Results

Currabinny Wood

2010-11-28

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 3

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 7.8 km, 330 m, 35 c

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan KelleherM35BOC/Dungourney63.51
2Gearoid RyanM21University College Cork67.20
3Pat O'DonovanM45BOC/Shanballymore67.36
4Caroline DennehyW21EBOC/Mallow69.05
5Tony CotterM40BOC/Ballincollig70.52
6Donncha CuttrissM35BOC/Mayfield74.16
7Steve YoungM45BOC/Enniskeane75.56
8Tom O'NeillM50 34 Bn DFO GOC/Midleton78.44
9Steve PerkinsM50BOC/Rosscarbery80.02
10Shane MurphyM21BOC/Douglas80.30
11Jimmy Mc CullaghM40BOC/Waterfall81.48
12Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Carrigaline81.52
13Andrew PowellM35BOC/Douglas83.52
14Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council88.20
15William RockM40BOC/Cloyne92.56

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 6.8 km, 275 m, 32 c

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Mark LumleyM40BOC/Ballinlough63.41
2Robin SipekM50BOC/Monkstown64.44
3Ken O'NeillM35DFO/BOC/Blackrock68.45
4Isobel AbbottW21LUniversity College Cork88.54
5Alan McCabeM16Patrician Academy Mallow93.32
6Martin SextonM50BOC/Carrigadrohid59.26 Map 1

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 5.0 km, 175 m, 26 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Tivoli49.27
2Sam O'ConnellM16BOC/Glanmire59.31
2Daniel QuigleyM14Bishopstown59.31
3Billy CaballM65Bishopstown60.31
4Paddy DalyM65BOC/Farranree62.30
5Dave O'BrienM55BOC/Clonakilty65.51
6Michael HeaneyM60BOC/The Glen66.44
7Kerti TornW21Curragh-Naas68.39
8Michael DugganM55BOC/Ballincollig68.45
9Eoin KellyM2178.10
10Conor O'ConnellM40BOC/Glanmire94.14
10Matthew O'ConnellM12BOC/Glanmire94.14

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE: 4.6 km, 140 m, 20 c

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Ross SipekM12BOC/Monkstown35.54
2Susan FitzgeraldW21BOC/Midleton40.29
3Natsuko CotterW40BOC/Ballincollig45.53
4James DugganM18BOC/Ballincollig46.20
5Rory PierceM10BOC/Rushbrook49.15
5R PierceW12Skerries49.15
6Pat PierceM21BOC/Rushbrook49.23
7Zachary LumleyM12BOC/Ballinlough49.46
8Yvonne AbernettyW10Midleton63.06
8Kay AbernettyW40Midleton63.06
8Jane AbernettyW10Midleton63.06
8Feargal AbernettyM35Midleton63.06
9Kevin Byrne64.00
9Marc O'Neill64.00
10Brian SextonM21BOC/Carrigaline68.12
10Caoimhe SextonW10BOC/Carrigaline68.12
10Eoghan SextonM10BOC/Carrigaline68.12
11Brian NevilleM21UCC73.24
12Fiona LynchW2181.30
12Sarah OwensW21BOC/Ballinlough81.30
13Geraldine O'RiordanW21143.12
13Gerard O'RiordanM21143.12
13Daniel O'RiordanM10143.12
13James O'RiordanM12143.12

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 3.1 km, 85 m, 13 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Jacob LumleyM10BOC/Ballinlough38.22
2Oisin O'SullivanM10BOC/Clonakilty39.25
3Aoife O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty40.45
4Colm O'SullivanM45BOC/Clonakilty40.56
5Daniel SquiresScouts45.46
5Cian HealyScouts45.46
5Eoghan NashScouts45.46
5Gianmarco SforzaScouts45.46
5Andrew CoughlanScouts45.46
6Ciaran CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig49.02
7Neil O'Leary49.05
7Jennie O'Leary49.05
8Liam CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig53.21
9Liam MooreM1058.10
10Cian MooreM1058.11
11Bernie MooreW1058.12
12Bernie Grandon58.15
12Stephen MooreM2158.15
12Teresa MooreW2158.15
13Estelle NeenanScouts58.30
13Alana NeenanScouts58.30
13Aisling DonovanScouts58.30
14Darragh RyanScouts61.11
15Joseph CottorScouts61.12
16Scott PhilpottScouts66.11
16Eoghan RyanScouts66.11
17Conor PurcellScouts66.12
18Brian FahyBOC/Glanmire75.00
18Caitlin FahyBOC/Glanmire75.00
19Gavin RyanScouts77.00
19Conor DonovanScouts77.00
20Ben FahyBOC/Glanmire79.00
20Joe FahyBOC/Glanmire79.00
21Emily GoughScouts88.06
21Eoin GeaneyScouts88.06
21Mark CostelloScouts88.06
22Patrick CotterM10Crosshaven93.48
22David CotterM10Crosshaven93.48
22Dave CotterM40Crosshaven93.48
22Liam CotterM10Crosshaven93.48
22 CotterCrosshaven93.48
23Dylan HullScouts114.00

Action took 0.003 seconds