Results

Currabinny Wood

2010-03-14

Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 2

400 m Blue 245 m Green 180 m Red 100 m Orange 85 m Yellow

400 m

NameClassClubTime
BLUE COURSE: 6.4 km

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Simon ForrestM21CITO65.49
2Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown69.28
3Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen72.48
4Arnis SaltumsM21Toomyvara/Latvia77.00
5Caroline DennehyW21EBOC/Mallow79.05
6Alex SimoninM16BOC/Cobh80.21
7Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council84.30
8Jim LawtonM45BOC/Ballintemple85.03
9Pat O'DonovanM45BOC/Shanballymore86.12
10Tom O'NeillM50 34 Bn DFO GOC/Midleton86.30
11Steve PerkinsM50BOC/Rosscarbery87.06
12John O'DonovanM45BOC/Shanballymore96.30
13Jimmy Mc CullaghM40 BOC/Waterfall99.16
14Shane MurphyM21Cork City124.05
15William CurryM40Army132.40

245 m

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 4.1 km

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Martin SextonM45BOC/Carrigadrohid51.15
2Richard SillippM21BOC/Cobh/Edmonton59.58
3Mark LumleyM40BOC/Ballinlough61.37
4Kevin Mac SweeneyM16BOC/Bishopstown68.00
5Dorothy GrimesW21BOC/Innishannon69.44
6Tony CotterM40BOC/Ballincollig74.21
7Mairead JonesW16BOC/Grenagh88.17
7Mary O'Keeffe-JonesW40BOC/Grenagh88.17
8Martin LahiffM40BOC/C Coy 34 Bn105.50
9Shane O'DriscollM21BOC/Ballintemple210.00

180 m

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 3.5 km

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Terry LeyM21BOC/Ballinora46.41
2Robin SipekM50BOC/Monkstown52.38
3Nora PerkinsW45BOC/Rosscarbery61.21
4Paddy DalyM60BOC/Farranree62.58
5Derek ScallanM50BOC/Whitegate64.56
6Susan LynchW21BOC/Glanmire68.21
7Karl KnapmanM21BOC/Douglas71.09
8Patricia ScallanW45BOC/Whitegate76.22
9Billy CaballM65BOC/Ballinlough76.59
10Susan FitzgeraldW21BOC/Midleton84.29
11Denis MurrayM40BOC/Carrigaline89.00
11 MurrayW21BOC/Carrigaline89.00
11 MurrayW10BOC/Carrigaline89.00
12John DoranM45BOC/Carrigaline90.14
13Heide RobertsonW40BOC/Glanmire115.37
13James RobertsonM10BOC/Glanmire115.37
13Jules RobertsonM21BOC/Glanmire115.37
13Donnacha SheehanM10BOC/Ballyvolane115.37
14Aoife RobertsonW10BOC/Glanmire116.04
14Rossella SheehanW21BOC/Ballyvolane116.04
14Sophia SheehanW10BOC/Ballyvolane116.04
Kieran GardinerM40BOC/CarridalineDNF
Ken O'NeillM35BOC/BlackrockDNF

100 m

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE: 3.3 km

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1David KennedyM21BOC/Bandon24.18
2Ross SipekM10BOC/Monkstown25.27
3Meabh PerkinsW12BOC/Rosscarbery31.35
4Conor PowellM12BOC/Douglas33.20
5Rory PierceM10BOC/Rushbrooke35.33
6James PierceM16BOC/Bishopstown38.00
7Fiachra JonesM14BOC/Grenagh40.12
7Seanan JonesM10BOC/Grenagh40.12
8Anne DoranW21BOC/Carrigaline45.37
9Feargal AbernettyM21Midleton47.09
9Yvonne AbernettyW10Midleton47.09
9Jane AbernettyW10Midleton47.09
10Fiona LehaneW21Boston Scientific49.00
10Sarah OwensW2149.00
11Jack Mac SweeneyM12Bishopstown Scouts51.03
12Annemarie Mac SweeneyW21BOC/Bishopstown53.34
13Marlies Van der WalW21BOC/Waterfall53.47
14Emma WalshW12BOC/Glanmire54.47
14Leah WalshW10BOC/Glanmire54.47
14Walter WalshM21Bishopstown54.47
15Shane CroweM10BOC/Glanmire55.33
16Keith CroweM10BOC/Glanmire56.08
17Olivia DevaneW21BOC/Rathcormac59.12
17Geraldine HorganW21BOC/Watergrasshill59.12
18Chris CottBOC/Midleton59.44
19Andrew PowellM35BOC/Douglas60.29
20Colm MoloneyBishopstown62.30
21David MoloneyM16BOC/Midleton64.39
21Eoin MoloneyM10BOC/Midleton64.39
21Laura MoloneyBishopstown64.39
22Maryannik BarrayW35BOC/Riverstick65.28
22Theo BarrayM10BOC/Riverstick65.28
22Brian O'ReillyM55BOC/Riverstick65.28
22Zsuzsanna UjvariW21Bossisokane/Latvia65.28
23Fionn HallM14Grenagh70.30
24Paul AhernM40University College Cork72.00
24Isabelle BidouW35Premiere/France72.00
25Caoimhe MulkeenW10BOC/Knockraha75.20
25Sarah MulkeenW10BOC/Knockraha75.20
26Alice MulkeenW21BOC/Knockraha76.00
26Willie MulkeenM21BOC/Knockraha76.00
26 MulkeenBOC/Knockraha76.00
27Paula BurkeW21BOC/Cork City77.00

85 m

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 3.0 km

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig28.40
1Natsuko CotterW35BOC/Ballincollig28.40
2Jacob LumleyM10BOC/Ballinlough29.50
2Zac LumleyM10BOC/Ballinlough29.50
3Emer PerkinsW10BOC/Rosscarbery33.27
4Toms ButovskisM10Borrisokane/Latvia33.52
5Ciaran CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig38.49
6Helena CoganW21NBOC/Riverstown41.11
7Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Tivoli44.08
8Aine KellyW21NBOC/Douglas46.38
8Eoin KellyM10BOC/Douglas46.38
8Kieran KellyM21BOC/Douglas46.38
9Dara Brady55.00
10 Leo Brady55.01
10Kate Brosnan55.01
11Aidan Brady55.50
11Leo Brady55.50
12Harry ParkinsonM10BOC/Midleton64.00
12Nick ParkinsonM21BOC/Midleton64.00
12Sharon ParkinsonW21BOC/Midleton64.00

Action took 0.003 seconds