Results

Ballincollig Regional Park (West)

2010-12-27

Santa?s Christmas Medley /

Score Norwegian Red Star Yellow Line SCORE COURSE: c. 5.6 km, 20 m, 23 c

Score

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Aidan KelleherM35BOC/Dungourney2338.17735
2Pat O'DonovanM45BOC/Shanballymore2339.29715
3Caroline DennehyW21EBOC/Mallow2344.11615
4Gavin CareyM21BOC/Mallow2344.20615
5Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown2345.36595
6Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Silversprings2347.40555
7Robin SipekM50BOC/Monkstown2160.18465
8Mary O'Keeffe-JonesW21EBOC/Grenagh1958.45450
9Kevin CroninM21UCC1961.07445
10Ross SipekM12BOC/Monkstown1858.06415
11Conor PowellM12BOC/Douglas1663.48225

NameClassClubTime
NORWEGIAN COURSE: 6.3 km, 15 m, 13 c

Norwegian

NameClassClubTime
1Donal MurphyM21BOC/Bandon41.45
2Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown48.21
3Dermot O'SullivanM45BOC/Tivoli52.20
4Terry LeyM45BOC/Curraheen55.37
5Andrew PowellM35BOC/Douglas62.35
6Michael DugganM50BOC/Ballincollig67.15
7Vaughan RyanM40BOC/Blackrock77.28

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 4.3 km, 135 m, 11 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown35.33
2Seanan JonesM10BOC/Grenagh67.07
3Fiachra JonesM14BOC/Grenagh67.08
4Roisin JonesW21BOC/Grenagh67.09
5Mairead JonesW18BOC/Grenagh67.10
6Francis RocheM16102nd Kilbrittain Scouts78.00
6A.N. OtherM21102nd Kilbrittain Scouts78.00
7Eadaoin O'RiordanM14102nd Kilbrittain Scouts79.35
7Doireann O'RiordanW14102nd Kilbrittain Scouts79.35
7Clara O'ReillyW14102nd Kilbrittain Scouts79.35
8Billy CaballM65BOC/Ballinlough88.10

NameClassClubTime
STAR COURSE: 7.8 km, 15 m, 10 c

Star

NameClassClubTime
1Vaughan RyanM21BOC/Blackrock44.43
2Ken O'NeillM21BOC/Blackrock49.32
3Pat MurphyM21BOC/Glasheen59.22

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 2.4 km, 10 m, 9 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Cillian HallM12BOC/White's Cross40.22
1Emily HallW14BOC/White's Cross40.22
2Katelyn HallW10BOC/White's Cross41.48
3Jennifer HallW14BOC/White's Cross42.00
3Patricia HallW21BOC/White's Cross42.00
4Nathan LuceyM10BOC/Ballincollig53.46
4 LuceyW21BOC/Ballincollig53.46
5Christopher RocheM14102nd Kilbrittain Scouts59.45
5A.N. OtherW21102nd Kilbrittain Scouts59.45
6Syke AllenM12102nd Kilbrittain Scouts60.02
7Harry LuceyM10BOC/Ballincollig65.56
7 LuceyW21BOC/Ballincollig65.56
8Aoife HurleyW12102nd Kilbrittain Scouts72.00
8Aoife RocheW12102nd Kilbrittain Scouts72.00

NameClassClubTime
LINE COURSE : 3.8 km, 10 m, ? c

Line

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan KelleherM21BOC/Dungourney30.25
2Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Tivoli55.27
3Sean PowellM10BOC/Douglas75.13
3Ciara PowellW12BOC/Douglas75.13
3Andrew PowellM21BOC/Douglas75.13
4Harry ParkinsonM10BOC/Midleton64.00
5Sharon ParkinsonW21BOC/Midleton64.10
5Nick ParkinsonM21BOC/Midleton64.10

Action took 0.002 seconds