Results

Breeda Wood South

2010-10-10

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 6

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 8.5 km, 150 m, 24 c

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan KelleherM35BOC/Dungourney57.36
2Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown62.28
3John O'DonovanM50BOC/Shanballymore66.23
4Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen75.04
5Pat O'DonovanM45BOC/Shanballymore78.30
6Steve PerkinsM50BOC/Rosscarbery81.09
7Terry LeyM50BOC/Ballinora84.09
8Jim LawtonM45BOC/Ballintemple84.37
9Vaughan RyanM50BOC/Blackrock89.25
10Alex O'ConnorM14BOC/Cork City Council95.06
11Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council96.47

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 6.0 km, 100 m, 16 c

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Dermot O'SullivanM45BOC/Tivoli43.30
2Kevin Mac SweeneyM18BOC/Bishopstown49.40
3Mark LumleyM40BOC/Ballinlough60.26
4Ken O'NeillM35DFO/BOC/Blackrock62.53
5Andrew PowellM35BOC/Douglas76.30
6Nora PerkinsW45BOC/Castlefreke81.31

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 5.1 km, 60 m, 11 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Carrigaline39.26
2Paddy DalyM65BOC/Farranree40.02
3Declan WrynnM3540.11
4Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Tivoli42.45
5Christine O'DonovanW20BOC/Shanballymore47.50
6Michael HeaneyM60BOC/The Glen52.58
7Susan LynchW35BOC/Glanmire58.05
8Dorothy GrimesW21BOC/Bandon59.29
9Karl KnapmanM21BOC/Douglas60.25
10Derek ScallanM50BOC/Whitegate62.42
11Patricia ScallanW45BOC/Whitegate67.53
12Eoin MoloneyW10BOC/Carrigrohane113.48
13Brian KelleherBishopstown113.54
14Colm MoloneyM14BOC/Carrigrohane114.04
14Laura MoloneyW21BOC/Carrigrohane114.04
15Aidan Kelleher114.42

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE: 4.2 km, 70 m, 10 c

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Susan FitzgeraldW21BOC/Midleton31.22
2Meabh PerkinsW12BOC/Rosscarbery33.49
3Emer PerkinsW10BOC/Castlefreke37.01
4Conor PowellM12BOC/Douglas43.24
5James DugganM18BOC/Ballincollig46.00
5Michael DugganM50BOC/Ballincollig46.00
6Cathy O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal52.43
7Anne Mac SweeneyW21BOC/Bishopstown53.38
8Ruairi WalshM10BOC/Glanmire55.02
9Dermot WalshM21BOC/Glanmire56.00
10Fiona LehaneW21BOC/Douglas63.33
10Sarah OwensW21BOC/Ballinlough63.33
11Marlene DaehlerW21BOC/Banteer/Switzerland64.53
11Sinead FitzgeraldW21BOC/Kinsale64.53
12Carrie CrowleyW45BOC/Ballinadee81.42
13Eilish LynchW40BOC/Limerick City82.25
13Conor SmithM10BOC/Limerick City82.25
13Dearbhla SmithW10BOC/Limerick City82.25
13Michael SmithM21BOC/Limerick City82.25

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 3.6 km, 60 m, 9 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Alan Mc CabeM16Patrician Academy Mallow23.40
2Ciara WalshW10BOC/Riverstown62.13
2Diarmuid WalshM10BOC/Glanmire62.13
2Mary WalshW70BOC/Glanmire62.13
3Harry ParkinsonM10BOC/Midleton64.48
4Nick ParkinsonM21BOC/Midleton65.00

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie