info@orienteering.ie

Results

Ballincollig Regional Park

30.09.2009

Local Event

Long Medium Short LONG COURSE: 5.4 km, 20 m, 21 c Three Rock

Long

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cotter Three Rock 31.31
2 Jim Lawton Three Rock 37.53
3 Cathal Keohane Three Rock 38.01
4 Colm P. Murphy Three Rock 39.10
5 Mark O'Sullivan Three Rock 40.52
6 Ben Noonan Three Rock 41.09
7 Alan O'Leary Three Rock 41.40
8 Ethan O'Brien Three Rock 43.35
9 Marcus Cosgrave Three Rock 46.08
10 Duncan Palmer Three Rock 47.04
11 Pat Murphy Three Rock 47.52
12 Eric Beehan Three Rock 48.40
13 Barry Delaney Three Rock 49.54
14 Cormac Manning (O'Mainnin) Three Rock 53.35
15 Martin Hutchinson Three Rock 70.00
16 Cormac Cotton Three Rock 74.14
17 Raymond Murphy Three Rock 78.08
18 Andrew McQuaid Three Rock 85.14
19 Peter Curtin Three Rock 86.20
20 Adam O'Flynn Three Rock 91.44
21 David Kelly Three Rock 91.45
22 John Twohig Three Rock 95.45
23 Sean Hayes Three Rock 96.45
24 Danielle O'Shea Three Rock 49.09
25 Martha Ewence Three Rock 60.42
26 Katie Allen Three Rock 66.26
27 Hilary Buckley Three Rock 76.37
28 Ali Hayes Three Rock 77.37

Name Class Club Time
MEDIUM COURSE: 3.8 km, 15 m, 20 c Three Rock

Medium

Name Class Club Time
1 Tim Barnby Three Rock 31.02
2 Ciaran Jones Three Rock 32.06
3 Conor Kennedy Three Rock 40.54
4 Adrian O'Brien Three Rock 44.38
5 Shane O'Brien Three Rock 55.38
6 Colin Feely Three Rock 60.08
7 Sean Bolton Three Rock 69.54
8 Sean Flynn Three Rock 70.23
9 Adam Barry Three Rock 70.54
10 Stephen Mc Grath Three Rock 71.58
11 Shane Fitzgerald Three Rock 72.20
12 Aaron Cole Three Rock 74.12
13 John Buckley Three Rock 74.13
14 Billy Hurley Three Rock 76.20
15 Jason Oliver Three Rock 78.20
16 Daniel Lenihan Three Rock 80.00
17 Darren Horgan Three Rock 81.20
18 Cillian Corbett Three Rock 82.32
19 Donal Stack Three Rock 84.11
20 Claire Nagle Three Rock 61.12
21 Aoife O'Sullivan Three Rock 64.54
22 Josie Ewence Three Rock 66.55
23 Ellen Buckley Three Rock 67.29
24 Paula Walsh Three Rock 67.34
25 Niamh Fitzpatrick Three Rock 68.29
26 Rachel Kiely Three Rock 68.52
27 Seanin O'Riordan Three Rock 70.34
28 Roberta Harrington Three Rock 74.16
29 Shona Cronin Three Rock 75.19
30 Louise Guinane Three Rock 77.19
31 Sophia O'Shea Three Rock 101.03

Name Class Club Time
SHORT COURSE: 3.0 km, 10 m, 14 c Three Rock

Short

Name Class Club Time
1 Sara Barnby Three Rock 33.04
2 Ross O'Connell Three Rock 36.18
3 Jack Finn Three Rock 37.08
4 Alan Hynes Three Rock 41.49
5 Kevin Codd Three Rock 42.45
6 Sean Hume Three Rock 50.18
7 Alan Murray Three Rock 50.53
8 Rachel O'Connell Three Rock 55.45
9 Lauren Kiely Three Rock 56.08
10 Cloda Burke Three Rock 56.45
11 Shauna Griffin Three Rock 58.08
12 Siobhan O'Connor Three Rock 59.46
13 Klaudia Koreriak Three Rock 61.10
14 Jillian Mc Carthy Three Rock 61.51
15 David Walsh Three Rock 67.56
16 Oisin O'Driscoll Three Rock 72.50
17 Adam Mc Carthy Three Rock 85.29
18 Chloe Stack Three Rock 86.59
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland