info@orienteering.ie

Results

Mondeligo Wood

11.10.2009

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 6

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE (Blue 1 = Green 1 = Red): 6.1 km, 85 m, 28 c Three Rock

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Murphy M21 BOC/Bandon 44.30
2 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 50.24
3 Simon Forrest M21 CIT 51.59
4 Caroline Dennehy W21E BOC/Mallow 54.16
5 Terry Ley M50 BOC/Curraheen 65.07
6 Tom O'Neill M45 BOC/DFO 66.04
7 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 70.12
8 Alex O'Connor M12 BOC/Cork City Council 73.13
9 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 74.20
10 Paddy Collins M40 BOC/Ballinlough 75.14
10 Jimmy Mc Cullagh M40 BOC/Waterfall 75.14

Name Class Club Time
GREEN COURSE (Green 1 = Blue 1 = Red): 5.3 km, 80 m, 26 c Three Rock

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Martin Sexton M45 BOC/Carrigadrohid 46.55
2 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 49.30
3 Petranka Pacheva W21 BOC/Douglas 54.09
4 Stephen Perkins M50 BOC/Castlefreke 62.31
5 Julie Reeves W35 BOC/Ballincollig 64.17
6 Nora Perkins W45 BOC/Castlefreke 72.34
7 John Mee M45 BOC/Fermoy 73.59
8 Andrew Powell M35 BOC/Douglas 77.54
9 Sarah Owens W21 BOC/Ballinlough 147.00
10 Fiona Lehane W21 BOC/Douglas 147.50

Name Class Club Time
RED COURSE (= Blue 1 = Green 1): 3.1 km, 40 m, 16 c Three Rock

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin Mac Sweeney M16 BOC/Bishopstown 25.45
2 John Flynn M21 BOC/Mallow 37.20
3 Mark Lumley M40 BOC/Ballinlough 38.10
4 Declan Walsh M21 BOC/Mallow 39.17
5 Paddy Daly M60 BOC/Farranree 39.54
6 Robin Sipek M50 BOC/Monkstown 42.00
7 Michael Heaney M60 BOC/The Glen 44.40
8 Oonagh Mee W40 BOC/Fermoy 56.31
9 Richard Sillipp M21 BOC/Edmonton/Cobh 56.37
10 Fehilly M21 Three Rock 58.15
10 Fehilly W21 Three Rock 58.15
10 Fehilly W16 Three Rock 58.15
10 Fehilly M14 Three Rock 58.15
11 Caoimhe Coleman W10 BOC/Doneraile 59.16
11 Cathy Coleman W21 BOC/Doneraile 59.16
11 Eileen Coleman W21 BOC/Doneraile 59.16
12 Karl Knapman M21 BOC/Douglas 60.15
13 Billy Caball M65 BOC/Ballinlough 60.33
14 Noel Mc Carthy M21 BOC/Carrigrohane 92.54
15 Paula Burke W21 BOC/Cork City 100.50

Name Class Club Time
ORANGE COURSE : 2.6 km, 40 m, 13 c Three Rock

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Cian Sipek M12 BOC/Monkstown 21.13
2 Don O'Hanlon M21 BOC/Silversprings 23.31
3 Conor Powell M12 BOC/Douglas 42.56
4 Aoife O'Sullivan W21 BOC/Blackrock 45.25
5 Ciaron Finnegan M10 Ballyclough 46.04
5 Dillan Finnegan Ballyclough 46.04
6 Zac Lumley M10 BOC/Ballinlough 46.06
6 Lumley W21 BOC/Ballinlough 46.06
7 Jacob Lumley M10 BOC/Ballinlough 47.46
8 Eoughan Finnegan M10 Ballyclough 47.55
9 John Finnegan M10 Ballyclough 48.00
9 Paul Hogan Three Rock 48.00
10 Sheila Murphy Three Rock 62.53
10 Murphy W21 Three Rock 62.53
11 Fionn Radford M10 Three Rock 69.24
11 James Robertson M10 BOC/Glanmire 69.24
11 Donnacha Sheehan M10 BOC/Ballyvolane 69.24
11 Rosella Sheehan W21 BOC/Ballyvolane 69.24
12 Saoirse Radford W10 Three Rock 69.26

Name Class Club Time
YELLOW COURSE : 2.4 km, 35 m, 10 c Three Rock

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Emer Perkins W10 BOC/Rosscarbery 22.22
2 Meabh Perkins W12 BOC/Rosscarbery 23.46
3 Conor Fitzgerald M10 BOC/Midleton 24.23
4 Susan Fitzgerald W21 BOC/Midleton 24.35
5 Padraig Barrett M12 Three Rock 25.14
6 Alan Fehily Three Rock 27.00
6 Luke Fehily Three Rock 27.00
6 Margaret Fehily Three Rock 27.00
6 Martha Fehily Three Rock 27.00
7 Meadhbh Hayes W12 BOC/Castlefreke 38.36
8 Monique Emlifonwu W10 BOC/Castlefreke 42.24
8 Geraldine Hayes W21 BOC/Castlefreke 42.24
9 Anne Mac Sweeney W21 BOC/Bishopstown 47.40
9 Jack Mac Sweeney M14 BOC/Bishopstown 47.40
10 Carrie Crowley W45 BOC/Bandon 57.20
11 Eoin Kelly M10 BOC/Cork City 57.55
11 Rohan Kiely M10 BOC/Cork City 57.55
12 David Kiely M10 BOC/Cork City 59.15
13 Laura Kiely W10 BOC/Cork City 59.30
13 Richard Kiely M21 BOC/Cork City 59.30
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland