info@orienteering.ie

Results

Currabinny Wood

13.09.2009

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 2

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE (Blue 1 = Green 1): 6.1 km, 340 m, 19 c Three Rock

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 57.58 Fix
2 Tony Cotter M40 BOC/Ballincollig 63.16 Fix
3 Simon Forrest M21 CIT 67.52 Fix
4 Steve Young M45 BOC/Enniskeane 71.22 Fix
5 Terry Ley M50 BOC/Curraheen 72.03 Fix
6 Caroline Dennehy W21E BOC/Derrinagree 78.14 Fix
7 Jimmy Mc Cullagh M40 BOC/Waterfall 81.53 Fix
8 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 83.42
9 Vaughan Ryan M50 BOC/Blackrock 90.37 Fix

Name Class Club Time
GREEN COURSE (Green 1 = Blue 1): 5.1 km, 260 m, 13 c Three Rock

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Martin Sexton M45 BOC/Macroom 52.43 Fix
2 Denis Murray M40 BOC/Carrigaline 72.40 Fix
3 Kieran Gardiner M40 BOC/Carrigaline 99.30 Fix
4 Mairead Jones W16 BOC/Grenagh 112.13 Fix
5 Mary O'Keeffe-Jones W40 BOC/Grenagh 113.54 Fix

Name Class Club Time
RED COURSE: 4.1 km, 165 m, 19 c Three Rock

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Cathal Keohane M35 BOC/Rochestown 37.20 Fix
2 Kevin Mac Sweeney M16 BOC/Bishopstown 48.55 Fix
3 Roisin ni Shuilleabhain W21 BOC/Douglas 51.20 Fix
4 John Flynn M21C BOC/Mallow 51.48 Fix
5 Ken O'Neill M35 BOC/Blackrock 52.08 Fix
6 Garrett Walsh M21 BOC/Mallow 55.17 Fix
7 Robin Sipek M50 BOC/Monkstown 59.22 Fix
8 Conor Moloney M16 BOC/Midleton 68.01 Fix
9 Liz Moloney W21 BOC/Midleton 68.50 Fix
10 Diarmuid Moloney M21 BOC/Midleton 69.15 Fix
10 Eoin Moloney M10 BOC/Midleton 69.15 Fix
10 Kevin Moloney M12 BOC/Midleton 69.15 Fix
10 Kieran Moloney M14 BOC/Midleton 69.15 Fix
11 Sam O'Connell M14 BOC/Glanmire 72.00 Fix
12 Graham Ralph M50 BOC/Military Hill 73.22 Fix
13 Dylan Sexton Three Rock 75.17
13 Robbie Williams M21 BOC/Blackrock 75.17 Fix
14 Maryannik Barray W40 BOC/Riverstick 83.23 Fix
14 Theo Barray M10 BOC/Riverstick 83.23 Fix
14 Brian O'Reilly M60 BOC/Riverstick 83.23 Fix
15 Conor O'Connell M40 BOC/Glanmire 97.21 Fix
15 Matthew O'Connell M12 BOC/Glanmire 97.21 Fix

Name Class Club Time
ORANGE COURSE : 4.3 km, 140 m, 16 c Three Rock

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Michael Duggan M50 BOC/Ballincollig 39.28 Fix
2 Cian Sipek M12 BOC/Monkstown 46.16 Fix
3 James Pierce M16 BOC/Bishopstown 50.07 Fix
4 Brendan Pierce M21 BOC/Bishopstown 51.35 Fix
4 Richard Pierce M14 BOC/Bishopstown 51.35 Fix
5 Brenda Harris W21 BOC/Killeens 51.45 Fix
5 Emma Young W12 BOC/Enniskeane 51.45 Fix
6 Clodagh Young W10 BOC/Enniskeane 52.25 Fix
7 Cliona O'Connor BOC/Carrigaline 55.08 Fix
8 Aoife O'Connor BOC/Carrigaline 55.17 Fix
9 Gerard O'Connor M21 BOC/Carrigaline 55.20 Fix
10 David O'Connell M10 BOC/Glanmire 55.55 Fix
10 Emily O'Connell W10 BOC/Glanmire 55.55 Fix
11 Shane Crone M10 Bishopstown 61.05 Fix
12 Ruairi Walsh M10 BOC/Glanmire 61.15 Fix
13 Aileen Owens W21 BOC/Douglas 73.17 Fix
13 Gerard Owens M21 BOC/Douglas 73.17 Fix
13 Abigale Owens W12 BOC/Douglas 73.17 Fix
13 Callum Owens M10 BOC/Douglas 73.17 Fix
14 James Robertson M10 BOC/Glanmire 75.30 Fix
14 Rosella Sheehan W21 BOC/Ballyvolane 75.30 Fix
14 Donnacha Sheehan M10 BOC/Ballyvolane 75.30 Fix
15 Ciara Powell W10 BOC/Douglas 86.46 Fix
16 Sean Powell M10 BOC/Douglas 87.20 Fix
17 Margot Powell W21 BOC/Douglas 87.35 Fix
18 Mary Kennedy W21 BOC/Mount Uniacke 88.30 Fix
18 Cathy O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 88.30 Fix
18 Patricia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 88.30 Fix
19 Audrey Daly W21 BOC/Mayfield 96.29 Fix
19 Leyla Daly BOC/Mayfield 96.29 Fix
19 Heidi Robertson W21 BOC/Glanmire 96.29 Fix
19 Jules Robertson M21 BOC/Glanmire 96.29 Fix
20 Sophia Sheehan W10 BOC/Ballyvolane 98.16 Fix
21 Aoife Robertson W10 BOC/Glanmire 103.12 Fix

Name Class Club Time
YELLOW COURSE : 3.8 km, 130 m, 15 c Three Rock

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Ross Sipek M10 BOC/Monkstown 34.06 Fix
2 Alex Sexton W45 BOC/Carrigadrohid 47.42 Fix
3 Caoimhe Barrett W12 BOC/Carrigaline 50.14 Fix
4 Maria Barrett W21 BOC/Carrigaline 53.54 Fix
5 Fionnan Barrett M10 BOC/Carrigaline 54.24 Fix
6 Martin Barrett M21 BOC/Carrigaline 54.40 Fix
7 Liam Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 56.34 Fix
7 Natsuko Cotter W35 BOC/Ballincollig 56.34 Fix
8 Deirdre Murray BOC/Carrigaline 56.39 Fix
9 Tristan Murray M10 BOC/Carrigaline 56.55 Fix
9 Denis Murray M21 BOC/Carrigaline 56.55 Fix
9 Ciara Murray BOC/Carrigaline 56.55 Fix
10 Kelly Rosborough W21 BOC/Carrigaline 64.15 Fix
11 Roma Rosborough Gardiner W12 BOC/Carrigaline 66.12 Fix
12 Sophie French W12 Bishopstown 66.24 Fix
13 Kieran Gardiner M40 BOC/Carrigaline 67.24 Fix
14 Eve Rosborough Gardiner W14 BOC/Carrigaline 69.38 Fix
15 Paula Burke W21 BOC/Cork City 71.20 Fix
16 Willie Mulkeen M21 BOC/Knockraha 71.33 Fix
16 Alice Mulkeen W21 BOC/Knockraha 71.33 Fix
16 Caoimhe Mulkeen W10 BOC/Knockraha 71.33 Fix
16 Sarah Mulkeen W10 BOC/Knockraha 71.33 Fix
16 Mulkeen BOC/Knockraha 71.33 Fix
17 Helena Cogan W21N BOC/Riverstown 72.00 Fix
18 Cary Rosborough Gardiner W10 BOC/Carrigaline 72.12 Fix
19 Anne Marie Mac Sweeney W40 BOC/Bishopstown 78.40 Fix
19 Jack Mac Sweeney M12 BOC/Bishopstown 78.40 Fix
20 Miriam O'Connor W21 BOC/Carrigaline 80.19 Fix
21 Diarmuid Walsh M10 BOC/Glanmire 85.35 Fix
22 Jonathan Mc Sweeney M10 Bishopstown 85.40 Fix
22 John Mc Sweeney Bishopstown 85.40 Fix
22 Ciara Walsh W10 BOC/Glanmire 85.40 Fix
23 Robert Lawton M10 BOC/Ballintemple 88.19 Fix
24 Grace Moloney W10 BOC/Midleton 88.55 Fix
24 Vaughan Ryan M10 BOC/Blackrock 88.55 Fix
25 Colm Moloney M40 BOC/Midleton 89.00 Fix
26 David Lawton M10 BOC/Ballintemple 91.30 Fix
27 Helen Fagan W21 BOC/Ballintemple 93.00 Fix
28 Adrian Mc Laughlin M21 BOC/Kinsale 102.20 Fix
28 Natassa Mc Laughlin W21 BOC/Kinsale 102.20 Fix
28 Zoe Mc Laughlin W10 BOC/Kinsale 102.20 Fix
28 Mc Laughlin BOC/Kinsale 102.20 Fix
29 Colin Lane M21 BOC/Carrigaline 107.00 Fix
29 Chloe O'Keeffe BOC/Carrigaline 107.00 Fix
29 Nadia O'Keeffe-Lane W21 BOC/Carrigaline 107.00 Fix
29 Sharon O'Keeffe BOC/Carrigaline 107.00 Fix
30 Ciaran Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 107.50 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland