info@orienteering.ie

Results

Curragh Wood

09.05.2010

Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 2

Norwegian Norwegian (with map) Orange NORWEGIAN COURSE (No map): 5.7 km, 270 m, 9 c Three Rock

Norwegian

Name Class Club Time
1 Gearoid Ryan M21 University College Cork 34.53
2 Kevin Mac Sweeney M16 BOC/Bishopstown 35.34
3 Pat Murphy M21 BOC/Glasheen 39.04
4 Pat O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 39.45
5 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 42.17
6 Jimmy McCullough M21 BOC/Waterfall 44.40
7 Robin Sipek M50 BOC/Monkstown 45.04
8 Aidan Kelleher M35 BOC/Dungourney 46.21
9 Tony Cotter M40 BOC/Ballincollig 46.26
10 Ken O'Neill M21 BOC/Blackrock 46.30
11 William Rock M21 BOC/Cloyne 46.52
12 Paddy Daly M60 BOC/Farranree 48.16
13 Jim Lawton M45 BOC/Ballintemple 50.09
14 Terry Ley M50 BOC/Ballinora 50.50
15 Shane Murphy M21 Bishopstown 51.04
16 Petranka Pacheva W21 BOC/Douglas 54.00
17 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Cork City 54.14
18 Andrew Powell M35 BOC/Douglas 55.45
19 Donal Murphy M21 BOC/Bandon 64.00
20 Mary O'Keeffe-Jones W40 BOC/Grenagh 70.19
21 Mike Hallahan M40 Midleton AC 72.05
22 Michael Duggan M50 BOC/Ballincollig 74.00
23 Mairead Jones W18 BOC/Grenagh 74.12
24 William Curry M40 Defence Forces 75.20

Name Class Club Time
NORWEGIAN COURSE (with map): 5.7 km, 270 m, 9 c Three Rock

Norwegian (with map)

Name Class Club Time
1 Marlies van der Wal W21 BOC/Waterfall 81.50
2 Aideen Hallahan W14 Midleton AC 103.00
2 Denise Hallahan W14 Leevale AC 103.00
3 Sarah Owens W21 BOC/Ballinlough 121.35
4 Fiona Lehane W21 BOC/Douglas 121.40

Name Class Club Time
ORANGE COURSE: 4.4 km, 150 m, 9 c Three Rock

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Brian Cott M21 BOC/Midleton 29.58
2 Ross Sipek M10 BOC/Monkstown 30.24
3 Susan Fitzgerald W21 BOC/Midleton 31.10
4 Tim O'Sullivan M14 BOC/Tivoli 36.10
5 Richard Sillipp M21 BOC/Cobh 38.11
6 Patricia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 45.25
7 Liam Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 47.26
8 Ciaran Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 48.27
9 Natsuko Cotter W40 BOC/Ballincollig 48.28
10 Shane Crowe M10 BOC/Riverstown 50.28
11 Dermot O'Sullivan M21 BOC/Tivoli 50.40
12 Ruairi Walsh M10 BOC/Glanmire 50.56
13 Dan O'Sullivan M12 BOC/Tivoli 51.21
14 Mary O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Tivoli 51.50
15 Keith Crowe M10 BOC/Riverstown 53.54
15 Ciara Walsh W10 BOC/Riverstown 53.54
15 Diarmuid Walsh M10 BOC/Glanmire 53.54
16 Fionn Hall M14 BOC/Grenagh 54.00
17 Rory Pierce M10 BOC/Rushbrooke 61.25
18 Seanan Jones M10 BOC/Grenagh 62.30
19 Pat Pierce M45 BOC/Rushbrooke 65.00
20 Anne Mac Sweeney W21 BOC/Bishopstown 66.00
21 Caz Kcopman W21 BOC/ 71.12
22 Helena Cogan W21S BOC/Glanmire 75.55
23 Cathy O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 86.19
24 Ben Fahy M10 BOC/Glanmire 148.28
24 Brian Fahy M21 BOC/Glanmire 148.28
24 Caitlin Fahy W21 BOC/Glanmire 148.28
24 Joe Fahy M10 BOC/Glanmire 148.28
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland