Results

Ballincollig Regional Park (Central)

2010-10-03

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 5

35 m Blue 30 m Green 20 m Red 15 m Orange 15 m Yellow

35 m

NameClassClubTime
BLUE COURSE: 7.1 km

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan KelleherM35BOC/Dungourney38.35
2Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown41.40
3Jonathan LuceyM21LBOC/Banteer47.13
4Jimmy Mc CullaghM40BOC/Waterfall51.23
5Steve PerkinsM50BOC/Rosscarbery52.57
6Steve YoungM45BOC/Enniskeane53.37
7Kevin O'CallaghanM45Galway/Mayo IT54.00
8Vaughan RyanM50BOC/Blackrock56.59
9Terry LeyM50BOC/Curraheen57.23
10Jim LawtonM45BOC/Ballintemple58.05
11Richard SillippM21BOC/Cobh/Edmonton68.03
12Donncha CuttrissM35BOC/Mayfield83.23
13Eoin KellyM2162.30 Pt 1

30 m

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 6.5 km

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Robin SipekM50BOC/Monkstown50.00
2Ken O'NeillM35DFO/BOC/Blackrock54.09
3Martin SextonM50BOC/Carrigadrohid58.23
4Andrew PowellM35BOC/Douglas59.29
5Nora PerkinsW45BOC/Castlefreke64.48
6Michael HallahanM40Midleton AC66.57
7Julie ReevesW35BOC/Ballincollig69.07
8Mairead JonesW18BOC/Grenagh79.59
8Seanan JonesM10BOC/Grenagh79.59
9Mary O'Keeffe-JonesW45BOC/Grenagh80.00

20 m

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 3.7 km

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Don O' HanlonM21BOC/Tivoli31.25
2Gary O' DonovanM21BOC/Carrigaline33.39
3Susan LynchW35BOC/Glanmire35.43
4Debbie KeaneW21BOC/Innishannon37.15
5Sam O' ConnellM16BOC/Glanmire38.40
6Dave O' BrienM55BOC/Lisavaird42.31
7Michael HeaneyM60BOC/The Glen46.30
8Alannah O' CallaghanW14BOC/ Galway61.20
9Marlene DahlerW21BOC/Banteer63.20
10Sinead FitzgeraldW2163.21
11Muireann O' Callaghan GalwayGael Scoil di HideW14
12Michelle O'CallaghanW21Galway66.00
13Billy CaballM65BOC/Ballinlough73.58
14Colm MoloneyM14BOC/Carrigrohane83.33
14Eoin MoloneyW10BOC/Carrigrohane83.33
15Laura MoloneyW21BOC/Carrigrohane84.00
16David MoloneyM16BOC/Carrigrohane84.01

15 m

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE: 3.5 km

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Susan FitzgeraldW21BOC/Midleton35.14
2Ross SipekM12BOC/Monkstown36.22
3Meabh PerkinsW12BOC/Castlefreke39.40
4Emer PerkinsW10BOC/Castlefreke42.40
5Catriona OrganW10BOC/Carrigaline48.25
5Kieran OrganM21BOC/Carrigaline48.25
6Jenny OrganW10BOC/Carrigaline49.50
7Aideen HallahanW14Midleton AC51.40
7Jack HallahanM10Midleton AC51.40
7Denise HallananW14Leevale51.40
8Shane CroweM10BOC/Glanmire55.40
9Rob LawtonBOC/Ballintemple56.58
10David LawtonBOC/Ballintemple57.07
11Brenda HarrisW21BOC/Killeens57.27
11Ruairi WalshM10BOC/Glanmire57.27
12Stephen CroweM21BOC/Glanmire57.39
13David O' ConnellM10BOC/Glanmire58.40
14Matthew O' ConnellM14BOC/Glanmire59.00
15Donagh GlavinM21BOC/Ballincollig59.50
15Matthew GlavinM10BOC/Ballincollig59.50
15Susan RyanW10BOC/Blackrock59.50
15Vaughan (Junior) RyanM10BOC/Blackrock59.50
16Helen FaganW21BOC/Ballintemple60.00
17Conor O'ConnellM21BOC/Glanmire62.00
17Vaughan RyanM21BOC/Blackrock62.00
18Emily HallW14BOC/White's Cross63.02
19Cillian HallM12BOC/White's Cross65.02
20Anna CashmanW1666.04
21Jennifer HallW14BOC/White's Cross66.15
22Katelyn HallW10BOC/White's Cross67.06
23Patricia HallW21BOC/White's Cross67.10
24Nathan LuceyM10BOC/Ballincollig74.50
25Harry LuceyM10BOC/Ballincollig75.03
26Eleanor LuceyW26BOC/Ballincollig75.05
26Frankie LuceyM60BOC/Ballincollig75.05
27Conor PowellM12BOC/Douglas76.00
28Maryannik BarrayW40BOC/Riverstick81.23
28Brian O' ReillyM60BOC/Riverstick81.23
29Theo BarrayM10BOC/Riverstick83.23
30David KennedyM21Bishopstown84.21
30Cian O' DonoghueM11Bishopstown84.21
30Ruairi O' DonoghueM10Bishopstown84.21
31Alexandre Hurley91.40
31Eiremon Hurley91.40
31Michael Hurley91.40
32Berengene Hurley94.10

15 m

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 3.2 km

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife O'SullivanW10BOC/Clonakilty51.46
2Oisin O'SullivanM10BOC/Clonakilty52.52
3Sean PowellM10BOC/Douglas64.59
4Alan Mc CabeM16Patrician Academy Mallow74.68
5David KellyM12Frankfield Scouts75.43
5David RuddockM10Frankfield Scouts75.43
5Alex Mc MullenM10Frankfield Scouts75.53
6Brian CorkeryM10Frankfield Scouts76.15
6Gian Marco SforzaM10Frankfield Scouts76.15
6Benjamin VelonM10Frankfield Scouts76.15
7Ber O'SullivanW40BOC/Clonakilty77.20
8Keith CroweM10BOC/Riverstown78.30
8Diarmuid WalshM10BOC/Glanmire78.30
9Sophie MurphyW10Frankfield Scouts79.34
10Colm O'SullivanM45BOC/Clonakilty80.00
10A.N. OtherM21Frankfield Scouts80.00
10A.N. OtherM21Frankfield Scouts80.00
11David SquireM10Frankfield Scouts80.20
12Andrew CoughlanM10Frankfield Scouts81.15
13Kevin RyanM10Frankfield Scouts81.35
14Ciara WalshW10BOC/Riverstown81.40
14Mary WalshW70BOC/Glanmire81.40
15A.N. OtherM21Frankfield Scouts85.00
15A.N. OtherW21Frankfield Scouts85.00
15A.N. OtherW21Frankfield Scouts85.00
15A.N. OtherM21Frankfield Scouts85.00
16Aurelia FleckW21BOC/Turners Cross/Austria90.00
16Felix FleckM10BOC/Turners Cross/Austria90.00
16Johannes FleckM10BOC/Turners Cross/Austria90.00
16Gerard SpreitzerM21BOC/Turners Cross/Austria90.00
17Andrew MurphyM10101.40
18Jill MurphyW10101.57
19John MurphyM10104.55
19Simon MurphyM21104.55

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie