Results

Rochestown Woods

2009-12-13

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 7

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 8.1 km, 405 m, 30 c

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM21Cork O72.19
2Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown81.00

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 5.2 km, 255 m, 18 c

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Donal MurphyM21MBOC/Bandon41.24
2Kieran BeausangM21UCC45.55
3Caroline DennehyW21MBOC/Mallow48.42
4John O'DonovanM45BOC/Shanballymore50.30
5Martin SextonM45BOC/Carrigadrohid56.19
6Cathal KeohaneM21BOC/Rochestown57.09
7Vaughan RyanM40BOC/Blackrock57.24
8Aiden KelleherM21Dungourney58.13
9Nick ParkinsonM21MBOC/Ballinacurra58.34
10Steve YoungM45BOC/Enniskeane64.00
11Robin SipekM50BOC/Monkstown64.14
12Stephen PerkinsM50BOC/Castlefreke67.10
13Jim LawtonM45BOC/Ballintemple67.30
14Paddy CollinsM21BOC/Ballinlough68.00
14Jimmy Mc CullaghM21BOC/Waterfall68.00
15Sean A. MulqueenM50BOC/A Coy 34 Bn69.35
16Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen71.47
17Dorothy GrimesW21BOC/Innishannon73.38
18Colman BarryM40DFO/Lisgoold74.06
19Gearoid RyanM21University College Cork76.55
20Orla PrendergastW35BOC/Claremorris78.21
21Andrew PowellM35BOC/Douglas82.34
22John HallahanM45Leevale AC87.46
23Mary O'Keeffe-JonesW40BOC/Grenagh110.44
24Mairead JonesW16BOC/Grenagh112.48
25Cathy ColemanW21BOC/Doneraile140.20
25Eileen ColemanW21BOC/Doneraile140.20
Pat CadoganM45Cork O???
Tom O'NeillM45BOC/DFO/Midleton???

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 4.5 km, 200 m, 15 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin Mac SweeneyM16BOC/Bishopstown39.20
2Vaughan RyanM21BOC/Blackrock42.20
3Pat MurphyM21SBOC/Glasheen42.37
4Mark LumleyM40BOC/Ballinlough48.18
5Michael HallahanM40Midleton AC50.15
5James Mc EvoyM40Midleton AC50.15
6Susan LynchW21BOC/Glanmire53.31
7Ken O'NeillM35BOC/Blackrock57.53
8Conor MoloneyM16BOC/Midleton68.54
9Nora PerkinsW45BOC/Castlefreke70.31
10Eoin O'HanlonM21BOC/Rochestown74.40
11Richard SillippM21BOC/Edmonton/Cobh80.38
12Braig VeraukenM21University College Cork86.22
13Derek ScallanM50BOC/Whitegate89.22
14Patricia ScallanW45BOC/Whitegate90.22
15Heide RobertsonW40BOC/Glanmire133.57
16James RobertsonM10BOC/Glanmire134.16
16Rosella SheehanW35BOC/Ballyvolane134.16
16Donnacha Sheehan-CavacasM10BOC/Ballyvolane134.16
16Ava WalshW10BOC/Glanmire134.16
17Aoife RobertsonW10BOC/Glanmire143.57

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE : 4.0 km, 140 m, 13 c

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1David O'BrienM55BOC/Clonakilty54.34
2Sean PowellM10BOC/Douglas72.50
3Cian SipekM12BOC/Monkstown74.19
4Deirdre CotterW18BOC/Douglas77.29
5Zachary AndersenM21University College Cork81.32
6Margaret FehilyW21BOC/Monkstown82.25
6Alan FehilyM21BOC/Monkstown82.25
6Luke FehilyM12BOC/Monkstown82.25
6Martha FehilyW12BOC/Monkstown82.25
7Frank Mc NamaraM20University College Cork85.32
8Fiona LehaneW21Bishopstown89.28
9Jack Mac SweeneyM10BOC/Bishopstown90.00
10Annemarie Mac SweeneyW21BOC/Bishopstown91.00
11Cathy O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal96.06
12Helena CoganW21SBOC/Glanmire100.50
13Conor PowellM12BOC/Douglas110.40
14Andrew PowellM35BOC/Douglas115.00
15Kathleen FunokenW21University College Cork144.42
15Leah MartiW21University College Cork144.42
15Vincent PersonnicM21University College Cork144.42
15Karin SchullerW21University College Cork144.42

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 3.6 km, 120 m, 10 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Ross SipekM10BOC/Monkstown39.28
2Alex SextonW45BOC/Carrigadrohid52.50
3Emer PerkinsW10BOC/Rosscarbery53.51
4Meabh PerkinsW12BOC/Rosscarbery60.51
5Paul RussellM21WIT74.32
6Jack HallahanM10Midleton AC85.15
6Leah Mc EvoyW12Midleton AC85.15
7Marc O'NeillM10BOC/Blackrock89.55
8Eoin Mc GrathM10Bishopstown89.56
9Denise HallahanW14Leevale AC89.59
10Aideen HallahanW14Midleton AC90.05
10Zoe Mc EvoyW14BOC/Midleton AC90.05
11Conor Mc GrathM10Bishopstown90.38
12Tari Mc EvoyW10BOC/Midleton AC95.56
13Gerry LumleyBOC/Ballinlough110.30
13Jacob LumleyM10BOC/Ballinlough110.30

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie