info@orienteering.ie

Results

Ward River Valley

05.09.2010

Fingal Autumn Scatter Series / 'Come-and-try-it' Event / No. 1

Long Male Long Female Medium Male Medium Female Short Junior Male Short Junior Female Short Others

Long Male

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoin McCullough M16 Three Rock 34.29 Fix
2 Colm Moran M18 Three Rock 34.40 Fix
3 Arnis Saltums M21 Tipperary 36.17 Fix
4 Jonathan Quinn M14 Great Eastern Navigators 40.20 Fix
5 Laurence Quinn M16 Great Eastern Navigators 42.22 Fix
6 Wally Young M55 Curragh-Naas 42.33 Fix
7 Mike Long M45 Ajax 43.00 Fix
8 Brian Hill M16 Curragh-Naas 45.25 Fix
9 Tony Lawlor M45 Curragh-Naas 48.26 Fix
10 Marcus Geoghegan M45 Ajax 48.41 Fix
11 Don Short M50 Curragh-Naas 56.59 Fix
12 Pat McCavana M50 Great Eastern Navigators 52.15 Fix
13 Derreck Kellett M35 Great Eastern Navigators 53.22 Fix
14 Cathal O'Cleirigh M14 Ajax 55.15 Fix
15 Mark Young M18 Curragh-Naas 57.05 Fix
16 Shane O'Neill M21 Setanta 57.10 Fix
17 Andrew Butterfield M45 Great Eastern Navigators 60.14 Fix
18 Thomas Quigley M21 Defence Forces 60.41 Fix
19 Michael Fitzpatrick Three Rock 61.10
20 Adam Mollen M21 Defence Forces 63.11 Fix
21 Denis Reidy M55 Defence Forces 63.21 Fix
22 No Name Three Rock 64.30
23 Mick Kellett M70 Great Eastern Navigators 66.41 Fix
24 A Shanify Three Rock 67.2
25 No Name Three Rock 67.21
26 Eamon O'Briain M65 Fingal 73.10
27 Davin Quinn M55 Great Eastern Navigators 87.45 Fix
DNF Paul Smyth M45 Ajax 50.25

Long Female

Name Class Club Time
1 Cliona McCullough W16 Three Rock 40.08 Fix
2 Ruth Lynam W55 Curragh-Naas 44.17 Fix
3 Deirdre Ryan W16 Curragh-Naas 46.16 Fix
4 Kathryn Walley W50 Fingal 52.52
5 Bernie O'Boyle W50 Curragh-Naas 53.46 Fix
6 Sinead Hunt W21 Defence Forces 63.10 Fix
7 Mary O'Connell W45 Three Rock 64.12 Fix
8 Catherine King W45 Ajax 81.40 Fix
9 Lindie Naughton W55 Three Rock 99.00 Fix
10 Ger Power W60 Three Rock 102.45

Medium Male

Name Class Club Time
1 Dara O'Cleirigh M10 Ajax 37.45 Fix
2 Ruairí Long M12 Ajax 37.47
3 Alex Bogomoletz M45 Fingal 41.42
4 Eoin O'Brien M14 Fingal 47.13
5 Sean Kearns M14 Fingal 49.29
6 Ciaran Magee M40 Three Rock 56.07
7 Cailas Casanvera M DLSO 56.16 Fix
8 Fiachra M DLSO 57.03 Fix
9 David Weakliam Three Rock 58.55
10 Cathal Weakliam Three Rock 59.23
11 Peter Weakliam Three Rock 60.25
12 Donal Kearns Fingal 68.59
13 Barry Cryan M21 Three Rock 71.11 Fix
14 Brendan Cryan M50 Three Rock 71.15 Fix
15 Shane Corry Three Rock 73.55
16 Gareth Stanton M16 DLSO 84.12 Fix
17 Eoin Shandon M16 DLSO 84.45 Fix
18 Robert McCulloch Fingal 91.40
19 Rahin Nazovali Fingal 91.41
20 Mathew O'Leary Three Rock 115.25
DNF Des Doyle M60 Great Eastern Navigators 57.10

Medium Female

Name Class Club Time
1 Róisín Long W14 Ajax 34.31
2 Aoife McCavana W14 Great Eastern Navigators 37.11 Fix
3 Caoimhe O'Boyle W14 Curragh-Naas 38.42 Fix
4 ine Ní Shúilleabhán W60 Three Rock 40.53
5 Catherine Morrison W40 Ajax 44.40 Fix
6 Clara Jones W18 Fingal 47.21
7 Ciana Jones W14 Fingal 47.26
8 Carla Young W21 Curragh-Naas 49.51 Fix
9 Anna Treanor W21 Three Rock 49.52
10 Claire Walsh W60 Setanta 53.48 Fix
11 Emma McAuley W40 Three Rock 54.40 Fix
12 Regina Kelly W21 Curragh-Naas 56.29 Fix
13 Jackie McCavana W45 Great Eastern Navigators 57.30 Fix
14 Theresa Doyle W45 Three Rock 58.10
15 Alice Weakliam Three Rock 60.23
16 Marie Clonan W45 Fingal 63.55
17 Claire Finnegan W45 Fingal 63.56
18 Grace Corry Three Rock 73.55
19 Grainne Aylward W18 Fingal 79.55
20 Louise McCulloch Fingal 91.43
21 Emily O'Leary Three Rock 115.29
22 Isabelle O'Leary Three Rock 115.30

Short Junior Male

Name Class Club Time
1 Cian May M10 Three Rock 22.18 Fix
2 Ciaran Kearns M10 Fingal 25.20
3 Oisín May M3 Three Rock 25.41
4 Oisín Wickham M10 Ajax 29.20
5 Aidan McCullough M10 Three Rock 31.19 Fix
6 Cian Wickham M3 Ajax 46.28 Fix
7 Joseph Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators 46.30 Fix
8 Paul Butterfield M10 Great Eastern Navigators 47.19 Fix
9 Cillian Berry M3 Three Rock 59.30
10 Justin Corry Three Rock 66.34
11 Tom Molloy Three Rock 75.35
DNF Joshua Miller Three Rock 115.20

Short Junior Female

Name Class Club Time
1 Andrea Jones W12 Fingal 25.02
2 Mhairi O'Connell W10 Fingal 25.21
3 Mary Ann Ryan W14 Three Rock 29.40
4 Clodagh Moran W10 Three Rock 33.36 Fix
5 Joanna Lovegrove Three Rock 36.10
6 Sinead Young W10 Fingal 44.43
7 Orla Young W10 Fingal 44.48
8 Maeve Doyle W10 Great Eastern Navigators 56.28 Fix
9 Leanne Berry W5 Three Rock 58.04
10 Orla Berry W10 Three Rock 58.05
11 Eadaoin McCavana W12 Great Eastern Navigators 65.15 Fix
12 Alice Corry Three Rock 60.35
13 Mhairi O'Connell W10 Fingal 43.45

Short Others

Name Class Club Time
1 Bridget Lawlor W60 Three Rock 95.50
2 Vera Murtagh W60 Three Rock 95.50 Fix
DNF Ann Marie Larkin W45 Three Rock 115.19
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland