11Tom O'NeillM5034 Bn HQ Coy/Midleton106.02
12Martin LahiffM40BOC/C Coy 34 Bn106.06
13Jack CollinsM21C Coy 34 Bn107.14
14Lt Peter AllisM21C Coy 34 Bn109.11
15Colm BuckleyM2131 RAR111.00
16James RahillyM45D Coy 34 Bn / BOC / Lyre116.00
17Mary O'Keeffe-JonesW45BOC/Grenagh124.46
18Rory CostelloM55Kerry O/Tralee
19Niall ReynoldsM50Swansea Bay OC
20Mairead JonesW18BOC/Grenagh
Sean Mc NallyM21B Coy 13 Bn (?)DNF

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 4.4 km, 280 m, 26 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Tivoli50.54
2Stephen ReynoldsM16Swansea Bay OC52.36
3Paddy DalyM65Bishopstown62.25
4Sam O'ConnellM16BOC/Glanmire63.28
5Cian SipekM14BOC/Monkstown64.03
6Lorcan BarryM214AD64.14
7Rory CostelloM55Kerry O / Tralee67.20
8Alison O'ReillyW21BOC/Douglas68.00
9Susan LynchW35BOC/Glanmire68.01
10Michael DugganM55BOC/Ballincollig71.15
11Niall ReynoldsM50Swansea Bay OC72.50
12Billy CaballM65BOC/Ballinlough77.08
13Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM14BOC/Ballycotton85.26
14Eoin KellyM5086.50
15Roisin JonesW21BOC/Grenagh87.41
15Mairead JonesW18BOC/Grenagh87.41
16Gavin HurleyM21BOC/Bishopstown89.00
17Gavin O'DonovanM214AD89.55
18Karl KnapmanM21BOC/Douglas90.20
19Chris RussellM214AD90.55
20Alan McCabeM16Mallow91.07
21John MerritteM2134th Inf. Batt.92.00
22Luke MansfieldM214AD93.55
23Kevin KeatingM214AD94.53
24Kieran O'DonovanM214AD95.55
25Eddie O'HaraM214AD99.33
26Fiachra JonesM14BOC/Grenagh145.50
26Seanan JonesM10BOC/Grenagh145.50
27Fionn HallM14BOC/White's Cross146.00
28Colman MoloneyM21BOC/Carrigrohane180.35
28Colm MoloneyM14BOC/Carrigrohane180.35
28Eoin MoloneyW10BOC/Carrigrohane180.35
28Laura MoloneyW21BOC/Carrigrohane180.35

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE: 3.8 km, 150 m, 13 c

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1William ReynoldsM14Swansea Bay OC30.72
2John Patrick MuckianM12Cork O/Crossbarry31.47
3Ross SipekM12BOC/Monkstown33.36
4Aidan HoganLimerick33.49
5Tim O'SullivanM14BOC/Tivoli36.07
6Jack HallahanM10Midleton AC36.36
7Zachery LumneyM12BOC/Ballinlough37.42
8Emer PerkinsW10BOC/Castlefreke38.30
9Susan FitzgeraldW40BOC/Midleton39.11
10Declan WrynnM3540.20
11Natsuko CotterW40BOC/Ballincollig41.18
12Dave O'BrienM55BOC/Lissavaird42.40
13Rory PierceM10BOC/Rushbrook49.00
14Pat PierceM50BOC/Rushbrook49.40
15Skye 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts51.30
15Christopher 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts51.30
16Aoife Roche102nd Kilbrittain Scouts52.30
17Meabh PerkinsW14BOC/Rosscarbery52.57
18Sarah Butler102nd Kilbrittain Scouts53.00
18Clara 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts53.00
19Colm O'SullivanM21BOC/Clonakilty53.18
20Derry FitzgeraldBallygarvan54.00
21Aoife Hurley102nd Kilbrittain Scouts59.08
21Claire Roche102nd Kilbrittain Scouts59.08
22Rodereck Roche59.30
23Owen O'CallaghanClane64.00
23Dan O'SullivanM12BOC/Tivoli64.00
24Conor PowellM14BOC/Douglas70.57
25David O'ConnellM10BOC/Glanmire71.00
25Matthew O'ConnellM14BOC/Glanmire71.00
26Nora PerkinsW21SBOC/Rosscarbery71.46
27Carrie CrowleyW45BOC/Ballinadee74.40
28David Fitzgerald-Gomez75.00
28Kevin Fitzgerald-Gomez75.00
28Mayte Gomez-Perez75.00
29Fionnan Barrett76.24
30Darren Mc Grath102nd Kilbrittain Scouts79.50
30Jessica 102nd Kilbrittain Scouts79.50
31Andrew O'Mahony80.29
31Pat O'Mahony80.29
32Maria Barrett80.50
33Jason Logue84.12
34Jack O'Mahony85.24
35Caolum HorganM10BOC/Watergrasshill85.44
35Geraldine HorganW21BOC/Watergrasshill85.44
36David HurleyM12102nd Kilbrittain Scouts/Colaiste na Toirbhirte106.20
36Liam O'DonovanSt. Brogan's106.20
37Helena CoganW21Bishopstown128.00

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 3.1 km, 110 m, 9 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Alex SextonW45BOC/Carrigadrohid33.45
2Oisin O'SullivanM10BOC/Clonakilty40.04
3Ciaran CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig42.40
4Aoife O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty45.25
5Liam CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig45.56
6Rory PM10Bishopstown49.29
6 PM21Bishopstown49.29
7Denise HallahanW14Leevale AC52.20
7Aideen HallahanW14Leevale AC52.20
8Mary O'SullivanW10BOC/Tivoli58.48
9Dermot O'SullivanM40BOC/Tivoli60.00
10Ber O'SullivanW45BOC/Clonakilty66.25
10Clodagh O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty66.25
10Maeve O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty66.25
11Jacob LumleyM10BOC/Ballinlough70.33
12Geraldine LumleyW40BOC/Ballinlough76.05

Action took 0.004 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie