info@orienteering.ie

Results

Rathbarry Wood

24.10.2010

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 8

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 7.7 km, 245 m, 29 c Three Rock

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 67.38
2 Niall Mc Carthy M16 Clonakilty Community College 67.50
3 Pat O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 69.11
4 Donal Murphy M21 BOC/Bandon 71.05
5 Steve Perkins M50 BOC/Rosscarbery 71.19
6 Tony Cotter M40 BOC/Ballincollig 82.01
7 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 93.12
8 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 99.53
9 Terry Ley M50 BOC/Ballinora 106.04
10 Shane Murphy M21 BOC/Cork City 121.25

Name Class Club Time
GREEN COURSE: 5.0 km, 165 m, 20 c Three Rock

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Martin Sexton M50 BOC/Carrigadrohid 58.20
2 Robin Sipek M50 BOC/Monkstown 58.36
3 Eoin O'Neill M16 Clonakilty Community College 75.36
4 Duncan Lehane M16 Clonakilty Community College 77.35
5 Nora Perkins W45 BOC/Castlefreke 82.08
6 Daniel Lane M14 Clonakilty Community College 88.37
7 Daniel Kelleher M16 Clonakilty Community College 100.50

Name Class Club Time
RED COURSE: 4.2 km, 120 m, 21 c Three Rock

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Gary O'Donovan M21 BOC/Carrigaline 44.37
2 Sam O'Connell M16 BOC/Glanmire 62.40
3 Dave O'Brien M50 BOC/Clonakilty 64.36
4 Michael Heaney M60 BOC/The Glen 65.20
5 Susan Lynch W35 BOC/Glanmire 67.50
6 Don O'Hanlon M21 BOC/Tivoli 71.17
7 Patricia Scallan W45 BOC/Whitegate 91.35
8 Colm O'Sullivan M21 BOC/Clonakilty 94.57
9 Matthew O'Connell M12 BOC/Glanmire 96.30
10 Derek Scallan M50 BOC/Whitegate 99.07
11 Conor O'Connell M40 BOC/Glanmire 101.42
12 Colm Moloney M14 BOC/Carrigrohane 156.00
13 Eoin Moloney M10 BOC/Midleton 156.40
14 Colman Moloney BOC/Carrigrohane 156.55
14 Laura Moloney W21 BOC/Carrigrohane 156.55
15 David Moloney M16 BOC/Carrigrohane 157.10
16 Brendan Mc Carthy M21 Schull/Dublin 173.45
16 Lucy Mc Carthy W10 Schull/Dublin 173.45

Name Class Club Time
ORANGE COURSE: 3.0 km, 95 m, 11 c Three Rock

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Ross Sipek M12 BOC/Monkstown 24.35
2 Meabh Perkins W12 BOC/Rosscarbery 26.10
3 Emer Perkins W10 St. Mary's NS 26.49
4 Cathal Deasy M10 BOC/Douglas 31.48
4 Paul Deasy M21 BOC/Douglas 31.48
5 Liam Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 40.51
6 Natsuko Cotter W40 BOC/Ballincollig 40.52
7 Debbie Hurley W21 Clonakilty 44.00
7 Padraig O'Brien M21 Clonakilty 44.00
8 Mark Hodnett M12 Rosscarbery 49.13
8 John Jnr Hodnett M10 Rosscarbery 49.13
9 Alan O'Rourke M10 FROE 49.50
10 John Snr Hodnett M21 Rosscarbery 50.00
10 Hodnett Rosscarbery 50.00
11 Whelton M21 Three Rock 51.45
11 Whelton W21 Three Rock 51.45
11 Whelton Three Rock 51.45
11 Whelton Three Rock 51.45
11 Whelton Three Rock 51.45
12 Ann Deasy W21 BOC/Douglas 55.30
13 Cian Deasy M10 BOC/Douglas 55.36
13 Hugh Deasy M12 BOC/Douglas 55.36
14 David O'Connell M10 BOC/Glanmire 73.50
15 Marie O'Connell W21 BOC/Glanmire 74.00

Name Class Club Time
YELLOW COURSE : 2.0 km, 60 m, 10 c Three Rock

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Clonakilty 21.13
2 Colm O'Sullivan M45 BOC/Clonakilty 21.45
3 Oisin O'Sullivan M10 BOC/Clonakilty 22.01
4 Ciaran Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 27.11
5 Alex Sexton W45 BOC/Carrigadrohid 28.29
6 Ber O'Sullivan W45 BOC/Clonakilty 45.02
6 Maeve O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Clonakilty 45.02
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland