Results

Bushy Park

2009-04-01

Leinster Secondary Schools Championships /

1st Yr Boys 1st Yr Girls 2nd/3rd Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Girls 5th/6th Yr Boys 5th/6th Yr Girls Introduction TY Boys TY Girls

1st Yr Boys

NameClassClubTime
1Aaron Nolan & Rowan Coupez Rockbrook04:55
2Jonathan Quinn St. Michaels College05:33
3Seán O'Malley & David Kelly CCC06:00
4Peter Maloney & Jack Cannon Rockbrook06:34
5Eoin Carey St. Kilian's Bray08:03
6Ciaran McGettigan and Jan Hor East Glendalough08:23
7George Horsman East Glendalough08:24
8Conor Devlin and Hassan Balas St. Kilian's Bray08:39
9Dylan Pile and Charlie Breen East Glendalough08:48
10Andrew Kane & Tiernan McDonne Rockbrook09:03
11Jamie Curran and Jay Beahan East Glendalough11:07
12Marcus Coster and Jordan Flan St Kilians Bray11:12
13Shaun Kavanagh & Niall Hallinan CCC11:24
14Odhran Gillman and Joesph McL St. Kilian's Bray13:16
15John Egan & Adam Babel Rockbrook17:39
Jordan Flood and Wesley Vicke St. Kilian's BrayDNF
Andrew Doran and Fergal Marsh East GlendaloughDNF
Hakim Mansouri & Luke Lynam CCCDNF
Alan Johnston & Stephen Byrne CCCDISQ

1st Yr Girls

NameClassClubTime
1Clíona McCullough Maryfield College05:07
2Daisy Mc Kensie and Shannon K East Glendalough07:27
3Bessie Van Dalsen and Emma Mc East Glendalough10:25
4Rachel Murray & Aoife Lawlor CCC10:52
5Mary Beth Gibson and Holly No East Glendalough20:16
6Emma Marshall and Poppy Keogh East Glendalough20:53

2nd/3rd Yr Boys

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin McCullough Belvedere College05:46
2Brian Hill Patrician Secondary School06:34
2Laurence Quinn St. Michaels College06:34
4Anders O Donoghue East Glendalough08:01
5Maciek Pietrowski St. Kilian's Bray08:14
6Jake Taglianti and Andrew Yag East Glendalough08:30
7Declan King & Robert Seaman CCC09:26
8Darragh Murphy East Glendalough09:36
9Aodhán Peelo & Stephen McGowa CCC10:42
10Shane Hoare CarnewColiste Bhrde
11Keith Farrell & Conor Maguire CCC11:30
12Tom Hui St Kilians Bray11:31
13Stuart Wilson and Glenn McCal Wilson's Hospital11:33
14Shaun Carey St. Kilian's Bray11:54
15Tray McMahan/Taiwo Oyeroale St. Marks12:03
16Conor Mulvihill & Cathal Hurl CCC12:22
17Franklin Belinga/Conor O'Dris St. Marks12:29
18Edgar Trillogan CarnewColiste Bhrde
19Karl Lanney/Stephen Ryan St. Marks13:36
20Liam Hawkes & Seán Conroy CCC13:37
21Dylan O'Driscoll & Eoin Gosli CCC13:43
22Robert Masterson St Kilians Bray14:28
23Abu Elamin & Christopher Boyl CCC14:40
24Mikey Stevenson St. Kilian's Bray14:52
25Robert Farell St Kilians Bray15:07
26Jason Noone/Shane Duffy St. Marks15:11
27Raymond Garcia St. Kilian's Bray16:09
28Craig Fitzpatrick/Robert Farr St. Marks17:04
29Jamie Brierton St. Kilian's Bray17:29
30William Dam/Cezary Moska St. Marks17:46
31Azeez Yousuff/Luke Murphy St. Marks18:10
32Luke Brennan St. Kilian's Bray18:18
33Michael Treacy High School Rathgar20:01
34James O'Brien St Kilians Bray20:52
35Duane Topham East Glendalough23:48
36Joseph Cannon/Junior Sanusi St. Marks24:02:00
37Ian Boyd/Ryan Dugan St. Marks34:39:00
Jonathen Bryan/Dean Kelly St. MarksDNF
Stephen Rooney/Robert Osbourn St. MarksDNF
Mariuesz Moslalkic/Hamid Lyon St. MarksDNF
Osman Mooge/Bj Zokored St. MarksDNF
Jordan Kearney/Patrick Kelch St. MarksDNF
Robert Deegan Patrician Secondary SchoolDNF
Adam Benson Byrne and Jake Wh East GlendaloughDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Girls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh McGettigan and Chloe HudsonEast Glendalough08:43
2Jessica Homan and Jenny Power East Glendalough10:44
3Lorraine Levis and Hazel Bamb Wilson's Hospital10:59
4Jennifer Whelan and Carlene M East Glendalough11:59
5Shona McNally/Euridika Tothov St. Marks12:02
6Ann Benny Monjely/Merin Sunny St. Marks13:44
7Miriam Verdon St Kilians Bray14:11
8Margaret Murray/Shauna Reddin St. Marks17:52
9Victoria Harris and Jane Gree Wilson's Hospital18:22
10Sarah Geletlie and Lauren For East Glendalough19:58
11Jessica Doran/Sophie Conroy St. Marks20:46
12Vanessa Feeney/Sophie Doyle St. Marks21:05
13Lauren Coffey and Aisling Coo St. Kilian's Bray22:42
Rachel Kearns/Sophie Ecumoire St. MarksDNF
Kelly Hannon/Niamh Lawlor St. MarksDNF
Saoirse Dowling/Clare Conlon St. MarksDNF
Aishling Grace/Kate Craddock St. MarksDNF
Jamie Kelly/Sarah Fitzgerald St. MarksDNF
Stevie Maya/Michelle Henry St. MarksDNF
Jessie Ritchie/Jessie Haide St. MarksDNF
Imelda Murray/Charlene McSher St. MarksDNF
Rachel Kane/Emma Lynch St. MarksDNF
Megan Dutton and Annemarie Ed St Kilians BrayDNF
Sally McHugh and Kayleigh Cra East GlendaloughDNF

5th/6th Yr Boys

NameClassClubTime
1Conor Short CPC Kilcullen07:25
2Brian Speller High School Rathgar09:30
3Jamie Shortt St. Kilian's Bray14:57
4Peter Williamson High School Rathgar15:06
Sam Williamson High School RathgarDNF
Stephen Wade & Richard Kealy CCCDNF
Joseph Moyne & Raz Porfiri CCCDNF
Ciarán Brennan & Conor Murray CCCDNF

5th/6th Yr Girls

NameClassClubTime
1Fiona Hill Holy Family Newbridg10:02

Introduction

NameClassClubTime
1Abdullah Albajyari & Dorin Bu CCC06:56
2Aoife McMahon & Alison Fitzpa CCC11:29
Chris Pollard & Senan Kelly RockbrookDNF
Daragh Conway & Callar Gilsen CCCDNF
Rachel Boyle & Laura Bradshaw CCCDNF

TY Boys

NameClassClubTime
1Colm Moran High School Rathgar07:12
2James Cummins/Yang Nzll St. Marks17:02
3Shane Galvin/Joseph Bell St. Marks17:55
4Craig Reid/Cedric Kete St. Marks18:36
5Robbie Hudson/Alan Sower St. Marks19:42
6Keith Brierton/Rhys Coleman St. Marks29:23:00
7Jack McKenna/Chris Smith Keog St. Marks29:28:00
8Alan Kavanagh/Gary Deegan St. Marks31:56:00
Karl Cummins/Wayne Stewart St. MarksDNF
Ciaran Murray/David Browne St. MarksDNF
Joel Bokwana/Aloysius Mutanga St. MarksDNF
Ryan Kilbane/Stephen Worth St. MarksDNF
Chris Delmar/ Martin Conroy St. MarksDNF

TY Girls

NameClassClubTime
1Stephanie Bourke Notre Dame13:19
2Naoise Byrne & Emma Leahy Notre Dame17:16
3Ruth Kavanagh & Nicole Valent CCC18:30
4Madalina Tesu/Ashling Mantle St. Marks20:32
5Aine Colan/Naomi Browne St. Marks22:29
6June McKevitt/Edel Twomly St. Marks23:25
7Stacy Kelch/Laura Carter St. Marks25:12:00
8Ruth Morris/Ashling McGee St. Marks35:51:00
Adesumbo Osinuga/Aisling Burk St. MarksDNF
Laura Gargan/Marie Prizeman St. MarksDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie