Results

Inniscarra Wood

1999-11-07

Cork County League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow White

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan LuceyM21Bishopstown51.3
2Liam O’BrienM45Cork53
3John WalsheM21Western Eagles61.5
4Ted LuceyM21Bishopstown62.15
5Terry HoareM21Bishopstown66.15
6Frank StamM21Cork70.2
7Padraig FinneganM21CIT71.02
8Paul O’Sullivan-HourihanM2123Bn73.55
9Colman BarryM21Defence Forces75
10Nicholas YoungM21Bishopstown77.4
11John O’DonovanM35BVOC78.2
12T. O’NeillM40Defence Forces78.3
13Stuart SextonM18Bishopstown80.46
14Brendan CohenM3583.35
15Gerald HaroldM21Bishopstown85
16Pat O’DonovanM35BVOC87.09
17John FlynnM21Bishopstown89.2
18John DesmondM35Cork89
19Martin SextonM35Bishopstown96.06
20Pat MurphyM21Bishopstown120.13

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Claire O’BrienW21Cork45.55
2Der CroninM5046.11
3Kevin O’ReillyM1846.3
4Diarmuid O’LearyM40Bishopstown47.3
5Laura CotterW18Bishopstown47.5
6Finbarr O’NeillM18St. Colmans CC48
7Denis McCarthyM18Bishopstown49.3
8John GearyM40BVOC50.4
9John O’ReillyM40Ballincollig53.1
10Mary McCarthyW21Bishopstown54.16
11B. O’ConnellM21Bishopstown71.48

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin O’BrienM14Bishopstown34.4
2Eddie HanleyM4th AD Bty, Cobh39.3
3Caroline DennedyW18Bishopstown43.1
4Gerald DuffyM21Jacobs Eng47.05
5Dave O’BrienM45Bishopstown47.4
6Stephen DineenM16CBS Midleton47.45
7Collette GearyW18BVOC48
8Mary MurphyWBishopstown48.45
9Sean Mac SweeneyMMP49
10Sharon LuceyW16Bishopstown55.01
11Clem StapletonM50MPC55.08
12Kevin CroninM2155.4
13Michael CroninM21Jacobs Eng58.2
13Richard TaggM21Jacobs Eng58.2
14Gnr. F. PhelanM214 AD Bty, Cobh59.56
15D. HanleyM214 AD Bty, Cobh60
16Jason LynchM16Bishopstown61
17Paddy DalyM50MP63.3
18James RahillyM21FCA64.35
19Annemarie LuceyW40Bishopstown80.27
20Marie KelleherW21Bishopstown93.3

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Paul GearyM14BVOC24.3
2Paul O’KeeffeM12CBS Midleton24.4
3Pat MurphyM21Bishopstown25.05
4Willie FitzgeraldM21Bishopstown25.45
5Eamon BarryM14CBS Midleton27.12
6Stephen O’CallaghanM14Midleton, CBS28.2
7Padraig KennefickM14CBS Midleton30.12
8Mary MurphyW21Bishopstown31.19
9Paul PowerM14Bishopstown31.25
10Paul StantonM14CBS Midleton32.4
11Peter O’MahonyM1410th Cork Scouts33
12Richard O’SullivanM1410th Cork33.15
13James O’CallaghanM14CBS Midleton33.3
14Jim LaytonCork34
15Cian O’HaraM14CBS Midleton35.15
16Rosemary O’LearyW35.55
17Helen FaganW36.25
18Mike SheehanM14CBS Midleton37.5
19Daniel CallananM14Nagle Rice Col40.1
20Owen CaseyM18CIT43
21Peter O’KeeffeM1410th Cork45.53
22Kevin BarryM1410th Cork46.45
23Criostar WallaceMBishopstown48.3
23Mary WallaceWBishopstown48.3
24John KennyM1410th Cork68
25Richard JonesCMC68.3
25Kevin JonesM10St Patricks NS68.3
26Ian MulcahyM1410th Cork67

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Paul O’KeeffeM12Midleton CBS16.4
2Eoin LoughmanM12SNB Clonakilty17.45
3Eric MurphyM12SNBClonakilty/BOC18
4Eoin O’DonoghueM12SNBClon/BOC18.3
4Jim Layton18.3
5Raymond Cunningham4AD Bty, Cobh19.53
6Gnr. M. LeenM214th AD Bty Cobh19.23
7Rosemary O’LearyWCork20.3
8Owen CaseyM18CIT21.11
9Paul McCarthyM10Bishopstown24.3
10John PowerMBishopstown24.45
11Mike ShielCOC26
12Helen FaganWMotorola27.1
13Cathy McCarthyW21NBishopstown29.2
14Cliona CallananW10Ballygowan NS28.3
14Martha CallananW12Ballygowan NS28.3
15John ShielCOC29.3
15Eoin ShielCOC29.3
16Una ShielCOC30.3
17Gerard DennehyM10Bishopstown30.4
18Jack Howard31
18Mark Howard31
19Denise AhernCOC32
20Deirdre CotterW10Bishopstown33
21Kevin CahillM10Bishopstown44.3
21Sean CahillM10Bishopstown44.3
21Roy & Eric, M10Cork O44.3
22Maureen Fitzgerald53
22Aodhrua Fitzgerald53
23Brian O’Connell54
23Roisin O’Connell54
24 O’SheaGlanmire54.05
24Jim O’SheaGlanmire54.05
24Cathal O’SheaM14Glanmire54.05

White

NameClassClubTime
1Jennifer FitzgeraldW10Bishopstown14
1Willie FitzgeraldM35Bishopstown14
2Christine O’Donovan20.2
3Ellen DesmondW1033
4Ann O’CallaghanWBishopstown35.22
5Michael Walsh39

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie