Results

Glensheskin Wood

2009-03-08

Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 2

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow BROWN COURSE: 7.2 km, 250 m, 15 c

Brown

NameClassClubTime
1Sean A. MulqueenM50BOC/34 Inf Bn HQ/DFO77.24
2Pat O'DonovanM45BOC/Shanballymore83.22
3Guillaune GacoinM21University College Cork110.24
3Hannes ReichhaltenUniversity College Cork110.24
4Donncha CuttrissM35BOC/Mayfield129.22
5Eric O'ConnorM21EBOC/Cork City142.52
Gearoid RyanM21University College CorkDNF

NameClassClubTime
BLUE COURSE: 6.1 km, 220 m, 13 c

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown52.22
2Donal MurphyM21BOC/Bandon60.27
3Kieran BeausangM21UCC/Midleton63.29
4Daniel BlazeyowskiM21BOC/Carrigtwohill/Poland64.54
5Caroline DennehyW21EBOC/Derrinagree66.45
6Billy O'NeillM60CNOC/Portlaoise70.46
7Steve YoungM45BOC/Enniskeane73.47
8Rory CostelloM50Kerry O/Tralee90.41
9Dermot GallagherM21BOC/Togher111.16
10M.T. BradyW21E114.32
11Vaughan RyanM50BOC/Blackrock120
Isobel AbbottW21EUCCOCDNF
Sharon LuceyW21EBOC/DromahaneDNF

NameClassClubTime
GREEN COURSE: 5.8 km, 150 m, 12 c

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Jim LawtonM45BOC/Ballintemple54.11
2Pat O'DriscollM55Defence Forces61.42
3Martin SextonM45BOC/Macroom62.57
4Declan SextonM40BOC/Clondrohid/31FAR71.48
5Dorothy GrimesW21BOC/Innishannon72.05
6Denis PowerM50BOC/Shanballymore73.55
7Pat CadoganM45Cork O96.51

NameClassClubTime
RED COURSE: 4.2 km, 180 m, 12 c

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Aideen HallahanW12Midleton AC55.12
1Michael HallahanM40Midleton AC55.12
2Kevin Mac SweeneyM16BOC/Bishopstown57.05
3Feidhlim DignanM1834 Bn C Coy64.38
4Aga KrukokiskaW21Poland68.52
5Ruadhan JonesM12BOC/Grenagh74.5
6Mairead JonesW16BOC/Grenagh75.11
7Mary O'Keeffe-JonesW40BOC/Grenagh75.14
8Gajewski KrzysztofPoland77.36
9Yankow WladyslawPoland77.41
10Patrick LinehanM21Carrigaline77.55
11Tadhg LynchM2180.52
12Murielle PelayW21Cork City/Pyrenees88.39
13Susan LynchW21BOC/Glanmire101.43
14Annemarie LuceyW50BOC/Dromahane126.52
John O'BrienM21BOC/NenaghDNF
Paul O'BrienM45BOC/NenaghDNF

NameClassClubTime
ORANGE COURSE : 3.9 km, 80 m, 12 c

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1James Mc GrathM2097.38
2Ciaran BrenockM45BOC/Glanmire101.52
2Oisin BrenockM10BOC/Glanmire101.52
3Brenda O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal104.53
3Cathy O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal104.53
4James DugganM16BOC/Ballincollig105.23
4Michael DugganM50BOC/Ballincollig105.23
5Eoin DugganM14BOC/Ballincollig107.51

NameClassClubTime
YELLOW COURSE : 3.0 km, 70 m, 7 c

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Jack Mac SweeneyM12BOC/Bishopstown49.04
2Damien KantorM10BOC/Bishopstown/Poland49.09
3Anne Marie Mac SweeneyW40BOC/Bishopstown51.15
4Chloe HallW10BOC/White's Cross60.41
5Kathlyn HallW10BOC/White's Cross61.55
6Jenny HallW14BOC/White's Cross62.5
7Emily HallW12BOC/White's Cross62.53
8James HallM21BOC/White's Cross63
8Patricia HallW21BOC/White's Cross63
Ian Mc WhinneyDNF
Rosaleen Mc WhinneyDNF
Chloe Mc WhinneyDNF
Niall Mc WhinneyDNF
Shaun Mc WhinneyDNF

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie