Results

Marlogue Wood

2009-02-01

Cork Winter League / Family Day / No. 5

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Donal MurphyM21BOC/Bandon48.35
2Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen57.32
3Steve YoungM40BOC/Enniskeane59.30
4Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown60.32
5Daniel BlazeyowskiM21BOC/Carrigtwohill/Poland62.41
6Terry LeyM50BOC/Curraheen71.02
7Gearoid RyanM21University College Cork71.06
8Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council76.57
9Jimmy Mc CullaghM40BOC/Waterfall82.20
9Ruth Mc CullaghW21EBOC/Waterfall82.20
10Tom O'NeillM45BOC/DFO82.30

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Martin SextonM45BOC/Macroom53.59
2Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen56.40
3Judith VonhoffW21LBOC/Macroom75.41
4Liz O'BrienW45Bishopstown91.50
4Ruth VanceW35Bishopstown91.50
5Derek ScallanM50BOC/Whitegate93.24
6David PatrickM40BOC/Glanmire94.55

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Aideen HallahanW14Midleton AC41.31
2Michael HallahanM40Midleton AC41.31
3Billy CaballM65BOC/Ballinlough44.42
4Andrew PowellM35BOC/Douglas46.43
5Paddy DalyM60BOC/Farranree47.37
6Ken O'NeillM35BOC/Blackrock47.43
7Brian CaballM21BOC/Ballinlough51.35
8Karl GoschM21CRDF Engineers58.40
9Matt CliffordM21CRDF Engineers59.16
10Denis TaylorM21CRDF Engineers59.26
11Paul FinneganM21SRDF Engineers60.54
12Conor O'KeeffeM21CRDF Engineers61.03
13James HartnettM21CRDF Engineers61.04
14Conor DaughtonM21CRDF Engineers61.05
15Paul AhernM35University College Cork61.06
16David O'ConnellM21CRDF Engineers63.49
17Patricia ScallanW45BOC/Whitegate65.16
18Sinead PierceW12BOC/Rushbrook66.11
19Pat PierceM45BOC/Rushbrook67.00
20Maria O'CallaghanW21BOC/Glounthaune69.00
20Joe O'CallaghanM21BOC/Glounthaune69.00
21Ultan O'CallaghanM12BOC/Glounthaune70.34
21Lalvin O'CallaghanM16BOC/Glounthaune70.34
22Ryan LinehanM10OIS Ltd98.00
23Paddy LinehanM21OIS Ltd98.40
24Deirdre Bolger109.00
24Helen CadoganW50BOC/Cobh109.00

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Caroline PatrickW40BOC/Glanmire37.20
2Ciaran CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig43.42
2Tony CotterM21BOC/Ballincollig43.42
3Aoibhinn Mc SweeneyW10BOC/The Lough53.00
3Dermot Mc SweeneyM35BOC/The Lough53.00
3Seosaimain Mc SweeneyW35BOC/The Lough53.00
3Katie Mc SweeneyW10BOC/The Lough53.00
3Seamus Mc SweeneyM10BOC/The Lough53.00
4Aaron PepperM10BOC/Carrigaline53.43
5Hayden Mc CarthyBOC/Carrigaline53.45
6John PepperM21BOC/Carrigaline53.46
7Dara Mc SweeneyM10BOC/The Lough55.00
8Ciara PowellW10BOC/Douglas68.50
9Conor PowellM12BOC/Douglas69.38
10N Kunhker70.15
10C Sreenan70.15
11Sean PowellM10BOC/Douglas70.25
12Margot PowellW21BOC/Douglas70.46
13Kieran GardinerM40BOC/Carrigaline72.45
13Roma RosboroughW10BOC/Carrigaline72.45

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Oscar MoranM10St. Luke's32.00
1F MoranM10St. Luke's32.00
1 MoranM21St. Luke's32.00
1 MoranW21St. Luke's32.00
1Milo O'SheaM1232.00
1Helena O'SheaW2132.00
2Jack Mac SweeneyM12BOC/Bishopstown34.39
3Liam CotterM10BOC/Ballincollig34.44
3Natsuko CotterW35BOC/Ballincollig34.44
4Damien KantorM10Bishopstown34.52
5Brian O'DonovanM1234.57
6Anne Marie Mac SweeneyW40BOC/Bishopstown40.03
7David O' ConnellM10BOC/Glanmire47.08
8Matthew O' ConnellM10BOC/Glanmire47.41
9 O' ConnellM21BOC/Glanmire49.00
9 O' ConnellW21BOC/Glanmire49.00
10Ciara TobinW11BOC/Galway55.45
11Mary TobinW21Sallybrook57.00
12Eoghan TobinM10Sallybrook57.51
13Paul TobinM21Sallybrook58.00

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie