info@orienteering.ie

Results

Rostellan Wood

22.02.2009

Cork Winter League / Family Day / No. 8

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 47.30 Fix
2 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 48.04 Fix
3 Donal Murphy M21 BOC/Bandon 48.52 Fix
4 Killian Keenan M21L BOC/Ballinlough 53.48 Fix
5 William Rock M21 BOC/Cloyne 58.11 Fix
6 Cian Kennedy M21 BOC/Passage 62.57 Fix
7 Alan Swarbrick M40 Kerry O 79.13
8 Jimmy Mc Cullagh M40 BOC/Waterfall 81.03 Fix
9 Paddy Collins M40 BOC/Ballinlough 81.48 Fix
10 Don O'Hanlon M21 BOC/Silversprings 82.20 Fix
11 Vaughan Ryan M50 BOC/Blackrock 83.20 Fix
12 Caroline Dennehy W21E BOC/Derrinagree 84.25 Fix

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Martin Sexton M45 BOC/Macroom 50.08 Fix
2 Petranka Pacheva W21L BOC/Douglas 51.29 Fix
3 Jim Lawton M45 BOC/Ballintemple 68.27 Fix
4 Declan Sexton M40 BOC/Clondrohid/31FAR 75.10 Fix
5 Derek Scallan M50 BOC/Whitegate 78.15 Fix
6 James Rahilly M40 B Coy 34 Bn /BOC/Banteer 88.27
7 M. Walshe W21 Western Eagles 105.06 Fix
8 Murielle Pelay W21 Cork City / Pyrenees 139.08 Fix
9 Frank Brennan M21 Three Rock 139.34
9 Susan Brennan W21L Three Rock 139.34
10 Meabhdh Terry W21 Kerry O 187.13

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Paddy Daly M60 BOC/Farranree 46.40 Fix
2 Andrew Powell M35 BOC/Douglas 52.16 Fix
3 Julie Reeves W21 BOC/Ballincollig 54.07 Fix
4 Paul Finnegan M21S RDF Engineers 54.16 Fix
5 Dorothy Grimes W21 BOC/Innishannon 54.30 Fix
6 Conor Moloney M14 BOC/Midleton 55.03 Fix
7 Mary O'Keeffe-Jones W40 BOC/Grenagh 55.28 Fix
8 Karl Gosch M21C RDF Engineers 55.44 Fix
8 Matt Clifford M21C RDF Engineers 55.44 Fix
9 Mairead Jones W16 BOC/Grenagh 55.49 Fix
10 Kevin Mac Sweeney M16 BOC/Bishopstown 56.27 Fix
11 Seanan Jones M10 BOC/Grenagh 56.35 Fix
12 Brian Caball M21 BOC/Ballinlough 59.43 Fix
13 Joan Power W21 Three Rock 62.10
14 Sarah Dillon W21 BOC/Dublin 15 63.25 Fix
14 Susan Lynch W21 BOC/ 63.25 Fix
15 Kevin Rohen Three Rock 65.55
16 Patricia Scallan W45 BOC/Whitegate 66.55 Fix
17 Kieran Moloney M14 BOC/Midleton 71.00 Fix
18 Caoimhe Coleman W12 BOC/Mallow 71.40 Fix
18 Cathy Coleman W21 BOC/Mallow 71.40 Fix
18 Eileen Coleman W21 BOC/Mallow 71.40 Fix
19 Ruth Vance-Lee W35 BOC/ 84.05 Fix
20 Colette Mc Carthy W21 BOC/Midleton 85.15 Fix
20 Eugene Mc Carthy M35 BOC/Midleton 85.15 Fix
21 Christine Lee W14 BOC/ 87.05 Fix
22 Ralph Hosford Three Rock 90.32
23 Jill Hosford W10 Three Rock 94.39
24 Karyn Hosford W10 Three Rock 94.43
25 Brian O'Reilly M55 BOC/Riverstick 95.55 Fix
25 Maryannik Barray W35 BOC/Riverstick 95.55 Fix
25 Theo Barray M10 BOC/Riverstick 95.55 Fix
26 Hosford Three Rock 117.00

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Sam O'Connell M14 BOC/Glanmire 30.29 Fix
2 Marie Kennedy W35 BOC/Passage West 32.40 Fix
3 Julie Reeves W21 BOC/Ballincollig 35.20 Fix
4 Oisin Brenock M10 BOC/Glanmire 41.21 Fix
5 Ciaran Brenock M45 BOC/Glanmire 41.30 Fix
6 Conor Powell M12 BOC/Douglas 42.30 Fix
7 Matthew O'Connell M12 BOC/Glanmire 44.35 Fix
8 Conor O'Connell BOC/Glanmire 46.37 Fix
9 Cathy O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 54.55 Fix
10 Brenda O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 55.02 Fix
11 Ciara Powell W10 BOC/Douglas 57.16 Fix
12 Sean Powell M10 BOC/Douglas 58.58 Fix
13 Margot Powell W21 BOC/Douglas 59.58 Fix
14 Geraldine Culhane Three Rock 62.37
14 Michael Walsh M21 BOC/Rochestown 62.37 Fix
15 Caz Hogan-O'Connell W21 BOC/Cobh 66.08 Fix
16 Cathal O'Regan M10 BOC/Carrigaline 74.48 Fix
16 Eoghan O'Regan M10 BOC/Carrigaline 74.48 Fix
16 Killian O'Regan M10 BOC/Carrigaline 74.48 Fix
17 Dave O'Regan M21 BOC/Carrigaline 75.00 Fix
18 Oisin O'Brien M10 BOC/Leamlara 94.16 Fix
19 Lia O'Brien W10 BOC/Leamlara 94.30 Fix
20 Danny O'Brien M21 BOC/Leamlara 100.00 Fix
20 Eabha O'Brien W10 BOC/Leamlara 100.00 Fix
20 Eadaoin ni Mheadhra W21 BOC/Leamlara 100.00 Fix
20 Siofra O'Brien W10 BOC/Leamlara 100.00 Fix
21 Alex Ryan M10 BOC/Douglas 109.49 Fix
21 Ben Ryan M10 BOC/Douglas 109.49 Fix
21 Clara Ryan W10 BOC/Douglas 109.49 Fix
21 Gerard Ryan M21 BOC/Douglas 109.49 Fix
21 Ryan W21 BOC/Douglas 109.49 Fix

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Ross Sipek M10 BOC/Monkstown 24.48 Fix
2 John Mc Marron M10 Three Rock 28.00
3 Cian Sipek M10 BOC/Monkstown 30.03 Fix
4 Craig Sipek M10 BOC/Monkstown 30.07 Fix
5 David Mc Marron M10 Three Rock 35.12
6 Eoin Walshe M10 Western Eagles 36.36 Fix
7 John Walshe M21 Western Eagles 38.00 Fix
8 Damien Kantor M10 BOC/Bishopstown/Poland 42.48
9 Jack Mac Sweeney M12 BOC/Bishopstown 42.50 Fix
10 Anne Marie Mac Sweeney W40 BOC/Bishopstown 43.47 Fix
11 Robin Sipek M21 BOC/Monkstown 45.30 Fix
12 Clodagh Dawson-Bennett W10 BOC/Saleen 56.23 Fix
12 Craig Dawson-Bennett M10 BOC/Saleen 56.23 Fix
12 Stephen Bennett M21 BOC/Saleen 56.23 Fix
12 Dawson W21 BOC/Saleen 56.23 Fix
13 Cormac Costello M45 BOC/St. Luke's 58.14
14 Molly Costello W10 BOC/St. Luke's 58.35
14 Orna Costello W10 BOC/St. Luke's 58.35
15 Diarmuid Walsh M10 BOC/Glanmire 63.15 Fix
15 Ruairi Walsh M10 BOC/Glanmire 63.15 Fix
16 Aoife O'Connor W10 BOC/Carrigaline 64.25 Fix
17 Cliona O'Connor W10 BOC/Carrigaline 66.08 Fix
17 Gerard O'Connor M21 BOC/Carrigaline 66.08 Fix
18 Miriam O'Connor W21 BOC/Carrigaline 70.00 Fix
19 Andrew Murray Three Rock 70.15
19 Danielle Murray Three Rock 70.15
20 Anna Hurley W10 BOC/Aghern 75.00 Fix
20 Colm Hurley M10 BOC/Aghern 75.00 Fix
20 Denise Hurley W35 BOC/Aghern 75.00 Fix
20 Mick Hurley M21 BOC/Aghern 75.00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland