Results

Rochestown Woods

2009-09-27

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 4

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 7.6 km, 340 m, 31 c

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown66.34
2Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM18BOC/Midleton College67.32
3Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM45B Coy 34 Bn70.29
4Kevin O'ReillyM21LDFO/Ballincollig71.22
5Donal MurphyM21BOC/Bandon79.47
6Cian KennedyM21BOC/Passage92.25
7Caroline DennehyW21EBOC/Mallow95.35
8Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council99.18
9Tony CotterM40BOC/Ballincollig102.20
10Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen102.37
11Terry LeyM50BOC/Curraheen107.40
12Dermot GallagherM21BOC/Ballintemple150.18

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 4.8 km, 215 m, 21 c

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Kieran BeausangM21UCC46.47
2Diarmuid CollinsM2148.17
3Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen50.42
4Petranka PachevaW21LBOC/Douglas57.54
5Cathal KeohaneM21BOC/Rochestown60.04
6Martin SextonM45BOC/Carrigadrohid61.17
7Niamh MorrisseyW21DFO/Cork City62.35
8Daithi PowerM35RDF/Ballincollig68.48
9Stephen PerkinsM50BOC/Castlefreke70.37
10Stephen O'CallaghanM21Midleton70.44
11Sheila MuckianW21CorkO/Crossbarry71.23
12Gerald DuffyM40Cork O71.32
13Bryan ParkinsonM55BOC/East Pennines OC/Midleton77.17
14Fiona BarrettW21L78.56
15Denis MurrayM40BOC/Carrigaline88.45
16Julie ReevesW35BOC/Ballincollig89.04

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 4.5 km, 200 m, 16 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Paddy DalyM60BOC/Farranree42.37
2Robin SipekM50BOC/Monkstown54.48
3Kevin Mac SweeneyM16BOC/Bishopstown60.05
4Garrett WalshM21BOC/Mallow60.31
5Mark LumneyM40BOC/Ballinlough67.49
6Debbie KeaneW21BOC/Innishannon70.56
7John FlynnM21CBOC/Mallow71.20
8Billy CaballM65BOC/Ballinlough72.29
9Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Carrigaline73.47
10Richard SillippM21BOC/Edmonton/Cobh77.52
11Susan LynchW21BOC/Glanmire78.36
12Paul AhernM40University College Cork82.42
13Mark O'BrienM21BOC/Aghada90.01
14Sam O'ConnellM14BOC/Glanmire99.20
15Declan WalshM21BOC/Mallow115.46
16Conor O'ConnellM40BOC/Glanmire128.57
16Matthew O'ConnellM12BOC/Glanmire128.57
17Karl KnapmanM21CUH140.20

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE : 2.7 km, 95 m, 10 c

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Silversprings31.40
2Brenda HarrisW21BOC/Killeens37.09
3Cian SipekM12BOC/Monkstown37.14
4Bill TwomeyM2139.25
5Marie KennedyW35BOC/Passage West39.57
6Zwena Mc CulloughW21BOC/Tower41.39
7Robbie WilliamsM21BOC/Douglas53.46
7Deane WilliamsM10BOC/Douglas53.46
8Sarah KelleherW21BOC/Apple/Douglas57.00
9Rory PierceM10BOC/Rushbrooke57.40
10Pat PierceM40BOC/Rushbrooke57.45
11Maryannik BarrayW35BOC/Riverstick58.12
11Theo BarrayM10BOC/Riverstick58.12
11Brian O'ReillyM55BOC/Riverstick58.12
12Fiona LehaneW21Bishopstown61.50
13Mary KennedyW21BOC/Mount Uniacke62.20
13Cathy O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal62.20
14Niamh Joyce67.47
15Heidi RobertsonW21BOC/Glanmire70.00
15Jules RobertsonM21BOC/Glanmire70.00
15Aoife RobertsonW10BOC/Glanmire70.00
15James RobertsonM10BOC/Glanmire70.00
15John SheehanM21BOC/Blarney70.00
15Laura Sheehan70.00
15Rosella SheehanW21BOC/Ballyvolane70.00
15Sophia SheehanW10BOC/Ballyvolane70.00
15Donnacha SheehanM10BOC/Ballyvolane70.00
16Katie GriceW10BOC/Tower85.10
16Lewis GriceW10BOC/Tower85.10
17Yvonne GriceW21BOC/Tower87.00
17Howard GriceM21BOC/Tower87.00

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 2.7 km, 95 m, 10 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Ross SipekM10BOC/Monkstown19.09
2Zachary LumleyM10BOC/Ballinlough23.45
3Michelle CapliceW10BOC/Fermoy32.20
4Jessie Kelly-MorrishW10BVOC35.07
5Marie CapliceW21NBOC/Fermoy35.40
6Katie GriceW10BOC/Tower36.10
6Lewis GriceM10BOC/Tower36.10
6Howard GriceM21BOC/Tower36.10
6Yvonne GriceW21BOC/Tower36.10
7Mick CapliceM21BOC/Fermoy37.03
8Anne Marie Mac SweeneyW40BOC/Bishopstown38.00
9Kim MuckianW10Cork O/Crossbarry39.45
9Sarah Marie MuckianW12Cork O/Crossbarry39.45
10Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM12BOC/Ballycotton39.50
11Rishabh GhoshM21Douglas51.00
11 GhoshW21Douglas51.00
11 GhoshM10Douglas51.00
12Ciaran CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig53.47
12Liam CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig53.47
13 ConnollyW2153.56
13Finn ConnollyM1053.56
13Freya ConnollyW1053.56
14Ben FahyM10BOC/Glanmire55.00
14Brian FahyM21BOC/Glanmire55.00
14Caitlin FahyW21BOC/Glanmire55.00
14Joe FahyM10BOC/Glanmire55.00
15Shane CroweM10BOC/Glanmire58.50
15Keith CroweM10BOC/Glanmire58.50
15Therese CroweW21BOC/Glanmire58.50
15Stephen CroweM21BOC/Glanmire58.50
16Helena CoganW21NBOC/Riverstown59.56
17Jacob LumleyM10BOC/Ballinlough60.34
18Audrey DalyW21BOC/Mayfield61.14
18Aoife RobertsonW10BOC/Glanmire61.14
18Rosella SheehanW21BOC/Ballyvolane61.14
18Sophia SheehanW10BOC/Ballyvolane61.14
19Sarah LuceyW1062.00
20Aurelia FleckW21BOC/Turners Cross/Austria74.47
20Johannes FleckM10BOC/Turners Cross/Austria74.47
20Felix FleckM10BOC/Turners Cross/Austria74.47
20Gerard SpreitzerM21BOC/Turners Cross/Austria74.47
21Sam MilnerM14BOC/Carrigaline74.50
22Tabitha (Tabby) MilnerW12BOC/Carrigaline76.40
22Will MilnerM10BOC/Carrigaline76.40
22Sue PowerW21BOC/Carrigaline76.40

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie