Results

Corrin Hill Wood

2009-11-15

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 3

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 5.7 km, 285 m, 15 c

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Dermot O'SullivanM45BOC/Tivoli57.49
2Donal MurphyM21BOC/Bandon60.28
3John O'DonovanM45BOC/Shanballymore60.50
4John M. MuckianM21Cork O/Crossbarry61.44
5Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown64.10
6Kieran BeausangM21UCC/Midleton65.59
7Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM18BOC/Ballycotton68.59
8Caroline DennehyW21EBOC/Mallow70.00
9Gearoid RyanM21University College Cork70.12
10Tony CotterM40BOC/Ballincollig73.44
11Jim LawtonM45BOC/Ballintemple75.21
12Steve PerkinsM45BOC/Rosscarbery76.38
13Aidan KelleherM21Dungourney76.54
13Kerry KelleherW21EDungourney76.54
14Sean Mc SweeneyM21LMPC/DFO81.50
15Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen82.03
16Terry LeyM50BOC/Curraheen82.23
17Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council87.32
18Alan SwarbrickM40Kerry O/Killarney/New Zealand94.18
19Jimmy Mc CullaghM40BOC/Waterfall104.29
20Paddy CollinsM40BOC/Ballinlough104.30
Rob Mc EvoyM21Cork ODNF
Colm NorrisM21BOC/BallincolligDNF
A.N. Other 1M21DNF
A.N. Other 2M21DNF

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 4.7 km, 215 m, 11 c

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen52.44
2Martin SextonM45BOC/Carrigadrohid58.43
3Robin SipekM50BOC/Monkstown64.53
4Sheila MuckianW21CorkO/Crossbarry72.18
5Meabhbh SwarbrickW35Kerry78.12
6Kieran GardinerM40BOC/Carrigaline145.57

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 4.7 km, 225 m, 11 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Francis TobinM21BOC/Douglas42.20
2Sinead BrackenW21BOC/Cloyne48.00
3Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Tivoli49.00
4Paddy DalyM60BOC/Farranree49.14
5Sean A. MulqueenM50BOC/A Coy 34 Bn49.50
6Kevin Mac SweeneyM16BOC/Bishopstown50.38
7Nora PerkinsW45BOC/Castlefreke52.45
8Mark LumleyM40BOC/Ballinlough53.50
9Richard SillippM21BOC/Edmonton/Cobh54.20
10Leah Mc EvoyM12Midleton AC65.27
11Jack HallahanM10Midleton AC65.28
12Michael HallahanM40Midleton AC65.29
13James Mc EvoyM40Midleton AC65.45
14Michael DugganM50BOC/Ballincollig66.22
15David FordeM21BOC/Crusheen, Co. Clare73.20
16Billy CaballM65BOC/Ballinlough73.22
17William CillcottM15Bishopstown84.02
17Sam O'ConnellM16BOC/Glanmire84.02
18Cathy ColemanW21BOC/Doneraile91.02
18Eileen ColemanW21BOC/Mallow91.02
19Bernie FoleyW35BOC/Bandon92.25
20James RobertsonM10BOC/Glanmire112.25
21Rosella SheehanW35BOC/Ballyvolane112.57
22Donnacha SheehanM10BOC/Ballyvolane113.25
23Aoife RobertsonW10BOC/Glanmire117.30
23Heide RobertsonW21BOC/Glanmire117.30
23Sophia SheehanW10BOC/Ballyvolane117.30

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE : 4.4 km, 140 m, 13 c

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Jim HennessyM21Hospital, Co. Limerick35.24
2Meabh PerkinsW10BOC/Rosscarbery40.12
3John Patrick MuckianM10CorkO/Crossbarry44.14
4Conor SmithM10BOC/Limerick City44.35
4Dearbhla SmithW10BOC/Limerick City44.35
4Eilish SmithW40BOC/Limerick City44.35
4Michael SmithM21BOC/Limerick City44.35
5Emer PerkinsW10BOC/Rosscarbery46.40
6Trisha O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal47.20
7Rory PierceM10BOC/Rushbrooke48.42
8Fiona LehaneW21Bishopstown52.17
9Jack CapliceM10BOC/Fermoy52.55
10Sinead PierceW12BOC/Rushbrooke53.42
11Pat PierceM45BOC/Rushbrooke55.00
12Makulde DelheyW21University College Cork56.30
12Manon DeshayesW21University College Cork56.30
12Mirjam StampfliW21University College Cork56.30
13Michelle CapliceW10BOC/Fermoy57.07
14Maria CapliceW21SBOC/Fermoy57.48
15Sarah Marie MuckianW10CorkO/Crossbarry59.31
16Margaret FehilyW21BOC/Monkstown64.54
16Alan FehilyM21BOC/Monkstown64.54
16Luke FehilyM12BOC/Monkstown64.54
16Martha FehilyW12BOC/Monkstown64.54
17David O'ConnellM10BOC/Glanmire74.48
18Zachary AndersenM21University College Cork74.50
19Shane CroweM10BOC/Glanmire75.24
20Conor O'ConnellM40BOC/Glanmire77.00
21Cathy O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal77.50
22Ruairi WalshM10BOC/Glanmire78.57
23 WalshM2180.00
24Helena CoganW21SBOC/Glanmire80.49
25Carrie CrowleyW45BOC/Bandon80.52
26Robin LynchM21Satellite Taxis86.32

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 4.2 km, 115 m, 13 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Ross SipekM10BOC/Monkstown29.22
2Conor FitzgeraldM10BOC/Midleton35.36
3Susan FitzgeraldW21BOC/Midleton35.40
4Alex SextonW45BOC/Carrigadrohid42.45
5Elizabeth LynchW40Bishopstown44.35
6Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM12BOC/Ballycotton45.56
7Ciara WalshW10BOC/Riverstown51.25
8Jack Mac SweeneyM14BOC/Bishopstown52.20
9Keith CroweM10BOC/Riverstown53.00
9Therese CroweW21BOC/Riverstown53.00
9David MuckianM10Cork O/Crossbarry53.00
10Anne Marie Mac SweeneyW40BOC/Bishopstown54.00
10John Mc SweeneyBishopstown54.00
10Jonathan Mc SweeneyM10Bishopstown54.00
11Kim MuckianW10Cork O/Crossbarry54.02
12Diarmuid WalshM10BOC/Glanmire54.55
13John MuckianM21Cork O/Crossbarry57.00
14Ciaran CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig60.23
15Liam CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig63.15
15Natsuko CotterW35BOC/Ballincollig63.15
16Meadhbh HayesW12BOC/Castlefreke63.22
17Derek EmelifeonwuM10BOC/Castlefreke63.30
18Jack HaroldM10BOC/Mallow65.40
19Katie HaroldW10BOC/Mallow67.20
20Robert ButlerBOC/67.57
20Conor ButlerBOC/67.57
20Paraic ButlerBOC/67.57
20Susan WalshBishopstown67.57
21Ger HaroldM21BOC/Mallow68.00
21 HaroldW21BOC/Mallow68.00
22Brian CottM21BOC/Midleton70.05
22Brian (Junior) CottM10BOC/Midleton70.05
23Katie Mc SweeneyW21University College Cork71.45
23Debora NavanoW21University College Cork71.45
24Robbie EmelifeonwuM10BOC/Castlefreke85.30
24Monique EmelifeonwuW10BOC/Castlefreke85.30
24 EmelifeonwuW21BOC/Castlefreke85.30
24Geraldine HayesW21BOC/Castlefreke85.30
25Aaron FordeM10BOC/Crusheen, Co. Clare89.18
25 FordeM10BOC/Crusheen, Co. Clare89.18
25Celina FordeW21BOC/Crusheen, Co. Clare89.18
26Erin GouldingW10BOC/Douglas95.20
27Alan GouldingM21BOC/Douglas95.26

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie