info@orienteering.ie

Results

Rochestown Woods

22.03.2009

Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 4

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BLUE COURSE: 7.6 km, 370 m, 27 c Three Rock

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 81.21 Fix
2 Daniel Blazeyowski M21 BOC/Carrigtwohill/Poland 82.03
3 Donal Murphy M21 BOC/Bandon 82.05 Fix
4 Caroline Dennehy W21E BOC/Derrinagree 95.37 Fix
5 Donncha Cuttriss M35 BOC/Mayfield 98.18 Fix
6 William Rock M40 BOC/Cloyne 103.44 Fix
7 Tom O'Neill M45 BOC/DFO 103.59 Fix
8 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 107.24
9 Vaughan Ryan M50 BOC/Blackrock 111.48 Fix
10 Don O'Hanlon M21 BOC/Silversprings 112.54 Fix
11 Jimmy Mc Cullagh M40 BOC/Waterfall 119.07 Fix
12 Paddy Collins M40 BOC/Ballinlough 120.02 Fix

Name Class Club Time
GREEN COURSE: 7.0 km, 345 m, 24 c Three Rock

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Martin Sexton M45 BOC/Macroom 77.26 Fix
2 Jim Lawton M45 BOC/Ballintemple 92.45 Fix
3 Alex Simonin M16 BOC/Cobh 99.23 Fix
4 Robin Johnston M21 2nd Cork VSU 106.31 Fix
5 Pat O'Driscoll M55 Defence Forces 117.35 Fix
6 Pat Cadogan M45 Cork O 122.17 Fix
7 Martin Lahiff M40 C Coy 34 Bn 125.10 Fix
8 Stephen Perkins M45 BOC/Castlefreke 69.00 Fix

Name Class Club Time
RED COURSE: 4.8 km, 200 m, 21 c Three Rock

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Andrew Powell M21S BOC/Douglas 65.57 Fix
2 Denis Murray M40 BOC/Carrigaline 70.11 Fix
3 Michael Hallahan M40 Midleton AC 70.40 Fix
4 Mark Lumney M45 BOC/Ballinlough 73.38 Fix
5 Robin Sipek M50 BOC/Monkstown 79.52 Fix
6 Kevin Mac Sweeney M16 BOC/Bishopstown 81.13 Fix
7 Deirdre Cotter W16 BOC/Douglas 86.00 Fix
8 Paddy Daly M60 BOC/Farranree 88.05 Fix
9 Julie Reeves W21 BOC/Ballincollig 89.55 Fix
10 Susan Lynch W21 BOC/Glanmire 92.11 Fix
11 Mairead Jones W16 BOC/Grenagh 102.06 Fix
11 Seanan Jones M10 BOC/Grenagh 102.06 Fix
11 Mary O'Keeffe-Jones W40 BOC/Grenagh 102.06 Fix
12 Kieran Gardiner M40 BOC/Carrigaline 103.00 Fix
12 Derek Scallan M21S BOC/Whitegate 103.00 Fix
13 Billy Caball M65 BOC/Ballinlough 116.05 Fix
14 Sinead Bracken W21 BOC/Cloyne 129.45 Fix

Name Class Club Time
ORANGE COURSE : 3.6 km, 145 m, 16 c Three Rock

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Julie Reeves W21 BOC/Ballincollig 58.38 Fix
2 Ciaran Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 58.39 Fix
2 Tony Cotter M21 BOC/Ballincollig 58.39 Fix
3 Tim O'Sullivan M12 BOC/Tivoli 59.03 Fix
4 Dan O'Sullivan M10 BOC/Tivoli 64.45 Fix
5 Patricia Scallan W45 BOC/Whitegate 70.52 Fix
6 Conor Powell M12 BOC/Douglas 84.45 Fix
7 Aideen Hallahan W12 Midleton AC 87.00 Fix
8 Denise Hallanan W12 Leevale 87.28 Fix
9 Ciara Powell W10 BOC/Douglas 90.00 Fix
10 Amy Ryan W10 BOC/ 92.20 Fix
11 Ed. Ryan M40 BOC. 95.00 Fix
12 Jack Ryan M10 BOC/ 96.25 Fix
13 Olive Simonin W50 BOC/Cobh 98.00 Fix
14 Zach Harrington M12 BOC/Enniskeane 102.00 Fix
15 Conor O'Connell M21 BOC/Glanmire 105.35 Fix
16 Luke Ryan M10 BOC/ 112.15 Fix
17 Sean Powell M10 BOC/Douglas 121.30 Fix
18 Margot Powell W21 BOC/Douglas 122.00 Fix
19 Cathy O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 127.09 Fix

Name Class Club Time
YELLOW COURSE : 2.8 km, 70 m, 10 c Three Rock

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Colm Scully M12 BOC/Deerpark 31.20 Fix
2 Fiona Hallahan W16 Leevale 31.21 Fix
2 Jack Hallahan M10 Midleton AC 31.21 Fix
3 Craig Sipek M10 BOC/Monkstown 40.50 Fix
4 Ross Sipek M10 BOC/Monkstown 42.20 Fix
5 Jack Caplice M10 BOC/Fermoy 43.35 Fix
6 Michelle Caplice W10 BOC/Fermoy 44.00 Fix
7 Marie Caplice W21N BOC/Fermoy 44.44 Fix
8 Mick Caplice M21 BOC/Fermoy 46.39 Fix
9 Jack Mac Sweeney M12 BOC/Bishopstown 55.35 Fix
10 Anne Marie Mac Sweeney W40 BOC/Bishopstown 56.44 Fix
11 Mary O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Tivoli 57.18 Fix
12 Ann O'Sullivan W21 BOC/Tivoli 59.00 Fix
13 Zachary Lumley M10 BOC/Ballinlough 59.02 Fix
14 Eimear Hallahan W10 Leevale 59.40 Fix
14 Olive Hallahan W40 Leevale 59.40 Fix
15 Conor Dennehy M12 BOC/Friar's Walk 63.34
16 Lisa Cahill W21 BOC/Whitechurch 65.00 Fix
16 Tony White M21 BOC/Ballinlough 65.00 Fix
17 Roma Rosborough Gardiner W10 BOC/Carrigaline 65.13 Fix
18 Cary Rosborough Gardiner W10 BOC/Carrigaline 66.25 Fix
19 Kieran Gardiner M40 BOC/Carrigaline 67.00 Fix
20 John Dunne M21 BOC/Blarney/CSO 69.25 Fix
20 Lanawh Dunne W12 BOC/Blarney 69.25 Fix
20 Rose Dunne W21 BOC/Blarney 69.25 Fix
20 Sofia Dunne W12 BOC/Blarney 69.25 Fix
20 Yemma Dunne W12 BOC/Blarney 69.25 Fix
21 Shelly Collins W12 Bishopstown 69.39 Fix
22 Liam Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 69.40 Fix
22 Natsuko Cotter W35 BOC/Ballincollig 69.40 Fix
23 Niamh Dennehy W12 BOC/Friar's Walk 72.23
23 Sinead Scully W12 BOC/Deerpark 72.23 Fix
24 Jacob Lumley M10 BOC/Ballinlough 76.08 Fix
25 Mairead Dennehy W12 BOC/Friar's Walk 76.54
26 Sam Milner M14 BOC/Carrigaline 76.55 Fix
26 Tabitha Milner W12 BOC/Carrigaline 76.55 Fix
27 Sue Milner W21 BOC/Carrigaline 78.43 Fix
27 Will Milner M10 BOC/Carrigaline 78.43 Fix
28 Sean Dennehy M12 BOC/Friar's Walk 81.43
29 Cillian Hall M10 BOC/White's Cross 84.08
29 David O' Connell M10 BOC/Glanmire 84.08 Fix
30 Emily Hall W12 BOC/White's Cross 84.19
31 Stephen Hayden M10 Three Rock 84.34
32 Conor Hayden M21 Three Rock 85.34
32 Robert Hayden M10 Three Rock 85.34
32 Hayden W21 Three Rock 85.34
33 Jennifer Hall W14 BOC/White's Cross 86.22
34 Marc O'Neill M12 BOC/Blackrock 87.42 Fix
35 Rebecca O'Neill W10 BOC/Blackrock 87.43 Fix
36 Norma Dennehy W21 BOC/Friar's Walk 87.57
36 Eleanor Scully W21 BOC/Deerpark 87.57 Fix
36 Stephen Scully M21 BOC/Deerpark 87.57 Fix
37 Djurdjica O'Neill W21 BOC/Blackrock 88.00 Fix

Orange

Name Class Club Time
37 Ken O'Neill M21 BOC/Blackrock 88.00 Fix
38 Kathlyn Hall W10 BOC/White's Cross 88.14

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
38 Patricia Mullins Three Rock 88.14
39 James Hall M21 BOC/White's Cross 88.40
40 Diarmuid O'Driscoll M21 BOC/Dillon's Cross 95.16
40 Sadhbh O'Driscoll W10 BOC/Dillon's Cross 95.16
41 Brian Horgan M10 BOC/Douglas 96.00 Fix
41 Kevin Horgan M10 BOC/Douglas 96.00 Fix
41 Lorraine Horgan W21 BOC/Douglas 96.00 Fix
41 Tim Horgan BOC/Douglas 96.00 Fix
41 Caitlin O'Leary W10 BOC/Friar's Walk 96.00
41 Deirdre O'Leary W21 BOC/Friar's Walk 96.00
42 Ciaran Cronin M10 BOC/Douglas 96.40 Fix
42 Niamh O'Mahony W10 BOC/Douglas 96.40 Fix
43 Alan Horgan M14 BOC/Douglas 96.55 Fix
44 Una Clarke W21 BOC/Dillon's Cross 97.40
44 Fiachra O'Driscoll M10 BOC/Dillon's Cross 97.40
45 Conor Cronin M12 BOC/Douglas 97.58 Fix
45 Noreen Cronin W21 BOC/Douglas 97.58 Fix
45 Sean Cronin M14 BOC/Douglas 97.58 Fix
45 Mary Keniry W21N BOC/Douglas 97.58 Fix
45 Aine O'Mahony W10 BOC/Douglas 97.58 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland