Results

Marlogue Wood

2010-09-12

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 2

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 6.8 km, 210 m, 23 c

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan KelleherM21BOC/Dungourney57.43
2Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown60.45
3Tony CotterM40BOC/Ballincollig69.42
4Terry LeyM50BOC/Curraheen73.01
5Jim LawtonM45BOC/Ballintemple73.55
6Vaughan RyanM50BOC/Blackrock79.13
7Richard SillippM21BOC/Cobh/Edmonton83.35
8Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council86.47
9Caroline DennehyW21EBOC/Mallow91.29
10Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen94.59

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 4.5 km, 130 m, 15 c

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Mark LumleyM40BOC/Ballinlough42.59
2Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen43.14
3Martin SextonM50BOC/Carrigadrohid46.09
4Ken O'NeillM35DFO/BOC/Blackrock52.38
5Robin SipekM50BOC/Monkstown54.00
6Mike HallahanM40Midleton AC61.15
7Kevin Mac SweeneyM18BOC/Bishopstown64.56
8Julie ReevesW35BOC/Ballincollig87.04

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 3.7 km, 85 m, 16 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Tivoli40.07
2Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Carrigaline46.33
3Susan LynchW21BOC/Glanmire46.45
4Cian SipekM14BOC/Monkstown51.49
5Sam O'ConnellM16BOC/Glanmire55.42
6Karl KnapmanM21BOC/Douglas60.06
7Brian CaballM21BOC/Cobh62.01
8Derek ScallanM50BOC/Whitegate66.32
9Patricia ScallanW45BOC/Whitegate68.32
10Fiona LehaneW21BOC/Douglas91.30
11Rossella SheehanW35BOC/Ballyvolane105.14
12Aoife RobertsonW10BOC/Glanmire106.18
12Heide RobertsonW40BOC/Glanmire106.18
12Sophia SheehanW10BOC/Ballyvolane106.18

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE: 2.8 km, 90 m, 11 c

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Ross SipekM10BOC/Monkstown34.53
2Liam CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig40.40
2Natsuko CotterW40BOC/Ballincollig40.40
3Rory PierceM10BOC/Rushbrooke46.27
4Pat PierceM45BOC/Rushbrooke48.00
5Cathy O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal52.33
6Patricia O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal52.37
7Susan FitzgeraldW21BOC/Midleton52.39
8Aideen HallahanW14Midleton AC58.40
9Anne Mac SweeneyW21BOC/Bishopstown63.11
10Cillian HallM12BOC/White's Cross64.19
10Emily HallW14BOC/White's Cross64.19
11Jennifer HallW14BOC/White's Cross65.12
12Katelyn HallW10BOC/White's Cross65.30
13Patricia HallW21BOC/White's Cross65.40
14Brenda HarrisW21BOC/Killeens66.07
15David O'ConnellM10BOC/Glanmire70.34
15Matthew O'ConnellM14BOC/Glanmire70.34
16Conor O'ConnellM40BOC/Glanmire72.00
17Katie HaroldW10BOC/Mallow76.49
17Jack HaroldM10BOC/Mallow76.49
17Aaron Mc CannM10Mallow76.49
18Ger HaroldM21BOC/Mallow77.00
19Helena CoganW21SBOC/Glanmire86.00
20Maryannik BarrayW40BOC/Riverstick87.56
20Theo BarrayM10BOC/Riverstick87.56
20Brian O'ReillyM60BOC/Riverstick87.56
21Paula BurkeW21BOC/Cork City93.00
22Cary Rosborough-GardinerW10BOC/Carrigaline116.00
22Roma Rosborough-GardinerW10BOC/Carrigaline116.00
23Kieran GardinerM40BOC/Carrigaline117.00

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 2.6 km, 70 m, 8 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Jack HallahanM10Midleton AC/Killeagh28.06
2Alex SextonW45BOC/Carrigadrohid39.03
3Craig SipekM12BOC/Monkstown47.31
4 SipekW21BOC/Monkstown50.00
5Ciaran CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig50.23
6John WalesM10Fermoy65.15
7Jack CapliceM10BOC/Fermoy65.18
8Michelle CapliceW10BOC/Fermoy67.25
9Ben FahyM10BOC/Glanmire67.44
9Brian FahyM21BOC/Glanmire67.44
9Caitlin FahyW21BOC/Glanmire67.44
9Joe FahyM10BOC/Glanmire67.44
10Sean O'LearyM12BOC/Beaumont68.03
11Marie CapliceW21NBOC/Fermoy69.35
11Mick CapliceM21BOC/Fermoy69.35
12Jennie Hickey-O'LearyW21BOC/Beaumont70.00
12Jade O'LearyM12BOC/Beaumont70.00
12Ciara O'LearyW10BOC/Beaumont70.00
12Neil O'LearyM10BOC/Beaumont70.00
12Jerry O'LearyM21BOC/Beaumont70.00
13Harry ParkinsonM10BOC/Midleton71.00
13Nick ParkinsonM21BOC/Midleton71.00

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie