info@orienteering.ie

Results

Rochestown Woods

13.12.2009

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 7

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 8.1 km, 405 m, 30 c Three Rock

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Brian Corbett M21 Cork O 72.19 Fix
2 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 81.00 Fix

Name Class Club Time
GREEN COURSE: 5.2 km, 255 m, 18 c Three Rock

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Murphy M21M BOC/Bandon 41.24 Fix
2 Kieran Beausang M21 University College Cork 45.55
3 Caroline Dennehy W21M BOC/Mallow 48.42 Fix
4 John O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 50.30 Fix
5 Martin Sexton M45 BOC/Carrigadrohid 56.19 Fix
6 Cathal Keohane M21 BOC/Rochestown 57.09 Fix
7 Vaughan Ryan M40 BOC/Blackrock 57.24 Fix
8 Aiden Kelleher M21 Dungourney 58.13 Fix
9 Nick Parkinson M21M BOC/Ballinacurra 58.34 Fix
10 Steve Young M45 BOC/Enniskeane 64.00 Fix
11 Robin Sipek M50 BOC/Monkstown 64.14 Fix
12 Stephen Perkins M50 BOC/Castlefreke 67.10 Fix
13 Jim Lawton M45 BOC/Ballintemple 67.30 Fix
14 Paddy Collins M21 BOC/Ballinlough 68.00 Fix
14 Jimmy Mc Cullagh M21 BOC/Waterfall 68.00 Fix
15 Sean A. Mulqueen M50 BOC/A Coy 34 Bn 69.35 Fix
16 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 71.47 Fix
17 Dorothy Grimes W21 BOC/Innishannon 73.38 Fix
18 Colman Barry M40 DFO/Lisgoold 74.06 Fix
19 Gearoid Ryan M21 University College Cork 76.55 Fix
20 Orla Prendergast W35 BOC/Claremorris 78.21 Fix
21 Andrew Powell M35 BOC/Douglas 82.34 Fix
22 John Hallahan M45 Leevale AC 87.46 Fix
23 Mary O'Keeffe-Jones W40 BOC/Grenagh 110.44 Fix
24 Mairead Jones W16 BOC/Grenagh 112.48 Fix
25 Cathy Coleman W21 BOC/Doneraile 140.20 Fix
25 Eileen Coleman W21 BOC/Doneraile 140.20 Fix

Name Class Club Time
RED COURSE: 4.5 km, 200 m, 15 c Three Rock

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin Mac Sweeney M16 BOC/Bishopstown 39.20 Fix
2 Vaughan Ryan M21 BOC/Blackrock 42.20 Fix
3 Pat Murphy M21S BOC/Glasheen 42.37 Fix
4 Mark Lumley M40 BOC/Ballinlough 48.18 Fix
5 Michael Hallahan M40 Midleton AC 50.15 Fix
5 James Mc Evoy M40 Midleton AC 50.15 Fix
6 Susan Lynch W21 BOC/Glanmire 53.31 Fix
7 Ken O'Neill M35 BOC/Blackrock 57.53 Fix
8 Conor Moloney M16 BOC/Midleton 68.54 Fix
9 Nora Perkins W45 BOC/Castlefreke 70.31 Fix
10 Eoin O'Hanlon M21 BOC/Rochestown 74.40 Fix
11 Richard Sillipp M21 BOC/Edmonton/Cobh 80.38 Fix
12 Braig Verauken M21 University College Cork 86.22 Fix
13 Derek Scallan M50 BOC/Whitegate 89.22 Fix
14 Patricia Scallan W45 BOC/Whitegate 90.22 Fix
15 Heide Robertson W40 BOC/Glanmire 133.57 Fix
16 James Robertson M10 BOC/Glanmire 134.16 Fix
16 Rosella Sheehan W35 BOC/Ballyvolane 134.16 Fix
16 Donnacha Sheehan-Cavacas M10 BOC/Ballyvolane 134.16 Fix
16 Ava Walsh W10 BOC/Glanmire 134.16 Fix
17 Aoife Robertson W10 BOC/Glanmire 143.57 Fix

Name Class Club Time
ORANGE COURSE : 4.0 km, 140 m, 13 c Three Rock

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 David O'Brien M55 BOC/Clonakilty 54.34 Fix
2 Sean Powell M10 BOC/Douglas 72.50 Fix
3 Cian Sipek M12 BOC/Monkstown 74.19 Fix
4 Deirdre Cotter W18 BOC/Douglas 77.29 Fix
5 Zachary Andersen M21 University College Cork 81.32 Fix
6 Margaret Fehily W21 BOC/Monkstown 82.25 Fix
6 Alan Fehily M21 BOC/Monkstown 82.25 Fix
6 Luke Fehily M12 BOC/Monkstown 82.25 Fix
6 Martha Fehily W12 BOC/Monkstown 82.25 Fix
7 Frank Mc Namara M20 University College Cork 85.32 Fix
8 Fiona Lehane W21 Bishopstown 89.28 Fix
9 Jack Mac Sweeney M10 BOC/Bishopstown 90.00 Fix
10 Annemarie Mac Sweeney W21 BOC/Bishopstown 91.00 Fix
11 Cathy O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 96.06 Fix
12 Helena Cogan W21S BOC/Glanmire 100.50 Fix
13 Conor Powell M12 BOC/Douglas 110.40 Fix
14 Andrew Powell M35 BOC/Douglas 115.00 Fix
15 Kathleen Funoken W21 University College Cork 144.42 Fix
15 Leah Marti W21 University College Cork 144.42 Fix
15 Vincent Personnic M21 University College Cork 144.42 Fix
15 Karin Schuller W21 University College Cork 144.42 Fix

Name Class Club Time
YELLOW COURSE : 3.6 km, 120 m, 10 c Three Rock

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Ross Sipek M10 BOC/Monkstown 39.28 Fix
2 Alex Sexton W45 BOC/Carrigadrohid 52.50 Fix
3 Emer Perkins W10 BOC/Rosscarbery 53.51 Fix
4 Meabh Perkins W12 BOC/Rosscarbery 60.51 Fix
5 Paul Russell M21 WIT 74.32 Fix
6 Jack Hallahan M10 Midleton AC 85.15 Fix
6 Leah Mc Evoy W12 Midleton AC 85.15 Fix
7 Marc O'Neill M10 BOC/Blackrock 89.55 Fix
8 Eoin Mc Grath M10 Bishopstown 89.56 Fix
9 Denise Hallahan W14 Leevale AC 89.59 Fix
10 Aideen Hallahan W14 Midleton AC 90.05 Fix
10 Zoe Mc Evoy W14 BOC/Midleton AC 90.05 Fix
11 Conor Mc Grath M10 Bishopstown 90.38 Fix
12 Tari Mc Evoy W10 BOC/Midleton AC 95.56 Fix
13 Gerry Lumley BOC/Ballinlough 110.30 Fix
13 Jacob Lumley M10 BOC/Ballinlough 110.30 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland