info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Gurteen Wood

08.02.2009

Cork Winter League / Family Day / No. 6

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Murphy M21 BOC/Bandon 56.21 Fix
2 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 62.35 Fix
3 Pat O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 64.35 Fix
4 Caroline Dennehy W21E BOC/Derrinagree 65.48 Fix
5 John O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 65.55 Fix
6 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M40 BOC/Midleton/DFO 71.25 Fix
7 Kevin O'Callaghan M40 Galway/Mayo IT 73.08 Fix
8 Daniel Blazeyowski M21 BOC/Carrigtwohill/Poland 73.24
9 Daithi Power M35 RDF 74.00 Fix
10 Killian Keenan M21L BOC/Ballinlough 75.23 Fix
11 Terry Ley M50 BOC/Curraheen 77.00 Fix
12 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 77.18 Fix
13 Patrick Dennehy M21 BOC/Derrinagree 79.25 Fix
14 Vaughan Ryan M50 BOC/Blackrock 81.33 Fix
15 Jimmy Mc Cullagh M40 BOC/Waterfall 85.26 Fix
16 Paddy Collins M40 BOC/Ballinlough 86.01 Fix
17 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 86.43
18 Denis Power M50 BOC/Shanballymore 89.44 Fix
19 Don O'Hanlon M21 BOC/Silversprings 100.11 Fix

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Martin Sexton M45 BOC/Macroom 61.10 Fix
2 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 62.05 Fix
3 Jim Lawton M45 BOC/Ballintemple 69.18 Fix
4 Derek Scallan M50 BOC/Whitegate 84.20 Fix
5 Isobel Abbott W21L University College Cork 87.23 Fix
6 Mick Hurley M35 BOC/Aghern 89.55 Fix
7 David Patrick M40 BOC/Glanmire 99.04 Fix

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M16 Midleton College 33.39 Fix
2 Kevin Mac Sweeney M16 BOC/Bishopstown 49.42 Fix
3 Paddy Daly M60 BOC/Farranree 52.57 Fix
4 Paul Finnegan M21S RDF Engineers 54.11 Fix
5 Andrew Powell M35 BOC/Douglas 54.20 Fix
6 Dorothy Grimes W21 BOC/Innishannon 58.26 Fix
7 Matt Clifford M21C RDF Engineers 61.30 Fix
7 Conor Daughton M21C RDF Engineers 61.30 Fix
8 Patricia Scallan W45 BOC/Whitegate 74.08 Fix
9 Kexysztof Gajewsia M21 Poland 74.30 Fix
9 Aga Krukokiska W21 Poland 74.30 Fix
9 Murielle Pelay W21 France 74.30 Fix
10 Noel Mc Carthy M21S RDF HQ, Collins Barracks 80.04
11 Sinead Bracken W21 BOC/Cloyne 88.10 Fix
12 David O'Connell M21C RDF Engineers 96.26 Fix
12 Raymond Stynes M21 RDF Engineers 96.26 Fix
13 Julie Reeves W21 BOC/Ballincollig 98.15 Fix

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Julie Reeves W21 BOC/Ballincollig 40.13 Fix
2 Caroline Patrick W40 BOC/Glanmire 41.57 Fix
3 Conor Powell M12 BOC/Douglas 58.40 Fix
4 Andrew Powell M21 BOC/Douglas 62.00 Fix
5 Emma Noonan W21 University College Cork 77.14 Fix
5 Danny O'Sullivan M20 University College Cork 77.14 Fix

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Allana O'Callaghan W12 Galway 21.41 Fix
2 Jack Caplice M10 BOC/Fermoy 32.08 Fix
3 Marie Caplice W21N BOC/Fermoy 33.30 Fix
4 Jack Mac Sweeney M12 BOC/Bishopstown 40.13 Fix
5 Damien Kantor M10 Bishopstown 40.50 Fix
6 Michelle Caplice W10 BOC/Fermoy 41.04 Fix
6 Anne Marie Mac Sweeney W40 BOC/Bishopstown 41.04 Fix
7 Mick Caplice M21 BOC/Fermoy 41.20 Fix
8 Adrian Keohane M10 BOC/Fermoy 45.30 Fix
9 Lisa Keohane W21 BOC/Fermoy 46.17 Fix
10 Shane Crowe M10 BOC/Glanmire 46.50 Fix
10 Ruairi Walsh M10 BOC/Riverstown 46.50 Fix
11 A.N. Other M21 Three Rock 48.00
12 Carrie Crowley W40 BOC/Bandon 106.36 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland