Results

Rathbarry Wood & The Long Strand Sand Dunes

2009-10-26

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 8

260 m Blue 210 m Green 150 m Red 110 m Orange 85 m Yellow

260 m

NameClassClubTime
BLUE COURSE: 9.5 km

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1John MuckianM21Cork O/Crossbarry78.14
2Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown85.41
3Donal MurphyM21BOC/Bandon89.30
4Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM45B Coy 34 Bn95.55
5Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM18BOC/Ballycotton105.30
6Steve YoungM45BOC/Enniskeane108.47
7Pat O'DonovanM45BOC/Shanballymore110.00
8Chris FehillyM21ABOC/DFO/Bandon111.11
9Terry LeyM50BOC/Curraheen119.40
10Gearoid RyanM21University College Cork122.10
11Sharon LuceyW21EBOC/Dromahane125.37
12Alex O'ConnorM12BOC/Cork City Council143.00
13Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council144.00
14Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen163.08

210 m

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 8.0 km

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Sheila MuckianW21CorkO/Crossbarry95.27
2Julie ReevesW35BOC/Ballincollig152.55

150 m

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 6.2 km

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Dorothy GrimesW21BOC/Bandon70.22
2Robin SipekM50BOC/Monkstown76.03
3Paddy DalyM60BOC/Farranree93.00
4Andrew GleasureM2194.57
5Muiris QuinnM2195.37
6Daire OsborneM2195.56
6Elva RoeW2195.56
6Serena O'ConnorW1295.56
7Orlaith EganW2196.19
8Cliff WebbM3596.45
9Pat CadoganM45Cork O/Douglas98.10
10Cillien BurkeM21UL OPC127.00
11Aine O'DriscollW21UL OPC128.00
12Bernie FoleyW35BOC/Bandon130.33
13Mark DugganM21BOCBallincollig153.48
13Michael DugganM50BOCBallincollig153.48

110 m

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE : 4.0 km

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Silversprings42.15
2Cian SipekM12BOC/Monkstown50.39
3Meadhbh HayesW12BOC/Castlefreke51.50
4Geraldine HayesW21BOC/Castlefreke55.00
5Bartosz Jokolowsk56.13
6Krxysztof Gajewski56.17
7Fiona LehaneW21Bishopstown60.03
7Robin LynchM2160.03
8Aga Krukowska61.48
8Pelay Murielle61.48
9Donnacha SheehanM10BOC/Ballyvolane102.00
10James RobertsonM10BOC/Glanmire102.46
10Rosella SheehanW21BOC/Ballyvolane102.46
11Aoife RobertsonW10BOC/Glanmire104.00
12Heidi RobertsonW21BOC/Glanmire105.00
12Sophia SheehanW10BOC/Ballyvolane105.00
12Ava WalshW10Bishopstown105.00

85 m

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 2.8 km

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Zach HarringtonM12BOC/Enniskeane20.37
2Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM12BOC/Ballycotton29.17
3John Patrick MuckianM10Cork O/Crossbarry29.34
4Ross SipekM10BOC/Monkstown31.15
5Sarah Marie MuckianW12Cork O/Crossbarry34.26
6Thomas BeeseM10Ardagh Boys NS34.58
7Edmund BeeseM10Ardagh Boys NS36.04
8David MuckianM10Cork O/Crossbarry39.28
9Kim MuckianW10Cork O/Crossbarry40.00

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie