info@orienteering.ie

Results

Farran Forest Park

22.11.2009

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 4

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 6.2 km, 340 m, 35 c Three Rock

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 51.52 Fix
2 Donal Murphy M21 BOC/Bandon 52.05 Fix
3 Simon Forrest M21 CIT 54.36 Fix
4 Tony Cotter M40 BOC/Ballincollig 56.25 Fix
5 Caroline Dennehy W21E BOC/Mallow 58.15 Fix
6 Jim Lawton M45 BOC/Ballintemple 63.13 Fix
7 Terry Ley M50 BOC/Curraheen 67.03 Fix
8 Steve Perkins M45 BOC/Rosscarbery 68.58 Fix
9 Vaughan Ryan M50 BOC/Blackrock 71.5 Fix
10 Jimmy Mc Cullagh M40 BOC/Waterfall 72.18 Fix
11 Alex O'Connor M12 BOC/Cork City Council 87.18
12 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 87.4

Name Class Club Time
GREEN COURSE: 5.5 km, 290 m, 31 c Three Rock

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Martin Sexton M45 BOC/Carrigadrohid 57.22 Fix
2 Julie Reeves W35 BOC/Ballincollig 81.52 Fix
3 Piotr Szqerby M21 Three Rock 91.25

Name Class Club Time
RED COURSE: 3.7 km, 175 m, 19 c Three Rock

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Mark Lumley M40 BOC/Ballinlough 38.52 Fix
2 Andrew Powell M35 BOC/Douglas 48.4 Fix
3 Nora Perkins W45 BOC/Castlefreke 52.53 Fix
4 Kevin Mac Sweeney M16 BOC/Bishopstown 53.46 Fix
5 Aideen Hallahan W12 Midleton AC 77.05 Fix
5 Joe Mc Evoy M14 Midleton AC 77.05 Fix
6 Leah Mc Evoy M12 Midleton AC 80.58 Fix
7 Jack Hallahan M10 Midleton AC 81.01 Fix
8 Michael Duggan M50 BOC/Ballincollig 84.41 Fix
9 Aoife Robertson W10 BOC/Glanmire 109.49 Fix
10 Sophia Sheehan W10 BOC/Ballyvolane 110 Fix
11 Ava Walsh W10 BOC/Glanmire 111.02 Fix
12 Heide Robertson W21 BOC/Glanmire 111.07 Fix
12 James Robertson M10 BOC/Glanmire 111.07 Fix
12 Rosella Sheehan W35 BOC/Ballyvolane 111.07 Fix
13 Donnacha Sheehan M10 BOC/Ballyvolane 111.3 Fix

Name Class Club Time
ORANGE COURSE : 3.0 km, 100 m, 14 c Three Rock

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Monique W10 Rosscarbery 48.27 Fix
2 Sean Hyde M20 University College Cork 58.4 Fix
2 Linda O'Sullivan W20 University College Cork 58.4 Fix
3 Conor Powell M12 BOC/Douglas 58.42 Fix
4 Derek Emelifeonwu M12 BOC/Castlefreke 63.45 Fix
4 Robbie M10 Rosscarbery 63.45 Fix
4 Ant Rosscarbery 63.45 Fix
4 Keen Rosscarbery 63.45 Fix
5 Andrew Powell M35 BOC/Douglas 65 Fix

Name Class Club Time
YELLOW COURSE : 2.6 km, 85 m, 11 c Three Rock

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Zachary Lumley M10 BOC/Ballinlough 43.08 Fix
2 Jack Mac Sweeney M14 BOC/Bishopstown 47.36 Fix
3 Anne Marie Mac Sweeney W40 BOC/Bishopstown 47.48 Fix
4 Liam Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 48.13 Fix
5 Natsuko Cotter W35 BOC/Ballincollig 48.14 Fix
6 Harry Parkinson M10 BOC/Midleton 52.4 Fix
6 Nick Parkinson M21 BOC/Midleton 52.4 Fix
7 Ciaran Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 53.13 Fix
8 O'Brien W10 Mitchelstown 63 Fix
8 O'Brien M21 Mitchelstown 63 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland