Results

Barnaslingen & Carrickollogan

2006-02-05

Local Event

Long 5.5km 180m Medium 3.9km 120m Short 2.2km 55m

Long 5.5km 180m

NameClassClubTime
1Brendan O'BrienM35Ajax52.54
2Séamus O'BoyleM20Curragh-Naas54.37
3Gerard ButlerM21Three Rock58.39
4Paul SmythM40Ajax61.29
5Angus TynerM35Setanta62.12
6Marcus GeogheganM40Ajax62.5
7Peter KernanM50Ajax63.53
8Mick ManganM45Setanta64.58
9Niall McAlindenM21Dublin University65.39
10Barry CormackM21Dublin University67.32
11Philip BrennanM21Setanta67.42
12Brian BellM50Great Eastern Navigators69.16
13Ruth LynamW50Curragh-Naas72.26
14Fergal BuckleyM21Dublin University74.02
15Fiach O'RourkeM18Fingal74.3
16Ciaran YoungM40Fingal76.21
17Paddy O'BrienM55Ajax77.28
18Lolith KaureW21Fingal78.42
19Tony LawlorM40Curragh-Naas83.42
20Ted McCormackM20Great Eastern Navigators84.24
21Don ShortM50WOC84.26
22John CrowleyM45Great Eastern Navigators85.17
23Susan BellW21Lagan Valley86.18
24Hazel ThompsonW21Setanta89.29
25Mary O'ConnellW40Three Rock89.58
26Eileen YoungW35Fingal94.27
27Dave WestonM40Setanta94.4
28Stephen McCarthyM21Setanta94.57
29Anne MorrisseyW45Curragh-Naas97.59
30Colin WalshM40Setanta107.34
31Deirdre O'NeillW35Fingal107.51
32John AgnewCurragh-Naas109.27
33Doyle JohnCurragh-Naas111.27
34Stuart ScottM21Dublin University114.14
35Ger PowerW55Three Rock120.33
D WalshDNF
K WalleyW40FingalDNF

Medium 3.9km 120m

NameClassClubTime
1Ruari ShortM18Curragh-Naas48.56
2Conor ShortM14Curragh-Naas50.11
3Tony MaherM35Defence Forces55.15
4F O'BrienW21Ajax57.07
5Sybil McCormackW21Great Eastern Navigators57.49
6Deirdre BellW20Great Eastern Navigators59.03
7Kevin O'BoyleM16Curragh-Naas59.22
8Paget McCormackM65Great Eastern Navigators61.21
9Jean O'NeillW55Fingal61.4
10D McDevittM21North-West65.56
11Brian PowerM55Setanta68.1
12Louise O'SullivanW21Setanta71.14
13David SmythM40Fingal71.53
14Aine UIShuilleabháinW55Three Rock75.06
15C O'SullivanW21Great Eastern Navigators75.38
16A Bonar-LawM70Great Eastern Navigators78.52
17David DareM50Setanta79.56
18A&D LehaneM/W2183.31
19Deirdre NagleW55Three Rock85.1
20Melanee HeatherW21Setanta85.44
21Harold WhiteM60Three Rock87.2
22Laurence QuinnM11Great Eastern Navigators89.25
23Tom TalbotM4094.17
24Clare WalshW60Three Rock94.27
25Conor McCannM14DLSO100.4
26Jane BrennanW40Ajax106.32
27Daniel KersachM12Ajax121.19
28Sinead Malin124.45
29C CarrollM70Three Rock127.16
30Simon McCormackM21Great Eastern Navigators138.47
31Tom BrennanSetanta155.45
E KernanW40AjaxDNF
Vera MurtaghW65Three RockDNF
Michael GalliganDNF
David KernanM13AjaxDNF
Robin McCormackM21Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Matt RyanDNF
J WalshDNF
Pat MacManusMIXAjaxDNF
Stephen BrennanSetantaDNF

Short 2.2km 55m

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe O'BoyleW8Curragh-Naas22.05
2Cathal O'CléirighM10Ajax25.1
3 Brennans & BerrysMIXAjax25.47
4Jonathan QuinnM9Great Eastern Navigators26.19
5Mark Blake-KnoxGreat Eastern Navigators28.1
6Aedin McCannW12DLSO28.29
7Anna ManganW10Setanta30.23
8Aoife KernanW8Ajax31.23
9Halpin 32.39
10Basil & Jack BaileyGreat Eastern Navigators32.45
11Sineád MalinW1036.19
12Fiachra McCannM8DLSO38.2
13C EnglishW60Great Eastern Navigators38.44
14Dáirine O'RourkeW12Fingal43.44
15Mary Allen43.54
16Therese Allen43.54
17Michael ButlerM65Three Rock44.2
18O'Hanlon FamilyMIX45.26
19Dara O'CléirighM6Ajax45.28
20Cian 47.45
21Shauna 47.45
22Padraig KearnsM12Fingal47.53
23Kevin Cunningham48.52
24Zoé TynerW4Setanta49
25Cian MayM5Three Rock50.23
26Rory Farrell53.48
27James Butler53.48
28Janet O'ByrneW5566.4
29Jean MullenW70Three Rock66.45

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie