info@orienteering.ie

Results

Ballincollig Regional Park

30.05.2010

Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 5

Norwegian Norwegian (with map) Orange NORWEGIAN COURSE (No map): 6.2 km, 30 m, 13 c Three Rock TIME

Norwegian

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 39.59
2 Alex Simonin M16 BOC/Cobh 41.05
3 Pat Murphy M21 BOC/Glasheen 42.59
4 Kevin O'Reilly M21 DFO/Ballincollig 43.22
5 Andrew Powell M35 BOC/Douglas 44.30
6 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M45 BOC/Ballycotton 45.04
7 Robin Sipek M50 BOC/Monkstown 48.48
8 Paddy Daly M60 BOC/Farranree 50.51
9 Sharon Lucey W21 BOC/Ferm O/Dromahane 52.00
10 Pat O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 54.19
11 Terry Ley M50 BOC/Ballinora 55.11
12 Jim Lawton M45 BOC/Ballintemple 58.30
13 Ted Lucey M55 Ferm O 58.42
14 Jimmy Mc Cullagh M40 BOC/Waterfall 58.48
15 Fiona Lehane W21 Boston Scientific 62.00
15 Sarah Owens W21 Bishopstown 62.00
16 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Cork City 67.51
17 Michael Duggan M50 BOC/Ballincollig 75.12
18 Shane Murphy M21 Bishopstown 78.50
19 Mike Hallahan M40 Midleton AC 99.36
20 Karl Knapman M21 BOC/Douglas 131.16

Name Class Club Time
NORWEGIAN COURSE (with map): 6.2 km, 30 m, 13 c Three Rock

Norwegian (with map)

Name Class Club Time
1 Susan Lynch W21 BOC/Glanmire 61.01

Name Class Club Time
ORANGE COURSE: 4.3 km, 20 m, 11 c Three Rock

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Ross Sipek M10 BOC/Monkstown 42.44
2 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M12 BOC/Ballycotton 49.18
3 Shane Crowe M10 BOC/Riverstown 62.17
4 Aoife O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Clonakilty 62.30
4 Oisin O'Sullivan M10 BOC/Clonakilty 62.30
5 Ruairi Walsh M10 BOC/Glanmire 62.33
6 Colm O'Sullivan M21 BOC/Clonakilty 62.35
7 Keith Crowe M10 BOC/Glanmire 63.18
7 Ciara Walsh W10 BOC/Riverstown 63.18
7 Diarmuid Walsh M10 BOC/Glanmire 63.18
8 Dermot Walsh M21 BOC/Glanmire 65.00
9 Conor Powell M12 BOC/Douglas 66.08
10 Sean Powell M10 BOC/Douglas 67.14
11 Jack Hallahan M10 Midleton AC/Killeagh 67.42
12 Dan O'Sullivan M10 BOC/Tivoli 68.30
13 Hugh Deasy M12 BOC/Douglas 68.47
14 Cian Deasy M12 BOC/Douglas 68.48
15 Mary O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Tivoli 69.29
16 Andrew Powell M21 BOC/Douglas 70.00
17 Brenda Harris W21 BOC/Blarney 72.39
18 Jonathan Heaney M10 The Glen 72.44
19 Shauna Heaney W10 The Glen 73.05
20 Megan Heaney W12 The Glen 73.47
21 Courtney Heaney W10 The Glen 74.08
22 Cathal Deasy M10 BOC/Douglas 74.10
23 Michael Heaney M60 The Glen 75.00
23 Dermot O'Sullivan M21 BOC/Tivoli 75.00
24 Ann Deasy W21 BOC/Douglas 76.40
24 Paul Deasy M21 BOC/Douglas 76.40
25 Donnacha Sheehan M10 BOC/Ballyvolane 77.15
25 Rosella Sheehan W21 BOC/Ballyvolane 77.15
26 Sophia Sheehan W10 BOC/Ballyvolane 78.45
27 Aoife Robertson W10 BOC/Glanmire 78.50
28 Aoife Golden W12 BOC/Model Farm Road 88.05
29 Aine Whiting W12 Bishopstown 99.00
29 Gabrielle Whiting W12 Bishopstown 99.00
29 Alice Whiting W21 Bishopstown 99.00
29 Paul Whiting M21 Bishopstown 99.00
29 Noah Whiting W12 Bishopstown 99.00
30 Kieran Gardiner M40 BOC/Carrigaline 99.17
31 Julian French M10 Bishopstown 99.40
32 Cary Rosborough W10 BOC/Carrigaline 99.45
33 Caoimhe Dineen W12 Bishopstown 114.30
33 Ronan Keogh M12 Bishopstown 114.30
34 Kate Nic a Bhaird W12 Bishopstown 115.23
35 Laura Power W12 Bishopstown 115.53
35 Alice Townsend W12 Bishopstown 115.53
36 Emily Horgan W12 Bishopstown 116.15
37 Aoife Joyce W12 Bishopstown 116.33
37 Lorna O'Mahony W12 BOC/Ballincollig 116.33
38 Sophie French W12 Bishopstown 117.00
39 Grainne Houlihan W12 Bishopstown 117.35
39 Roma Rosborough W10 BOC/Carrigaline 117.35
40 Ide ni Dheasmhuraigh W12 Bishopstown 117.40
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland