info@orienteering.ie

Results

Doneraile Forest Park

31.01.2010

Cork Winter League / Family Day / No. 5

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 8.2 km, 155 m, 32 c Three Rock

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M18 BOC/Ballycotton 44.23
2 Capt Sean Murphy M35 DFO/Bandon 46.52
3 Caroline Dennehy W21E BOC/Mallow 50.10
4 Gearoid Ryan M21 University College Cork 50.26
5 Cathal Keohane M35 BOC/Rochestown 50.47
6 Donal Murphy M21 BOC/Bandon 51.55
7 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 54.10
8 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M45 B Coy 34 Bn 54.15
9 Tony Cotter M40 BOC/Ballincollig 55.10
10 Chris Fehilly M21A Sp Coy 34 Bn Bandon 55.36
11 Sgt Denis O'Donovan M21 SP Coy 34 Bn Bandon 60.19
12 Sharon Lucey W21E BOC/Ferm O/Dromahane 61.13
13 Killian Keenan M21L BOC/Ballinlough 65.20
14 Dave Fanning M21L 31 Cav Sqn Clonmel 66.04
15 Ted Lucey M55 Ferm O 68.00
16 Diarmuid O'Leary M50 BOC/Kilfinane 73.10
17 Alex O'Connor M12 BOC/Cork City Council 89.42
17 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 89.42

Name Class Club Time
GREEN COURSE: 6.7 km, 125 m, 28 c Three Rock

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin Mac Sweeney M16 BOC/Bishopstown 47.04
2 Gerald Harold M21B B Coy 34 Bn 48.04
3 Tom O'Neill M50 34 Bn DFO GOC/Midleton 53.00
4 Declan Sexton M40 31 FAR/BOC/Clondrohid 54.38
5 Colman Barry M40 1 BTC DFO/Lisgoold 56.22
6 Colm Buckley M21 31 RAR 56.31
7 Sean A. Mulqueen M50 BOC/A Coy 34 Bn 58.23
8 Sgt John Love M21 SP Coy 34 Bn 62.22
9 Martin Lahiff M40 BOC/C Coy 34 Bn 62.36
10 Eileen Coleman W21 BOC/Doneraile 62.47
11 Mary O'Keeffe-Jones W40 BOC/Grenagh 65.19
12 Robert Farrissey M21 SP Coy 34 Bn 65.57
13 Garrett Walsh M21 B Coy 34 Bn 66.06
14 James Rahilly M45 D Coy 34 Bn / BOC / Lyre 66.25
15 Mairead Jones W16 BOC/Grenagh 69.13
16 Braig University College Cork 77.00
17 Willie John Hayes M50 C Coy 34 Bn 101.39

Name Class Club Time
RED COURSE: 4.7 km, 90 m, 18 c Three Rock

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Robin Sipek M50 BOC/Monkstown 32.41
2 Richard Sillipp M21 BOC/Edmonton/Cobh 38.10
3 Paddy Daly M60 BOC/Farranree 39.55
4 Aine Creedon W14 BOC/Bishopstown 40.50
4 Neil Creedon M45 BOC/Bishopstown 40.50
5 Jack Hallahan M10 Midleton AC 41.05
5 Mike Hallahan M40 Midleton AC 41.05
6 Cpl Jack Collins M21C C Coy 34 Bn 43.03
7 Brian Caball M21 BOC/Ballinlough 44.39
8 Karl Knapman M21 BOC/Douglas 45.03
9 Pte S. Mc Nally B Coy 34 Bn 49.02
10 Denis Kelleher M21S SP Coy 34 Bn 49.04
11 Lorraine Murray W21 B Coy 34 Bn 52.02
11 Laura Jane O'Rahilly W21 B Coy 34 Bn 52.02
12 Derek Scallan M50 BOC/Whitegate 55.10
13 Brian O'Connor M21 31 LSB 55.35
14 Billy Caball M65 BOC/Ballinlough 57.00
15 Pvt Daniel Hanley M21 31 LSB TRT 57.20
16 Cpl Eamonn Quaid M21C 31 RLSB, TPT Coy RDF, Sarsfield Barracks Limerick 58.27
17 Pte S. Thompson W21 31 LSB TPT 58.39
18 Patricia Scallan W45 BOC/Whitegate 59.10
19 Annemarie Lucey W50 Dromahane 59.30
20 Don O'Hanlon M21 BOC/Tivoli 61.30
21 John Paul Sheehan M21 Bishopstown 68.54
21 Rosella Sheehan W35 BOC/Ballyvolane 68.54
21 Sophia Sheehan W10 BOC/Ballyvolane 68.54
22 David Lee M21 31 Cav Sqn RDF Clonmel 88.00
22 Stephen Walsh M21 31 Cav Sqn RDF Clonmel 88.00
23 Eilish Lynch W40 BOC/Limerick City 91.35
23 Conor Smith M10 BOC/Limerick City 91.35
23 Dearbhla Smith W10 BOC/Limerick City 91.35
23 Michael Smith M40 BOC/Limerick City 91.35
24 Andrea Lane W21 B Coy 34 Bn 105.00
24 Amy O'Mahony W21 B Coy 34 Bn 105.00

Name Class Club Time
ORANGE COURSE : 3.6 km, 100 m, 17 c Three Rock

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Cian Sipek M12 BOC/Monkstown 33.52
2 Aideen Hallahan W16 Midleton AC 57.45
2 Denise Hallanan W16 Leevale 57.45
3 Conor O'Connell M40 BOC/Glanmire 60.28
3 David O'Connell M10 BOC/Glanmire 60.28
4 John Buckeridge M21 University College Cork 61.42
5 Ali O'Shea Three Rock 63.04
6 Zack Mannas M10 Mallow 63.10
7 Laura Three Rock 63.25
8 Brenda Harris W21 BOC/Killeens 63.26
9 Emily Mannas W10 Mallow 63.37
9 Mai Wulis Three Rock 63.37
10 Conor Powell M12 BOC/Douglas 65.19
11 Claire Hanlon W21 University College Cork 66.42
12 Anne Mac Sweeney W21 BOC/Bishopstown 67.00
12 Brian Neville M21 University College Cork 67.00
12 Sean Powell M10 BOC/Douglas 67.00
13 Andrew Powell M21 BOC/Douglas 70.00
14 Shane Crowe M10 BOC/Glanmire 70.05
15 Emily O'Connell W10 BOC/Glanmire 70.30
15 Matthew O'Connell M12 BOC/Glanmire 70.30
16 Ruairi Walsh M10 BOC/Glanmire 71.04
17 Dermot Walsh M21 BOC/ 72.00
18 Fiachra Jones M14 BOC/Grenagh 81.23
18 Seanan Jones M10 BOC/Grenagh 81.23
19 Fionn Hall M14 Three Rock 81.26
20 Alan Cronin Three Rock 85.20
20 Patrick Cronin Three Rock 85.20
20 Debora Navabro W21 University College Cork 85.20

Name Class Club Time
YELLOW COURSE : 2.6 km, 50 m, 14 c Three Rock

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Ciaran Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 33.35
2 Michelle Caplice W10 BOC/Fermoy 36.54
3 Jack Caplice M10 BOC/Fermoy 36.59
4 Liam Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 38.35
4 Natsuko Cotter W35 BOC/Ballincollig 38.35
5 Marie Caplice W21N BOC/Fermoy 39.38
5 Mick Caplice M21 BOC/Fermoy 39.38
6 Aoibhe Dennehy W10 Derrinagree 52.40
7 John Power BOC/Brooklodge 70.00
7 Louise Power BOC/Brooklodge 70.00
8 Ciara Walsh W10 BOC/Riverstown 70.30
8 Diarmuid Walsh M10 BOC/Glanmire 70.30
9 Anne Goggin W21 BOC/Kilfinane 72.36
9 Eoin Goggin M10 BOC/Kilfinane 72.36
10 Dermot Walsh M21 BOC/Glanmire 74.00
11 Sean Goggin M10 Three Rock 84.00
12 Rory O'Mahony M10 Three Rock 84.15
12 Conor O'Mahony M10 Three Rock 84.15
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland