Results

Currabinny Wood

2010-01-03

Cork Winter League / Family Day / No. 1

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 7.8 km, 330 m, 35 c

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Nicolas SimoninM21BOC/Cobh52.14
2Donal MurphyM21BOC/Bandon58.36
3Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM18BOC/Ballycotton65.10
4Alex SimoninM16BOC/Cobh67.28
5Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM45B Coy 34 Bn68.14
6Katie ReynoldsW16Swansea Bay OC69.06
7Dermot O'SullivanM45BOC/Tivoli72.58
8Nick ParkinsonM21MBOC/Midleton77.44
9Jim LawtonM45BOC/Ballintemple78.19
10Niall ReynoldsM45Swansea Bay OC79.40
11Vaughan RyanM50BOC/Blackrock80.51
12Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen82.54
13Aidan KelleherM21Dungourney88.53
14Kerry KelleherW21EDungourney89.00
15William RockM40BOC/Cloyne92.31
16Margaret ReynoldsW45Swansea Bay OC96.15
17Andrew PowellM35BOC/Douglas97.45

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 6.8 km, 275 m, 32 c

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Stephen ReynoldsM14Swansea Bay OC73.30
2Stephen PerkinsM50BOC/Castlefreke85.44
3Julie ReevesW35BOC/Ballincollig105.09

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 5.0 km, 175 m, 26 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Mark LumleyM40BOC/Ballinlough66.24
2Nora PerkinsW45BOC/Rosscarbery67.35
3Sinead BrackenW21BOC/Cloyne72.34
4Eoin O'HanlonM21BOC/Rochestown74.07
5Kieran GardinerM40BOC/Carridaline84.54
6Michael DugganM50BOC/Ballincollig96.30
7Billy CaballM65BOC/Ballinlough102.44

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE : 4.6 km, 140 m, 20 c

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1William ReynoldsM12Swansea Bay OC35.33
2Dave O'BrienM55BOC/Lissavaird44.44
3Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM12BOC/Ballycotton56.04
4Ger OwensM21BOC/Douglas68.08
4Abigale OwensW12BOC/Douglas68.08
4Aileen OwensW21BOC/Douglas68.08
4Callum OwensM10BOC/Douglas68.08
5Margaret FehilyW21BOC/Monkstown75.44
5Martha FehilyW12BOC/Monkstown75.44
5Walter WalshBishopstown75.44
5Emma WalshBishopstown75.44
5Morgan WalshBishopstown75.44
6Alan FehilyM21BOC/Monkstown75.48
6Luke FehilyM12BOC/Monkstown75.48
7Conor PowellM12BOC/Douglas90.37
8Sean PowellM10BOC/Douglas90.45
9Andrew PowellM21BOC/Douglas92.00

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 3.1 km, 85 m, 13 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Ross SipekM10BOC/Monkstown23.22
2Meabh PerkinsW12BOC/Rosscarbery28.48
3Zachary LumleyM10BOC/Ballinlough37.17
4Emer PerkinsW10BOC/Rosscarbery40.33
5Aine CreedonW14BOC/Bishopstown48.00
5Neil CreedonM21BOC/Bishopstown48.00
5Cailin O'ReganW1448.00
6Carrie CrowleyW45BOC/Ballinadee71.50

Action took 0.002 seconds